RUNNER RESULTSRunner results by name. More than 200,000 in the searchable database. FIND YOURS »

Results of the Asheville Chamber Challenge 5k – June 1, 2012 – Co-Ed Team Results

CO-ED TEAM RESULTS

1. Jus’ Running Racing Team
18:32 19:44 20:12 21:49 = 1:20:17
Beach Hensley, Ashley Dorough, Mark Ledyard, Laura Mitchell Norris
2. Henderson Co. Chamber
18:38 18:47 22:19 22:53 = 1:22:37
Steve Brandes, Curtis Rowe, Mandy Wolfe, Ellen Seagle
3. CrossFit Asheville 1
21:38 21:49 21:57 22:19 = 1:27:43
Rustan Adcock, Shanna Duvall, Evan Gaunter, Ginna Reid
4. The Laurels of GreenTree Ridge
18:52 23:26 24:24 25:08 = 1:31:50
Matt Roane, Suzy Young, Aaron Cook, Jessica Hauser
5. Quarry-or Warrior
22:41 24:00 24:26 30:10 = 1:41:17
Joe Lordi, Brittany Ott, Jon Neumann, Ashley Lasher
6. BorgWarner
23:01 25:26 27:00 27:38 = 1:43:05
Stefan Steuerwald, Dan George, Megan Hopkins, Lindsey Brock
7. KNTT
19:52 25:18 27:49 30:31 = 1:43:30
Todd Swift, Nadine Gnall, Ken Troutman, Tami Swift
8. CrossFit Asheville 2
24:41 25:54 26:20 27:00 = 1:43:55
Becca Lee, Amber Beane, Randy Kite, Josph Meliski
9. Genova #1
21:43 23:07 27:57 31:51 = 1:44:38
Demeseh Cobb, Bryan Kinney, Christina Barkley, Andrea Fernandez
10. COA-1
23:45 25:38 27:35 28:41 = 1:45:39
Kelly Whitlock, Stacy Wood, Tony Johnson, Tim Splain
11. Team Winning
20:26 24:49 28:11 35:25 = 1:48:51
Aaron Cziraky, Jenn Murphy, Sam Geis, David Lewkowicz
12. Rather Be At A City Council Meeting
20:39 24:37 25:01 40:16 = 1:50:33
Kerby Smithson, Phil Kleisler, Lauren Bradley, Dawa Hitch
13. ANS 1
22:54 26:20 27:15 34:28 = 1:50:57
Matthew Engelbrecht, Rebecca McGowan, James Patton, Carolyn
Chamberlain
14. LIVE UNITED
22:50 27:05 29:36 32:06 = 1:51:37
Keith Young, Rachael Nygaard, David Bailey, Neela McDade
15. JCC Ruach 1
23:33 29:18 29:27 31:10 = 1:53:28
Lucas Dannemiller, Rebecca Gebb, Paige Tisdale, Seth Kellam
16. Tears for Beers
25:19 26:59 27:33 33:52 = 1:53:43
Dan Carter, David Brust, Kathleen McCafferty, Julie Ross
17. Colbond 4
22:49 26:28 32:16 34:19 = 1:55:52
Greg Wood, Benjamin Farmer, Caley Edlington, Tina Reese
18. Fantastic Four
27:38 27:39 30:22 30:22 = 1:56:01
Sam Hankley, Dan Hankley, Katie Hankley, Elizabeth Hankley
19. Lifestyle Groupies
21:55 27:16 29:26 38:49 = 1:57:26
Michael Tinsley, Scott Browne, Carol Browne, Brynne Williams
20. Oscars Army
26:08 29:59 30:35 31:03 = 1:57:45
Ben Wicker, Leah Wong Ashburn, Kitty Price, Grant Desantos
21. Eaton 1
27:08 28:58 31:32 32:23 = 2:00:01
Brian Traynham, Jody Grabowski, Larissa Berberick, Page Sigmon
22. Rams-Coed
22:16 28:43 35:28 35:48 = 2:02:15
Kevin Keen, Michelle Eldridge, Elizabeth Ford-Ferguson, Joi Keen
23. Cut&Paste,Send
25:43 27:43 33:28 35:25 = 2:02:19
Raegan Solomon, Stephen Herbert, Katy Laws, Jason McGill
24. Builtwright Construction
23:49 30:23 34:01 34:21 = 2:02:34
Andy Colson, Erica Burke, Jenn Gardner, Andy Gardner
25. Black Fridays
26:35 30:51 32:43 33:05 = 2:03:14
Jeff Washburn, Robert Conrad, Amanda Looper, Anna Briggs
26. Salsa KaKe
28:47 30:37 32:11 32:43 = 2:04:18
Salvatore Tringali, Kevin Roberts, Katie Lenzen, Sarah Yerkey
27. Perfect Running Weather
24:56 25:14 32:16 42:25 = 2:04:51
Cory Wilson, Joseph Kurtz, Shenica Trammell, Alicia Hughes
28. Alan’s Jewelry
28:44 30:46 32:17 33:08 = 2:04:55
Gabriel Luna, Monica Cottrell, Joe Cottrell, Sheila Luna
29. Park Ridge Team- Mixed
28:24 32:02 32:08 33:49 = 2:06:23
Greg Hunter, Charles Cutler, Paula Hunter, Teresa Herbert
30. Living the Genova Life
24:01 31:08 31:10 40:36 = 2:06:55
Brenden Fitzgerald, Sarah Martin, Robert Giles, Erica Bergman
31. Tech Team
23:21 28:36 32:03 45:54 = 2:09:54
Jess Ingram Ingram, Andrey Kazantsev, Shawn Pyfrom, Brooke Mercier
32. Eaton 6
22:53 33:37 37:07 37:07 = 2:10:44
Josh Haug, Rodney Erwin, Lauren Hughes, Purvil Patel
33. WTHAWs
29:25 30:23 35:34 36:06 = 2:11:28
Toby Williams, Heather Ward, Jes Williams, Niall McCormack
34. RHA
28:44 30:41 36:09 40:03 = 2:15:37
Jeremy Duffer, Kat Rees, Courtney Moffett, Jeremy Stanton
35. DD G-Force
29:59 29:59 37:50 37:50 = 2:15:38
Sydney Grobowsky, Emily Grobowsky, Lisa Grobowsky, Jay Grobowsky
36. DREAM WEAVERS
30:35 32:13 33:42 40:38 = 2:17:08
Terry Cordell, Robert Weaver, Sarah Wishnick, Kristy Freeman
37. Lifestyle Groupies III
32:10 32:24 33:49 38:47 = 2:17:10
Steve Norcia, Lori Alexander, Bruce Alexander, Billie Green
38. PBI Agerasia
30:15 32:40 35:25 41:04 = 2:19:24
Darla Pinkerton, Lori Pinkerton, Daren Pinkerton, Kim Robinson
39. THE DRILL TEAM
28:19 30:22 30:23 51:54 = 2:20:58
Jessica Tomberlin, Christopher Planer, Jessica Oliver, Kasee Metcalf
40. The Bottom Line
29:35 36:04 37:51 37:51 = 2:21:21
Stacey Wilson, Ini Esiet, Mary Anne Craver, Caroline Kiesow
41. Team Deerfield
21:17 29:22 46:03 46:03 = 2:22:45
Matthew Sharpe, Meghan Case, Judy Woodard, Debbie Wilbanks
42. Down Hill ONLY
20:44 39:50 39:50 42:46 = 2:23:10
John White, Anne Stafford, Janet Dack, Jason Hyatt
43. This Just In
28:40 31:40 38:24 44:55 = 2:23:39
Carol Motsinger, Jaime McKee, Tyler Donaldson, Brittany Martin
44. DSS Assessment
21:46 23:19 44:21 54:39 = 2:24:05
Drew Shelfer, Matt Harter, Crissy Stewart, Christina Stenhouse
45. Ward and Smith, P.A. Team 4
35:20 35:34 36:20 38:34 = 2:25:48
Andrew Shores, Deana Labriola, Grant Osborne, Julia Parker
46. DSS Economic Services
33:59 33:59 39:11 39:38 = 2:26:47
Dale Carter, Jill Whitson, Christie Whitfield, Beth Ramsey
47. The Honey Badgers
26:01 34:28 38:59 47:40 = 2:27:08
Jared Merrill, Diane Meek, Stuart Rohrbaugh, Amy Tesner
48. BorgWarner 2
30:04 39:19 39:19 39:19 = 2:28:01
Jason Chekansky, Marie Reed, Stephanie Santoro, Gordon Jenks
49. DSS Childrens
34:57 34:57 35:42 43:14 = 2:28:50
Brent Garrott, Kevin Shea, April Suttles, Naomi Kent
50. Black & White & Read All Over
32:14 36:05 39:03 41:54 = 2:29:16
Jason Wicks, Bo Head, Stacey Wasielewski, Mary Young
51. DSS Surge
35:24 36:20 38:48 39:07 = 2:29:39
Kendra Jenkins, Maddy Serpa, Stephanie Crawford, Mick McGuire
52. Van Winkle Law Firm 4
32:17 33:11 35:48 50:39 = 2:31:55
Melissa English, Esther Manheimer, Jan Baumrind, Tracy Williamson
53. Johnson Price Sprinkle 5
28:11 32:12 43:37 48:49 = 2:32:49
Elliott Byers, Amanda Byers, Leslie Morgan, Chris Morgan
54. Eliada Homes INC
33:08 38:36 40:41 41:49 = 2:34:14
Jessica Jordan, Amanda Ward, Bridillia Spencer, Jonathan Leech
55. NTCA 1
34:05 34:48 37:03 50:02 = 2:35:58
Melissa Drennan, Kimberly Nunnally, Les Greer, Sarah McCord
56. Johnson Price Sprinkle 11
17:05 37:52 50:19 54:47 = 2:40:03
Justin Gragg, Jordan Ford, Shannon Hutchinson, Judy Lane
57. Eaton 4
27:52 35:46 45:41 51:03 = 2:40:22
Ronilo Tellis, Leta Stewart, Bryan Leatherwood, Jennifer Haynes
58. Dwayne’s Trackhoe & Haulin’ Co.
26:49 29:07 39:14 1:05:30 = 2:40:40
Cameron Jennings, Kell Cleeland, Bru Weber, Reagan Mason
59. Ladies Run Faster than Men
31:33 36:10 45:10 48:27 = 2:41:20
Jennifer Byerly, Madison Martin, Chuck Martin, Rich Saini
60. The Debits and Credits 5
30:46 34:53 38:23 57:29 = 2:41:31
Dima Kazantsev, Lidiya Ropalo, Jessie Merrill, Cathy Merrill
61. Epsilon Inc II
37:00 37:09 42:31 45:15 = 2:41:55
Lindsey Galloway, Mark Carter, Sara Levine, Brian Whiteside
62. Aeroflow 3
27:40 30:49 44:20 1:00:38 = 2:43:27
Ashlie Groff, Jimmy Branch, Katie Combs, Amanda Smith
63. Epsilon Inc I
32:25 42:28 45:03 45:53 = 2:45:49
Kimberly Kruge, Isabelle Erne, Joe Erne, Kelly Mitchell
64. The Debits and Credits 4
30:20 38:23 47:35 56:40 = 2:52:58
Alan Toler, Andrea Osisek, Fran Noel, Hannah Galbraith
65. Ward and Smith, P.A. Team 3
36:12 36:13 50:42 50:43 = 2:53:50
Kerri Riso, Brian Riso, Debra Strachan, Donna Scott
66. Walkie Talkies
37:22 43:02 45:41 48:47 = 2:54:52
Cari Brown, Ryan Brown, Johnan Murray, Teresa Harper
67. Power Brokers
33:18 37:21 52:38 53:30 = 2:56:47
Terri King, Bridget Adams, Morris Knupp, Sandy Blair
68. Van Winkle Law Firm 2
28:21 44:42 51:59 51:59 = 2:57:01
Carson Archie, Pat Earley, Susan Cox, Lucy Archie
69. NTCA 2
36:11 40:15 51:28 51:28 = 2:59:22
Lisa McLean, Jenna Houston, Scott Gardner, Sandi Price
70. Johnson Price Sprinkle 7
31:32 49:52 49:52 49:53 = 3:01:09
Ryan Watry, Addison Martin, Mackenzie Martin, Garrett Martin
71. Team PLOD
45:11 45:11 45:54 45:54 = 3:02:10
Stacey Coleman, Lee Coleman, Holly Crabill, Regina Tunney Tunney
72. Johnson Price Sprinkle 9
40:08 40:08 48:49 54:47 = 3:03:52
Holly Webb, Dave Buchanan, Kathy Rodes, Diana Gwaltney
73. Johnson Price Sprinkle 6
39:39 41:57 49:08 53:34 = 3:04:18
Jody Hamrick, Jamie Hall, Stephanie Emerson, Mary Matthews
74. Aloft Asheville Downtown
38:09 45:16 45:18 56:48 = 3:05:31
Gary Steuber, Emma Ledbetter, Catherine Harris, Christine Kavanagh
75. DSS In-Home
25:46 42:18 50:09 1:08:28 = 3:06:41
Chris Davis, Amy Saunooke, Kristy Wilson, Brenda Beaver
76. Van Winkle Law Firm 1
28:57 44:42 53:40 59:41 = 3:07:00
Dale Curriden, Teresa Ringer, Shannon Watkins, Tom Cure
77. HomeTrust 3
36:51 37:27 46:35 1:08:15 = 3:09:08
Wesley Digh, Brenda Houck, Laura Presnell, Denese Kastle
78. PINK SLIPPERS
33:05 37:15 59:34 59:34 = 3:09:28
John Hock, Carol Steen, Story Higgins, Jessica Dunlap
79. Warhorses Team A
35:27 47:35 53:50 53:52 = 3:10:44
Kenny McKee, Samantha Sircey, Jim Lewis, Cheryl Lewis
80. Debits and Credits
38:23 44:13 52:25 57:26 = 3:12:27
Bentley Hollifield, Amy Miller, April Doney, Monica Thomas
81. DD Marketing Minions
39:18 43:57 57:07 57:56 = 3:18:18
Christina Papandrea, Jesse Andrews, Anna Walz, Stacy Gray
82. COA-3
50:25 50:39 50:39 50:39 = 3:22:22
Steve Shoaf, Darlene Barnwell, Jamie Bullman, Kelly Williams
83. Team B
40:29 50:34 57:54 57:54 = 3:26:51
Doug Carle, Heather Jones, Mandy Testa, Gail Lane
84. The PlumDog’s
51:46 52:54 52:54 52:55 = 3:30:29
Bill Early, Chase Hanks, Cathy Early, Missy Baker
85. Johnson Price Sprinkle 8
50:21 54:11 54:12 54:46 = 3:33:30
Bud Hughes, Paul Stanzione, Carol Crymble, Sara Olges
86. DSS Finance
48:44 48:45 1:02:28 1:02:32 = 3:42:29
Travis Mulcahy, Rosanna Mulcahy, Barbara Wilson, Bryan Holgerson
87. Happy Feet
54:48 56:48 56:48 58:56 = 3:47:20
Erika Martin, Russell Wilson, Crystal Wilson, Debbie Aiello
88. R&S Stroll Alongs
42:22 52:27 1:07:05 1:07:08 = 3:49:02
Tracey Lockhart, Mark Kurdys, Cindy Blackford, Ruth Ann Davis

One Comment

Leave a Reply