RUNNER RESULTSRunner results by name. More than 195,000 in the searchable database. FIND YOURS »

Results of the Asheville Chamber Challenge 5k – June 1, 2012 – Female Team Results

FEMALE TEAM RESULTS

1. Republic of Foot Rx
19:08 19:21 20:57 21:13 = 1:20:39
Keelin Schneider, Katie Gwyther, Cara Hayes, Kimberly Sweetland
2. IOBE
22:57 25:26 27:40 31:03 = 1:47:06
Cecile Wright, Gail King, Joyel Billitis, Courtney McCraken
3. Mission Finance-Charles’ Angels
25:23 25:29 27:30 29:27 = 1:47:49
Stephenie Taschereau, Francine Hill, Brenda Canter, Cathi Durham
4. Wildcats
27:08 27:23 29:11 31:25 = 1:55:07
Amanda Armstrong, Stephanie Cody, Sarah Schramm, Beth Sutherland
5. Community Development
26:37 28:48 29:23 37:20 = 2:02:08
Angie Cullen, Jaime Matthews, Jessica Bernstein, Molly Coffey
6. Festiva Divas
26:15 32:08 32:12 32:13 = 2:02:48
Sonia Santana, Catherine Claussen, Sara Little, Torie Quakenbush
7. The Montford Moxies
24:27 27:31 34:42 37:13 = 2:03:53
Grace Evins, Becky Upham, Delia Segovia, Caroline Lieberman
8. Victorious Secret
28:42 29:27 34:24 36:29 = 2:09:02
Brooks Gaylord, Cathy Braddock, Julie Simes, Amanda Benepe
9. Park Ridge Ladies
29:30 30:07 32:34 36:54 = 2:09:05
Kirsten Cutler, Haley Donaldson, Julie Palmer, Elisha Scales
10. Four Genova
28:15 31:14 33:37 36:43 = 2:09:49
Sherry Lamb, Emily Watford, Kim Bass, Laura Branch
11. Be Je’s
25:48 30:25 34:14 42:08 = 2:12:35
Emily Bongarzone, Beth Trebilcock, Jennifer Townley, Ellen Mc Dougald
12. RANDOM ACTS OF TRIPPING CO-WORKERS
25:29 35:23 35:23 36:34 = 2:12:49
Lauren Groome, Misty Garren, Martha Stradley, Laura Smith
13. Grand Bohemian Hotel Asheville Team 3
26:13 34:47 35:03 39:19 = 2:15:22
Elizabeth Nelson, Kelly Gross, Lindsey Mashburn, Haley Batsel
14. BB&T- Team Two
29:51 31:15 39:19 40:31 = 2:20:56
Susan Puryear, Regan Ratcliff, Hannah Smathers, Anita Silver
15. The Hunger Dames
34:07 34:42 39:21 39:56 = 2:28:06
Jonna Reiff, Cat Kessler, Lauren Harris, Marla Tambellini
16. Warhorses Team C
28:40 35:27 42:39 45:14 = 2:32:00
Kim Clark, Maryann Osby, Jenny Johnson, Meg Turner
17. Johnson Price Sprinkle 10
29:20 33:22 38:38 54:47 = 2:36:07
Lindsay Hamrick, Terri Ellis, Becky Hamrick, Sok Heang Cheng
18. COA-2
29:55 39:04 42:23 48:48 = 2:40:10
Kell Klope, Sonya Crump, Regina Zachary, Debbie Ruff
19. Biltmore Inn/ Team Hospitality
31:17 35:17 46:12 48:38 = 2:41:24
Laura Lynch, Jessica Larose, Jeanne Ellis, Lelia Saylors
20. DD Girls Do It Better
31:07 36:23 39:43 54:38 = 2:41:51
Terry Fishleigh, Ashley Brunjes, Cindy Ireland, Tami Jenkins
21. NTCA 3
28:13 39:05 45:57 50:03 = 2:43:18
Hazel Willis, Dana St. Jean, Aleta Keough, Meredith Johnson
22. Team A
39:26 41:55 41:55 41:55 = 2:45:11
Teresa Dreispiel, Emily Leahy, Denise Maddox, Dr. Paige Leahy
23. Better With Beer!
34:57 37:05 46:22 50:46 = 2:49:10
Krista Gargano, Cynthia Potter, Julia Johnson, Laura Greene
24. WELLNESS WARRIORS
35:25 36:49 47:18 50:46 = 2:50:18
Jori Gifford, Heather Ferguson, Jennifer Stuart, Wilma Fuentes
25. HomeTrust 4
31:23 45:56 46:35 46:35 = 2:50:29
Jessica Phelan, Karen Spake, Rita Gregg, Claire Spake
26. R&S Elevenses
34:54 34:54 52:27 52:27 = 2:54:42
Michelle Viera, Donna Rice, Mary Robinson, Patty Johnson
27. Environmental Health
27:56 36:32 54:31 56:25 = 2:55:24
Gina Sims, Marilyn Kanarr, Debbie Smith, Pam Atkins
28. Best Walkers Ever
20:48 47:23 53:13 1:00:34 = 3:01:58
Jennings Garry, Julie Montanea, Lynn Rapp, Nelle Gregory
29. EA Gals
46:43 47:27 47:47 47:47 = 3:09:44
Katie Garner, Audrey Johnson, Nancy Rubinic, Jen Mahoney
30. DSS Food Assistance 2
36:14 47:17 53:56 53:59 = 3:11:26
Tamara Leatherwood, Cheryl Barton, Rosemary Lackey, Christine Smith
31. DSS Adult Services
40:52 43:21 55:05 55:08 = 3:14:26
Amanda Little, Lisa Boblett, Laura McCracken, Melanie Ballard
32. NTCA 5
33:13 39:55 50:03 1:12:56 = 3:16:07
Audra Seyller, Marilyn O’Leary O’shea, Jonna Bradoc, Lynn McBride
33. First Citizens Bank Team B-Fairview
39:44 55:52 55:53 55:53 = 3:27:22
Elisha Thompson, Diane Edwards, Alesia Presley, Jeni Pike
34. MACFC 2
41:23 54:04 57:44 57:44 = 3:30:55
Dori Young, Janis Young, Melissa Wilson, Latonya Kennedy
35. Pavement Princesses
34:00 59:22 59:22 59:22 = 3:32:06
Julie Fields, Christy Edwards, Brenda Mills, Mary Kiss
36. Make It Work 2!
42:28 53:18 53:18 1:04:42 = 3:33:46
Robin Gunter, Miranda Birch, Rebecca Birch, Jill Wright
37. Van Winkle Law Firm 3
47:26 53:50 58:01 58:03 = 3:37:20
Debbie Cooley, Melanie Miller, Katie Craig, Joanne McCarthy
38. Clinic
54:38 54:48 54:49 54:51 = 3:39:06
Conyers Renata, Valerie Wright, Brenda Davis, Susan Presson
39. School Health
44:35 58:29 58:30 58:30 = 3:40:04
Heidi Hill, Amy Dyer, Mary Backlund, Kim Allan
40. Mercy 1
54:31 55:00 55:00 57:52 = 3:42:23
Sharon Owen, Belinda Odom, Teresa Chason, Linda Soesbee
41. R&S Walk All Over You
53:46 54:05 54:06 1:07:05 = 3:49:02
Jenny Iaquinto, Cheri Brown, Ann-Patton Hornthal, Chris Diez
42. Parks and Greenways
58:09 58:09 58:18 58:18 = 3:52:54
Angie Hall, Lucy Crown, Lynn Pegg, Jessica Stevermer
43. Disease Control
55:20 55:20 1:01:12 1:01:13 = 3:53:05
Jennifer Mullendore, Ellis Vaughan, Susan Creede, Sue Ellen Morrison
44. Johnson Price Sprinkle 4
50:21 1:00:59 1:01:01 1:01:02 = 3:53:23
Dorinda Bennett, Virginia Ballard, Cheryl Ballard, Nicole Ballard
45. Aeroflow 2
57:09 57:55 57:55 1:00:34 = 3:53:33
Jennifer Jordan, Tracy Iversen, Jessica Hutchinson, Sandra Morris
46. Woodfin Warriors
59:02 59:02 59:02 59:02 = 3:56:08
Valerie Borland, Donna Grice, Elizabeth Searle, Linda Greever
47. Office Support
57:50 57:50 1:02:34 1:02:35 = 4:00:49
Leigh Anderson, Deana Bartlett, Sandy Wright, Wanda Morgan
48. Rosa’s Crew 2
46:23 1:06:10 1:06:10 1:06:11 = 4:04:54
Nathaly Torres, Claudia Gonzalez Vasquez, Maria Raygoza, Rosa Pereira
49. DSS Clerical
58:33 58:37 58:38 1:20:59 = 4:16:47
Eleanor Watson, Ramona Zaremba, Becky Srijayanta, Shea J Johnson

One Comment

Leave a Reply