RUNNER RESULTSRunner results by name. More than 195,000 in the searchable database. FIND YOURS »

Results of the Asheville Chamber Challenge 5k – June 1, 2012 – Male Team Results

MALE TEAM RESULTS
1. Foot Rx Nation
16:37 17:10 17:40 18:17 = 1:09:44
Matt Morse, Dave Workman, Shiloh Mielke, Aaron Saft
2. Rams-Men
19:33 19:34 20:20 20:53 = 1:20:20
Andrew Devine, Vincent Hovis, Michael Anderson, David Grindstaff
3. Asheville School
18:16 19:43 20:18 22:17 = 1:20:34
Morgan Scoville, Alexa Caldwell, John Smith, Tyler Montgomery
4. Running Rams
17:13 23:07 23:08 23:42 = 1:27:10
Seth Hendler-Voss, Jeff Richardson, Roderick Simmons, Tony McDowell
5. HECK of a good time
19:58 22:51 24:23 24:29 = 1:31:41
Tim Poulton, Thomas German, Jeremy Sylvanus, Ginger Poulton
6. Greenlife
20:43 22:59 24:28 27:23 = 1:35:33
Jeremy Roper, Walker Alderhold, Rob Everett, Pete Bystrowski
7. DOCS ON THE RUN
19:57 22:07 26:31 27:04 = 1:35:39
Ben Aiken, Robert Swendeman, Rebekah Macfie, Jeff Heck
8. Nypro Uno Mas
19:34 21:55 25:54 28:53 = 1:36:16
Victor McHenry, Uffe Holm, Mette Holm, Van Rogers
9. Johnson Price Sprinkle 1
23:37 23:38 24:07 25:01 = 1:36:23
Zach Levin, Zach Hamrick, Coleman Hamrick, Rob Hamrick
10. Grand Bohemian Hotel Asheville Team 1
23:48 24:16 24:24 26:03 = 1:38:31
John Luckett, Mike Carew, Eric Backer, Adam Hayes
11. Asheville Police Dept S.W.A.T. Team
23:41 24:30 24:42 26:45 = 1:39:38
Nicholas Mitchell, Geoffrey Rollins, Michael Lamb, Brandon Morgan
12. Madison Runners
21:14 25:54 25:55 27:08 = 1:40:11
Chris Sutherland, Michael Wallin, Eric Wallin, Scott Armstrong
13. Mean 58
23:35 24:53 26:00 26:12 = 1:40:40
Paul Fitzpatrick, Lloyd Slocum, Victor Dostrow, Dennis Duffy
14. The Biltmore Company Runners
22:42 23:18 27:30 28:17 = 1:41:47
Steve Watson, Garrett Laboda, Jason Monstrola, Michael Reed
15. Ward and Smith, P.A.
22:46 23:06 25:38 30:43 = 1:42:13
Derek Allen, Lance Martin, Peter Mencher, Norm Leonard
16. Running Water
20:32 25:41 27:28 29:35 = 1:43:16
Ben Hinson, Leslie Carreiro, Brendan Kelley, Tony Reed
17. CICS Butt
21:58 24:03 27:50 29:35 = 1:43:26
Scott Stevens, Peter Thorne, Pierre Guillevic, Carl Schreck
18. Blue Ridge Bombers
24:30 24:59 27:21 29:29 = 1:46:19
Ryan Watkins, John Walkerwicz, Scott Baden, George Floyd
19. Skeleton Crew
24:41 25:17 26:30 30:53 = 1:47:21
John Wood, Pa, Michael Goebel, Md, Paul Saenger, Md, Mark Hedrick, Md
20. Eaton 3
23:58 24:10 25:39 33:53 = 1:47:40
Henry Rivera, Charles Rivera, Michael Steffin, Don Wallace
21. Mountain BizRunners
23:26 26:14 28:03 29:59 = 1:47:42
Nate Harlan, Patrick Doran, Jennie Ramsey, Alex Nielson
22. First Citizens Bank Team A
22:43 26:26 29:18 29:18 = 1:47:45
Rita White, John Isgrig, Barry Kampe, Will Hester
23. BB&T- Team One
25:45 27:05 28:05 28:10 = 1:49:05
Chip Carter, Greg Wilkie, David Hayes, John Ratcliff
24. Asheville Fire
22:07 27:45 28:55 31:42 = 1:50:29
Chris Holroyd, John Butler, Michael Riley, Scott Burnette
25. Team Gator Sauce
24:28 26:10 27:47 33:05 = 1:51:30
Jimmy Pearson, Todd Hardin, Christine Walkerwicz, Chris Massey
26. Sun Chasers
23:40 28:00 28:44 31:39 = 1:52:03
Daniel Steelman, Wasim Al-Abed, Frank Marshall, Casey May
27. HomeTrust 1
18:26 22:14 30:48 41:25 = 1:52:53
Ricky Babaoff, Philip Taylor, Dana Stonestreet, Jordan Bell
28. Asheville Home Builders
27:29 27:29 28:29 29:37 = 1:53:04
James Bound, Antonio Grion, Mike Bates, Chris Brock
29. we’d rather be drinking
24:17 25:40 32:02 36:59 = 1:58:58
Jeff Joyce, Clark Duncan, Time Lee, Roger Okelley
30. Reuter Coaches
22:38 31:41 32:11 32:42 = 1:59:12
Nick Cerda, Kevin Jenkins, Fran Strazzella, William Edmonds
31. Young-ish Guns
26:41 30:49 31:23 31:23 = 2:00:16
John McCauley, Matthew Brantner, James Brown, Nickolas Case
32. Run For Beer
26:52 28:25 31:23 34:28 = 2:01:08
Darren Murphy, Thomas Kotz, Mike Ross, Richard Psculkowski
33. Running in Circles
21:49 28:06 31:19 40:14 = 2:01:28
Steve Linton, Dallam Hart, Christian Funk, Leigha Dickens
34. The Gamemakers
26:05 26:09 31:13 38:17 = 2:01:44
Jonathan Helmken, Del Holston, Derek Misler, Shawn Boone
35. Neighborhood Y at Woodfin
22:05 30:38 31:13 38:19 = 2:02:15
Kristopher Thompson, Tom Sprouse, John West, Mary West
36. Lifestyle Groupies II
25:39 30:15 30:59 35:32 = 2:02:25
Joseph Kunes, Kyle Gilliland, Brandi Gilliland, Mark Ledbetter
37. Three Old Guys & a Lady
24:47 31:26 32:14 34:29 = 2:02:56
Melissa Kurtz, James Greene, Robert Coe, Jon Schiefelbein
38. Perfected Lien
22:31 22:36 28:40 53:03 = 2:06:50
Brian Gulden, John Michael Kledis, Zac Lamb, Mark Martin
39. PBI BIB
25:39 28:56 30:40 45:15 = 2:10:30
Stephen Lorenz, Michael Silfies, Harlan Johnson, Sergio Vazquez
40. PBI Carpet Runners
28:06 32:03 35:50 36:00 = 2:11:59
Wes Waldorf, Charlie Wilson, Maitlin Moore, Dick Moore
41. Lady and the Tramps
27:38 32:39 33:36 47:36 = 2:21:29
Stephen Nerlick, Scott Roderick, Ashley Gibbon, Chris Robinson
42. Team Golden
29:25 30:40 33:57 54:53 = 2:28:55
Dylan Lunsford, David Tripp, Tony Dylenski, Anna Wheeler
43. Living the Good Life – Team #2
30:12 57:47 59:00 1:02:38 = 3:29:37
David Reeves, John Hart, Tim Bryant, Phil Freeman

2 Comments

Leave a Reply