RUNNER RESULTSRunner results by name. More than 195,000 in the searchable database. FIND YOURS »

Results of the Downhill at Dawn Half Marathon – June 2, 2012 – Ridgecrest – Black Mountain, NC

While many of us were sleeping, 361 brave souls had already had their coffee, and maybe some granola and were lining up IN THE DARK for this classic event. Congratulations to everyone and especially the two winners – Kaye Starosciak in the female division and Brinson Milhorn in the male division. Age groups can be accessed here. Overall results follow, courtesy of Lee Timing.

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Gender

Age Group

Total Time

Pace

1

Brinson Milhorn Gray TN

239

31

M

1 Open

1:12:08.5

5:30/M

2

Ian Murphy Maryville TN

264

18

M

2 Open

1:17:24.0

5:54/M

3

Michael Spath Old Fort NC

347

37

M

3 Open

1:18:26.7

5:59/M

4

Brett Barnette Atlanta GA

24

30

M

1 30-34

1:18:30.4

5:59/M

5

Stephen Ryan Jr Raleigh NC

319

55

M

1 Masters

1:18:58.2

6:01/M

6

Michael Fielder Smyrna GA

114

35

M

1 35-39

1:20:34.9

6:09/M

7

Cameron Clement Marietta GA

61

34

M

2 30-34

1:21:24.2

6:13/M

8

Sam Saulsbury Brevard NC

323

16

M

1 1-18

1:22:31.3

6:18/M

9

Todd Watson Biltmore Lake NC

388

46

M

1 45-49

1:22:37.8

6:18/M

10

Travis Morgan Marion NC

260

33

M

3 30-34

1:23:20.3

6:21/M

11

Robert Booze Beavercreek OH

31

47

M

2 45-49

1:23:35.7

6:23/M

12

Kaye Starosciak Canton GA

350

39

F

1 Open

1:23:49.2

6:24/M

13

Robert Haines Knoxville TN

149

30

M

4 30-34

1:24:00.3

6:24/M

14

Michael Valerio Atlanta GA

381

40

M

1 40-44

1:29:09.1

6:48/M

15

Heidi Spaeth Canton GA

346

40

F

2 Open

1:29:15.4

6:48/M

16

Shannon Sullivan Atlanta GA

364

28

F

3 Open

1:29:40.1

6:50/M

17

John Wilcox Gallatin TN

400

46

M

3 45-49

1:29:55.0

6:52/M

18

Jennifer Pryor Greer SC

299

37

F

1 35-39

1:30:11.3

6:53/M

19

Cynthia Smith Marion NC

342

36

F

2 35-39

1:30:31.6

6:54/M

20

Peter Raymer Mount Airy NC

304

26

M

1 25-29

1:32:30.9

7:03/M

21

Maxwell Furigay Arden NC

124

15

M

2 1-18

1:32:36.1

7:04/M

22

Josh Stone Hickory NC

356

22

M

1 19-24

1:32:58.1

7:05/M

23

Roger Church Greensboro NC

57

45

M

4 45-49

1:33:06.9

7:06/M

24

John Cendroski Charlotte NC

50

27

M

2 25-29

1:33:43.4

7:09/M

25

Ivan Graudszus Rutherfordton NC

137

31

M

5 30-34

1:34:00.7

7:10/M

26

Michael Cohen Charlotte NC

66

45

M

5 45-49

1:34:16.6

7:11/M

27

Angi Hendley Marion NC

164

47

F

1 Masters

1:34:25.4

7:12/M

28

Eduardo Arias C Winston Salem NC

15

38

M

2 35-39

1:35:17.8

7:16/M

29

Jean Hargett Mooresville NC

152

54

F

1 50-54

1:35:26.9

7:17/M

30

Jeff Newcomb Cary NC

270

50

M

1 50-54

1:35:28.9

7:17/M

31

Dennis Bresnahan Holly Hill SC

34

51

M

2 50-54

1:35:48.9

7:18/M

32

Alicia Harris Marion NC

155

32

F

1 30-34

1:35:50.5

7:19/M

33

Lance Foss Morganton NC

120

41

M

2 40-44

1:35:55.1

7:19/M

34

Alicyne Marley North Charleston SC

222

24

F

1 19-24

1:36:18.4

7:21/M

35

Steve Cox Greensboro NC

74

44

M

3 40-44

1:36:34.0

7:22/M

36

Jenna Booher Johnson City TN

30

28

F

1 25-29

1:37:17.3

7:25/M

37

Robert Underwood Hendersonville NC

379

30

M

6 30-34

1:37:27.3

7:26/M

38

Thomas Brown Johnson City TN

40

48

M

6 45-49

1:37:34.0

7:27/M

39

Caleb Steedley China Grove NC

351

35

M

3 35-39

1:38:08.9

7:29/M

40

Anne Jenkins Greeville SC

184

51

F

2 50-54

1:38:27.4

7:31/M

41

Jesse Warren Asheville NC

387

54

M

3 50-54

1:38:38.4

7:31/M

42

Jamie Mains Gray TN

220

29

F

2 25-29

1:39:08.8

7:34/M

43

Melissa Walker Taylors SC

384

29

F

3 25-29

1:39:40.6

7:36/M

44

Suzanne Terry Greenville SC

369

38

F

3 35-39

1:39:53.5

7:37/M

45

David Moench Brentwood TN

251

53

M

4 50-54

1:40:12.8

7:39/M

46

Garland Hughes Hickory NC

175

48

M

7 45-49

1:40:43.5

7:41/M

47

Annie Singletary Black Mountain NC

337

32

F

2 30-34

1:40:47.6

7:41/M

48

Harold Dufour Hickory NC

98

46

M

8 45-49

1:40:51.5

7:42/M

49

Matthew Pisano Harrisonburg VA

295

21

M

2 19-24

1:41:04.9

7:43/M

50

Grace Caudle Midlothian VA

49

20

F

2 19-24

1:41:07.1

7:43/M

51

Nathaniel Schultz Charlotte NC

329

30

M

7 30-34

1:41:12.1

7:43/M

52

David Grant Brentwood TN

133

55

M

1 55-59

1:41:26.8

7:44/M

53

William Unger Butner NC

380

49

M

9 45-49

1:41:29.2

7:44/M

54

Shelly Hobbs Atlanta GA

168

41

F

1 40-44

1:41:38.1

7:45/M

55

Donnie Goins Raleigh NC

132

50

M

5 50-54

1:41:38.9

7:45/M

56

Karen Heath Lawrenceville GA

162

53

F

3 50-54

1:41:47.1

7:46/M

57

Colin Heath Lawrenceville GA

161

50

M

6 50-54

1:41:47.2

7:46/M

58

Kriste Little Black Mountain NC

212

34

F

3 30-34

1:42:08.6

7:47/M

59

Joe Hird Midland GA

166

17

M

3 1-18

1:42:11.1

7:48/M

60

Paul Hird Midland GA

167

52

M

7 50-54

1:42:30.0

7:49/M

61

David Farynyk Charlotte NC

107

22

M

3 19-24

1:42:43.3

7:50/M

62

Stacy Wilcox Unicoi TN

401

26

F

4 25-29

1:42:44.3

7:50/M

63

Jen Curtis North Aurora IL

79

34

F

4 30-34

1:42:44.4

7:50/M

64

Amanda Bowman Canton NC

32

26

F

5 25-29

1:42:55.8

7:51/M

65

Greg Neargarth Marietta GA

268

43

M

4 40-44

1:43:26.3

7:53/M

66

Brittany Miller Statesville NC

240

26

F

6 25-29

1:43:41.2

7:55/M

67

Drew Coombes Wilmington NC

70

28

M

3 25-29

1:43:41.8

7:55/M

68

Adam Fisher Atlanta GA

116

40

M

5 40-44

1:44:04.4

7:56/M

69

Kristy Grayson Black Mountain NC

143

40

F

2 40-44

1:44:07.8

7:57/M

70

Barbie Brown Rolesville NC

37

35

F

4 35-39

1:44:16.7

7:57/M

71

Jonathon Houston Sumter SC

172

34

M

8 30-34

1:44:57.2

8:00/M

72

Lyle Nicholson Fayetteville NC

272

24

M

4 19-24

1:45:05.4

8:01/M

73

David Sullivan Unicoi TN

362

39

M

4 35-39

1:45:09.0

8:01/M

74

Brittney Miller Clyde NC

241

24

F

3 19-24

1:45:11.0

8:01/M

75

Ansley Proctor Sumter SC

297

24

F

4 19-24

1:45:11.9

8:01/M

76

Teresa Lindamood Blountville TN

211

55

F

1 55-59

1:45:12.4

8:01/M

77

Alice Jones Canton NC

191

27

F

7 25-29

1:45:18.3

8:02/M

78

Unknown Partic. 407

407

M

1 0- 0

1:45:33.5

8:03/M

79

Dwight Hargett Mooresville NC

151

55

M

2 55-59

1:45:35.1

8:03/M

80

Kirsten Renz Greensboro NC

308

18

F

1 1-18

1:45:37.2

8:03/M

81

Elizabeth Caras Mooresville NC

47

40

F

3 40-44

1:45:37.2

8:03/M

82

Dan George Arden NC

126

31

M

9 30-34

1:46:09.2

8:06/M

83

Lacy Jennings Durham NC

185

36

F

5 35-39

1:46:10.4

8:06/M

84

Gary Sanborn Charlotte NC

322

45

M

10 45-49

1:46:25.5

8:07/M

85

Lisa Larson Denton TX

207

28

F

8 25-29

1:46:40.7

8:08/M

86

Joel Dale Pageland SC

82

47

M

11 45-49

1:46:49.0

8:09/M

87

Michael Wortman Candler NC

403

65

M

1 65-99

1:46:49.8

8:09/M

88

Shelley Sems Greenville SC

333

40

F

4 40-44

1:46:56.5

8:09/M

89

Marcus King Wilmington NC

198

35

M

5 35-39

1:46:58.4

8:10/M

90

Brett Arnold Charleston SC

16

40

M

6 40-44

1:47:25.0

8:12/M

91

Meredith Sumrell Matthews NC

365

16

F

2 1-18

1:47:29.9

8:12/M

92

Brian Canning Hendersonville NC

45

39

M

6 35-39

1:47:34.4

8:12/M

93

Andrew Evans Greenville SC

105

24

M

5 19-24

1:47:40.0

8:13/M

94

Scott Saulsbury Brevard NC

324

49

M

12 45-49

1:47:42.9

8:13/M

95

Scott Cochran Dillsboro NC

64

49

M

13 45-49

1:47:47.7

8:13/M

96

Karla Steedley China Grove NC

352

34

F

5 30-34

1:48:01.0

8:14/M

97

Claudette Dahlberg Waxhaw NC

80

38

F

6 35-39

1:48:04.4

8:15/M

98

Jennifer Dotson Asheville NC

96

40

F

5 40-44

1:48:09.2

8:15/M

99

Allison Hogue Dahlonega GA

170

28

F

9 25-29

1:48:11.2

8:15/M

100

Scott Nader Roswell GA

266

41

M

7 40-44

1:48:15.0

8:15/M

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Gender

Age Group

Total Time

Pace

101

Diana Nader Roswell GA

265

38

F

7 35-39

1:48:15.2

8:15/M

102

Bryan Dillingham Arden NC

95

36

M

7 35-39

1:48:22.0

8:16/M

103

Anne Lanzi Asheville NC

206

33

F

6 30-34

1:48:23.7

8:16/M

104

Josh Wandell Elizabethton TN

386

33

M

10 30-34

1:48:24.3

8:16/M

105

Jen Conner Lakewood Ranch FL

68

42

F

6 40-44

1:48:25.7

8:16/M

106

Kristi Whitaker Fort Mill SC

393

36

F

8 35-39

1:48:29.0

8:16/M

107

Dick Reaves Cary NC

305

63

M

1 60-64

1:49:01.1

8:19/M

108

Cole Delcharco Hickory NC

89

16

M

4 1-18

1:49:18.3

8:20/M

109

John Delcharco Hickory NC

90

44

M

8 40-44

1:49:19.7

8:20/M

110

Donna Thackwray Morganton NC

371

53

F

4 50-54

1:49:22.5

8:21/M

111

Bonnie Devine Canton GA

93

44

F

7 40-44

1:49:25.7

8:21/M

112

Sean Deneale Charlotte NC

91

23

M

6 19-24

1:49:53.0

8:23/M

113

Nick Freeman Marvin NC

123

21

M

7 19-24

1:49:53.0

8:23/M

114

Steve Grant Wilmington NC

134

50

M

8 50-54

1:49:53.9

8:23/M

115

Julie Mitchell Taylors SC

249

33

F

7 30-34

1:49:58.4

8:23/M

116

Jennifer Tyner Fletcher NC

378

42

F

8 40-44

1:49:59.7

8:23/M

117

Stephen Dunkerley Blackmountain NC

101

59

M

3 55-59

1:50:10.8

8:24/M

118

Chad Jones Charleston SC

192

38

M

8 35-39

1:50:14.7

8:25/M

119

Albert Noah Weaverville NC

275

43

M

9 40-44

1:50:20.3

8:25/M

120

Greg Jackson Alexander NC

181

50

M

9 50-54

1:50:39.7

8:26/M

121

Lindsey Fox Mars Hill NC

121

21

F

5 19-24

1:50:41.5

8:27/M

122

Niki Ferguson Gray TN

113

28

F

10 25-29

1:51:03.5

8:28/M

123

Jourdan McDaniel Salem VA

231

23

F

6 19-24

1:51:11.6

8:29/M

124

Jacob Harrell Rogersville TN

153

34

M

11 30-34

1:51:14.7

8:29/M

125

Courtney Stiles Black Mountain NC

355

42

F

9 40-44

1:51:25.1

8:30/M

126

Allison Brown Charlotte NC

36

32

F

8 30-34

1:51:26.3

8:30/M

127

Beverly Smith Marion NC

341

36

F

9 35-39

1:51:57.6

8:32/M

128

Zack Fine Huntersville NC

115

40

M

10 40-44

1:52:21.8

8:34/M

129

Rachel Rosinski Huntersville NC

316

33

F

9 30-34

1:52:23.2

8:34/M

130

Jacob Miller Candler NC

243

12

M

5 1-18

1:53:18.9

8:39/M

131

David Owens Pickens` SC

282

54

M

10 50-54

1:53:38.1

8:40/M

132

Laura Childers Lebanon TN

53

31

F

10 30-34

1:54:02.4

8:42/M

133

Gordon Miller Roswell GA

242

55

M

4 55-59

1:54:12.0

8:43/M

134

Gene Chumley Abingdon VA

56

49

M

14 45-49

1:54:39.7

8:45/M

135

Naomi Cole Marion NC

67

45

F

1 45-49

1:54:41.9

8:45/M

136

Catherine O’Grady Fort Mill SC

280

41

F

10 40-44

1:54:45.3

8:45/M

137

Beth Hesse Asheville NC

165

29

F

11 25-29

1:54:49.9

8:45/M

138

Melanie Fox Asheville NC

122

46

F

2 45-49

1:54:52.0

8:46/M

139

Michael Phillips Lexington KY

293

45

M

15 45-49

1:55:00.8

8:46/M

140

Sara Quinley Asheville NC

301

35

F

10 35-39

1:55:30.7

8:49/M

141

Brandon Mosley Waxhaw NC

262

30

M

12 30-34

1:56:10.8

8:52/M

142

Lanette Cousineau Atlanta GA

73

35

F

11 35-39

1:56:20.4

8:52/M

143

Debbie Paulding Roswell GA

287

50

F

5 50-54

1:56:30.6

8:53/M

144

Mike McDaniel Marion NC

232

54

M

11 50-54

1:56:40.8

8:54/M

145

Harrison Smith, Jr. Skyland NC

344

47

M

16 45-49

1:57:03.5

8:56/M

146

Kelly Yokley Burns TN

405

45

F

3 45-49

1:57:16.1

8:57/M

147

Parke Puterbaugh Greensboro NC

300

57

M

5 55-59

1:57:18.9

8:57/M

148

Warren Cheves New Bern NC

52

63

M

2 60-64

1:57:38.6

8:58/M

149

Greg Jachym Fort Mill SC

180

27

M

4 25-29

1:58:10.1

9:01/M

150

Karen Brown Monroe NC

39

52

F

6 50-54

1:58:12.2

9:01/M

151

Anne Crutchfield Greensboro NC

77

34

F

11 30-34

1:58:14.4

9:01/M

152

Stephen Edge Asheville NC

102

34

M

13 30-34

1:58:25.9

9:02/M

153

Julia Buchanan Asheville NC

42

18

F

3 1-18

1:58:31.1

9:02/M

154

Mary Volatile Asheville NC

383

18

F

4 1-18

1:58:31.2

9:02/M

155

Laura Moench Brentwood TN

252

51

F

7 50-54

1:58:34.1

9:03/M

156

Shelby Banion Elizabethton TN

20

30

F

12 30-34

1:58:46.6

9:04/M

157

Jimmie Suggs, Jr. Wilmington NC

361

51

M

12 50-54

1:58:54.3

9:04/M

158

Courtney Mickel Apex NC

238

37

F

12 35-39

1:59:09.1

9:05/M

159

Scott Grunwald Alpharetta GA

146

46

M

17 45-49

1:59:19.8

9:06/M

160

Emma Johnson Carrboro NC

188

20

F

7 19-24

1:59:26.6

9:07/M

161

Brandie Stallsworth Abilene TX

348

34

F

13 30-34

1:59:35.3

9:07/M

162

Harold McAlister Fountain Inn SC

228

45

M

18 45-49

1:59:36.0

9:07/M

163

Donna Cope Canton NC

71

54

F

8 50-54

1:59:45.2

9:08/M

164

Christine Hackman Tuscaloosa AL

148

24

F

8 19-24

1:59:50.4

9:08/M

165

Sherri Miller Marion NC

245

41

F

11 40-44

2:00:05.2

9:10/M

166

Stephanie White Hendersonville NC

396

21

F

9 19-24

2:00:44.6

9:13/M

167

Kristen Doyle Jackson TN

97

27

F

12 25-29

2:00:47.4

9:13/M

168

Jennifer Flaningam Charlotte NC

118

35

F

13 35-39

2:00:53.3

9:13/M

169

Ed Barnes Old Fort NC

23

41

M

11 40-44

2:01:10.8

9:15/M

170

Melissa Jill Graudszus Rutherfordton NC

138

33

F

14 30-34

2:01:20.4

9:15/M

171

Susan Wilkinson Raleigh NC

402

28

F

13 25-29

2:01:25.4

9:16/M

172

Rachel Mathis Raleigh NC

226

28

F

14 25-29

2:01:25.8

9:16/M

173

Zak McClellan Charlotte NC

230

41

M

12 40-44

2:01:32.0

9:16/M

174

Beth Mattingly Knoxville TN

227

42

F

12 40-44

2:01:33.3

9:16/M

175

Zachry Basnight Hilliard OH

26

25

M

5 25-29

2:01:37.7

9:17/M

176

Sarah Basnight Marion OH

25

25

F

15 25-29

2:01:37.7

9:17/M

177

Autumn Mahaffey Statesville NC

219

31

F

15 30-34

2:01:39.1

9:17/M

178

Jessica Duncan Harmony NC

100

29

F

16 25-29

2:01:39.2

9:17/M

179

Anna Greene Shelby NC

144

24

F

10 19-24

2:01:47.1

9:17/M

180

Aaron Ray Schenectady NY

302

24

M

8 19-24

2:02:05.3

9:19/M

181

Kate Smith Charlotte NC

343

31

F

16 30-34

2:02:10.0

9:19/M

182

Wendel Trotter Pelzer SC

376

45

M

19 45-49

2:02:22.8

9:20/M

183

Jennifer Anderson Nolensville TN

13

35

F

14 35-39

2:02:25.0

9:20/M

184

Jocelyn Slowey Baltimore MD

340

35

F

15 35-39

2:02:25.6

9:20/M

185

Andi Moore Atlanta GA

255

29

F

17 25-29

2:02:31.5

9:21/M

186

Jeff Giddens Jackson GA

128

49

M

20 45-49

2:02:47.4

9:22/M

187

Vicki Hubler Franklin NC

174

58

F

2 55-59

2:02:54.6

9:22/M

188

Michael Cope Canton NC

72

55

M

6 55-59

2:03:29.5

9:25/M

189

Andrea McCallum Blythewood SC

229

38

F

16 35-39

2:03:37.7

9:26/M

190

Lexi Dahlberg Waxhaw NC

81

17

F

5 1-18

2:03:46.4

9:26/M

191

Keith Knight Prattville AL

203

55

M

7 55-59

2:03:53.9

9:27/M

192

Keith Schaedel Woodstock IL

325

53

M

13 50-54

2:04:01.1

9:28/M

193

Dean Feaster Greenville SC

108

61

M

3 60-64

2:04:11.9

9:28/M

194

Kristin Peters Knoxville TN

288

27

F

18 25-29

2:04:22.5

9:29/M

195

Hillary Steere Waxhaw NC

353

33

F

17 30-34

2:04:24.5

9:29/M

196

Benita Auge Weaverville NC

17

64

F

1 60-64

2:04:30.6

9:30/M

197

Jennifer Moore Maryville TN

256

51

F

9 50-54

2:04:41.9

9:31/M

198

Lindsay Palmer Shelby NC

284

26

F

19 25-29

2:04:57.0

9:32/M

199

Lauren Suggs Chapel Hill NC

360

24

F

11 19-24

2:05:08.3

9:33/M

200

Anna Niles Cary NC

274

23

F

12 19-24

2:05:08.4

9:33/M

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Gender

Age Group

Total Time

Pace

201

Rick Oehlhof Pinehurst NC

279

39

M

9 35-39

2:05:24.7

9:34/M

202

Christi Oehlhof Pinehurst NC

278

37

F

17 35-39

2:05:25.8

9:34/M

203

Natalie Knauer Weaverville NC

202

34

F

18 30-34

2:06:00.2

9:37/M

204

Tiffany Elliott Marion NC

103

39

F

18 35-39

2:06:03.1

9:37/M

205

Jill Silver Marion NC

336

40

F

13 40-44

2:06:03.4

9:37/M

206

Raviteja Chinta Sunrise FL

55

26

M

6 25-29

2:06:07.5

9:37/M

207

Courtney Melson Arden NC

237

29

F

20 25-29

2:06:10.4

9:37/M

208

Tracy Buchanan Asheville NC

43

46

F

4 45-49

2:06:14.1

9:38/M

209

Tera Pruett Candler NC

298

36

F

19 35-39

2:06:29.3

9:39/M

210

Julie Gilliland Weaverville NC

130

35

F

20 35-39

2:06:33.9

9:39/M

211

Leslie Stopyra

8

34

F

19 30-34

2:06:41.5

9:40/M

212

Kelli Mickey

7

29

F

21 25-29

2:06:41.5

9:40/M

213

Shari Robins Asheville NC

313

38

F

21 35-39

2:06:44.1

9:40/M

214

Joy Kee Weaverville NC

195

38

F

22 35-39

2:06:44.2

9:40/M

215

Eric Schweitzer Dunedin FL

330

36

M

10 35-39

2:06:48.5

9:40/M

216

Samantha Lookatch Knoxville TN

213

25

F

22 25-29

2:06:56.8

9:41/M

217

Alison Banzhoff Black Mountain NC

21

39

F

23 35-39

2:06:57.9

9:41/M

218

Julie Hutchinson Asheville NC

178

31

F

20 30-34

2:06:59.9

9:41/M

219

Melissa Ross Gray GA

318

33

F

21 30-34

2:07:09.5

9:42/M

220

Leah Hursey Gray GA

177

33

F

22 30-34

2:07:10.0

9:42/M

221

Lita Darbe Charlotte NC

85

36

F

24 35-39

2:07:33.0

9:44/M

222

Wendy Lima Belmont NC

210

32

F

23 30-34

2:07:33.9

9:44/M

223

Brian Craig Black Mountain NC

75

41

M

13 40-44

2:07:48.0

9:45/M

224

Shane Phillips Hudson NC

294

38

M

11 35-39

2:07:48.1

9:45/M

225

Rick Moore Connelly Springs NC

258

54

M

14 50-54

2:08:12.0

9:47/M

226

Kathrin Ritter Corryton TN

311

26

F

23 25-29

2:08:26.0

9:48/M

227

Carrie Desmond Gastonia NC

92

35

F

25 35-39

2:08:27.2

9:48/M

228

Wendy Cook-Mucci Nolensville TN

69

43

F

14 40-44

2:08:28.9

9:48/M

229

Frank Ritter Simpsonville SC

310

55

M

8 55-59

2:08:29.2

9:48/M

230

Cheryl Janisko Weaverville NC

183

47

F

5 45-49

2:08:36.1

9:49/M

231

Turner South Morganton NC

345

48

M

21 45-49

2:08:38.5

9:49/M

232

Ellis Thorp Atlanta GA

373

47

M

22 45-49

2:08:46.6

9:49/M

233

Suzanne Leblanc Atlanta GA

208

42

F

15 40-44

2:08:48.9

9:49/M

234

John Fitzgerald Clemmons NC

117

65

M

2 65-99

2:08:49.3

9:50/M

235

Jane Wallace King NC

385

47

F

6 45-49

2:08:52.4

9:50/M

236

Pamela Hodge Tyrone GA

169

44

F

16 40-44

2:08:52.5

9:50/M

237

Lori Whitmire Lyman SC

397

46

F

7 45-49

2:09:19.3

9:52/M

238

Donna Morgan Arden NC

259

51

F

10 50-54

2:09:24.6

9:52/M

239

Lynn Nelson Leesburg VA

269

54

F

11 50-54

2:09:41.6

9:54/M

240

Jill Holtz Morganton NC

171

31

F

24 30-34

2:10:19.7

9:56/M

241

Meredith Hatt Concord NC

159

33

F

25 30-34

2:10:20.5

9:56/M

242

Jason Stopyra Rural Hall NC

5

37

M

12 35-39

2:10:30.9

9:57/M

243

Alan Moore Riverdale GA

254

66

M

3 65-99

2:10:31.1

9:57/M

244

Summer Strickland Aynor SC

357

32

F

26 30-34

2:10:37.3

9:58/M

245

Tiffany Kinnaird Asheville NC

199

32

F

27 30-34

2:10:43.1

9:58/M

246

Sheri Gewelke Johnson City TN

127

42

F

17 40-44

2:10:49.1

9:59/M

247

Tara Harrell Rogersville TN

154

34

F

28 30-34

2:11:30.9

10:02/M

248

Deanna Buchanan Black Mountain NC

41

48

F

8 45-49

2:11:33.6

10:02/M

249

Kelly Rosen Alpharetta GA

315

36

F

26 35-39

2:12:24.6

10:06/M

250

Jeff Vawter Waxhaw NC

382

43

M

14 40-44

2:12:37.6

10:07/M

251

Jay Keever Sylva NC

196

45

M

23 45-49

2:12:49.0

10:08/M

252

Michael Lussier Shelby NC

217

61

M

4 60-64

2:12:54.3

10:08/M

253

Melissa Tate Marion NC

367

40

F

18 40-44

2:13:02.4

10:09/M

254

Dick Gray Franklin NC

140

69

M

4 65-99

2:13:23.9

10:10/M

255

Ashley Felts Lewisville NC

109

23

F

13 19-24

2:13:30.5

10:11/M

256

Peter Stapanowich Asheville NC

349

54

M

15 50-54

2:13:46.0

10:12/M

257

Sarah Gray Whiteville NC

142

35

F

27 35-39

2:13:53.7

10:13/M

258

Stephen Talley Easley SC

366

52

M

16 50-54

2:14:21.5

10:15/M

259

Kelley Mitchell Rock Hill SC

250

39

F

28 35-39

2:14:29.9

10:15/M

260

Kristi Johnson Conway SC

189

40

F

19 40-44

2:14:40.0

10:16/M

261

Beth Johnson Conway SC

187

28

F

24 25-29

2:14:40.0

10:16/M

262

Stephen Bolding Marietta GA

29

62

M

5 60-64

2:15:27.6

10:20/M

263

Rylie Scott Unicoi TN

332

25

F

25 25-29

2:15:28.9

10:20/M

264

Bill Hubler Franklin NC

173

63

M

6 60-64

2:15:30.7

10:20/M

265

Peter Ciaccio Asheville NC

58

55

M

9 55-59

2:15:43.2

10:21/M

266

Vic Jameson Winston Salem NC

182

58

M

10 55-59

2:15:49.0

10:22/M

267

Doug Westmoreland Rock Hill SC

390

39

M

13 35-39

2:16:47.2

10:26/M

268

David Mitchell Rock Hill SC

248

42

M

15 40-44

2:16:47.2

10:26/M

269

Katie Humphrey Windsor VA

176

50

F

12 50-54

2:16:55.0

10:27/M

270

Laura McNeill Palm Beach Gardens FL

235

48

F

9 45-49

2:17:31.4

10:29/M

271

Steven Yokley Burns TN

406

39

M

14 35-39

2:17:41.1

10:30/M

272

Sheila Bramante Apex NC

33

39

F

29 35-39

2:18:15.0

10:33/M

273

Matthew Graves Knoxville TN

139

33

M

14 30-34

2:18:41.1

10:35/M

274

Sharon Thompson Milton GA

372

49

F

10 45-49

2:18:43.7

10:35/M

275

Rosemary Klein Davidson NC

201

69

F

1 65-99

2:18:46.7

10:35/M

276

Allison Reavis Carrboro NC

306

26

F

26 25-29

2:19:00.5

10:36/M

277

Neil Grassi Charlotte NC

136

21

M

9 19-24

2:19:36.9

10:39/M

278

Kerry Cannity Knoxville TN

46

26

F

27 25-29

2:20:17.3

10:42/M

279

Angie Suddreth Candler NC

359

39

F

30 35-39

2:20:34.8

10:43/M

280

Jane Dame Candler NC

83

54

F

13 50-54

2:20:35.3

10:43/M

281

Sara Ledbetter Shelby NC

209

30

F

29 30-34

2:20:38.2

10:44/M

282

Melanie Westmoreland Rock Hill SC

391

40

F

20 40-44

2:20:39.6

10:44/M

283

Clara Kaufmann Asheville NC

194

18

F

6 1-18

2:20:50.8

10:45/M

284

Kandi Newkirk Cullowhee NC

271

40

F

21 40-44

2:21:41.9

10:48/M

285

Faith Neale Concord NC

267

45

F

11 45-49

2:21:57.5

10:50/M

286

Carolyn Turbeville Indian Land SC

377

22

F

14 19-24

2:22:06.6

10:50/M

287

Kristin Moore Sylva NC

257

38

F

31 35-39

2:22:22.0

10:52/M

288

Marlene Arch Cherokee NC

14

44

F

22 40-44

2:22:22.1

10:52/M

289

Judy Giiddens Jackson GA

129

52

F

14 50-54

2:22:57.2

10:54/M

290

Mark Cramer Wilmington NC

76

55

M

11 55-59

2:23:13.3

10:55/M

291

Lisa Scott Concord NC

331

40

F

23 40-44

2:23:49.7

10:58/M

292

Betsy White Louisville TN

394

29

F

28 25-29

2:24:05.0

10:59/M

293

Katherine Kasek High Point NC

193

60

F

2 60-64

2:24:14.4

11:00/M

294

Stephanie Marshall Asheville NC

224

36

F

32 35-39

2:24:20.4

11:01/M

295

Carol Lussier Shelby NC

216

59

F

3 55-59

2:24:25.9

11:01/M

296

Lauren Murphree Toccoa Falls GA

263

32

F

30 30-34

2:24:35.0

11:02/M

297

Deborah Fore Gastonia NC

119

40

F

24 40-44

2:24:37.2

11:02/M

298

Colleen Knocke Milton GA

204

44

F

25 40-44

2:24:39.9

11:02/M

299

Molly Andersen Charlotte NC

12

26

F

29 25-29

2:24:47.5

11:03/M

300

Matthew Minor Jacksonville NC

247

27

M

7 25-29

2:24:48.0

11:03/M

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Gender

Age Group

Total Time

Pace

301

Jeffrey Renz Greensboro NC

307

58

M

12 55-59

2:25:01.6

11:04/M

302

Sam Harris Raleigh NC

156

53

M

17 50-54

2:25:21.9

11:05/M

303

Amanda Burts Brasstown NC

44

50

F

15 50-54

2:25:25.9

11:06/M

304

Kate Clements Apex NC

62

37

F

33 35-39

2:26:09.2

11:09/M

305

Lisa Clark Santa Rosa Beach FL

60

46

F

12 45-49

2:26:34.4

11:11/M

306

Jim Wiginton Taylors SC

399

52

M

18 50-54

2:26:38.0

11:11/M

307

Amanda Deweese Asheville NC

94

31

F

31 30-34

2:26:44.1

11:12/M

308

Michael Austin Arden NC

18

34

M

15 30-34

2:27:05.2

11:13/M

309

Sarah Owens Westfield NC

283

43

F

26 40-44

2:27:33.9

11:15/M

310

Pat Lambert Murphy NC

205

59

F

4 55-59

2:27:35.5

11:15/M

311

Amy Milne Asheville NC

246

44

F

27 40-44

2:27:44.6

11:16/M

312

Tammy Shirts Lyman SC

334

48

F

13 45-49

2:27:59.9

11:17/M

313

Sarah Baker Bowling Green KY

19

33

F

32 30-34

2:28:12.3

11:18/M

314

Susan Grunwald Alpharetta GA

147

46

F

14 45-49

2:28:28.9

11:19/M

315

Leesa Lundrigan Greensboro NC

215

40

F

28 40-44

2:29:39.0

11:25/M

316

John Berkley Statesville NC

28

51

M

19 50-54

2:29:39.0

11:25/M

317

Devon Barlettano Lebanon TN

22

40

F

29 40-44

2:29:39.3

11:25/M

318

Lee Mickey

9

31

M

16 30-34

2:30:04.4

11:27/M

319

Jennifer Deese Pageland SC

88

37

F

34 35-39

2:30:36.0

11:29/M

320

Verna Brewer King NC

35

72

F

2 65-99

2:30:50.1

11:30/M

321

Holly Childs Black Mountain NC

54

57

F

5 55-59

2:31:24.6

11:33/M

322

Rob Feola Clayton NC

112

49

M

24 45-49

2:31:36.9

11:34/M

323

Tracy Kempski Conway SC

197

42

F

30 40-44

2:32:59.3

11:40/M

324

Doris Brown Cookeville TN

38

64

F

3 60-64

2:33:42.7

11:43/M

325

Cynthia Wiginton Taylors SC

398

46

F

15 45-49

2:35:56.8

11:54/M

326

Gary Nunn Cullman AL

276

45

M

25 45-49

2:38:39.0

12:06/M

327

Max Peterson Asheville NC

291

11

M

6 1-18

2:39:10.1

12:08/M

328

Jill Peterson Asheville NC

290

38

F

35 35-39

2:39:10.1

12:08/M

329

Christopher Deese Pageland SC

87

38

M

15 35-39

2:39:40.5

12:11/M

330

Shelia White Taylorsville NC

395

41

F

31 40-44

2:39:54.8

12:12/M

331

Roselynn Gentles Grovetown GA

125

30

F

33 30-34

2:40:16.3

12:13/M

332

Sue Schneider Mount Pleasant NC

328

55

F

6 55-59

2:43:07.4

12:27/M

333

Marcia Godwin Matthews NC

131

67

F

3 65-99

2:43:08.7

12:27/M

334

Cindy Owens Henderson NC

281

41

F

32 40-44

2:43:39.1

12:29/M

335

Scott Darnell Black Mountain NC

86

40

M

16 40-44

2:44:11.8

12:31/M

336

Tracey Scheid Huntersville NC

326

50

F

16 50-54

2:44:52.8

12:35/M

337

Cheryl Ememrich Charlotte NC

104

42

F

33 40-44

2:44:53.4

12:35/M

338

Rhett Marley North Charleston SC

223

24

M

10 19-24

2:45:18.7

12:37/M

339

Matt Rogers Simpsonville SC

314

33

M

17 30-34

2:47:01.0

12:44/M

340

Janet Lowe Cookeville TN

214

69

F

4 65-99

2:48:04.4

12:49/M

341

Rachel Groves Gainesville GA

145

41

F

34 40-44

2:51:23.3

13:04/M

342

Shanda Martens Rutherfordton NC

225

34

F

34 30-34

2:52:12.6

13:08/M

343

Mark Miller Canton NC

244

38

M

16 35-39

2:52:59.7

13:12/M

344

Jay Cochran High Springs FL

63

59

F

7 55-59

2:53:46.8

13:15/M

345

Casey Skipper Conway SC

338

30

F

35 30-34

2:54:36.3

13:19/M

346

Kafi Tillmon Lawrenceville GA

374

38

F

36 35-39

2:54:45.9

13:20/M

347

Dana Moser Gainesville FL

261

67

F

5 65-99

2:55:43.8

13:24/M

348

Deborah Roberts High Springs FL

312

53

F

17 50-54

2:55:43.8

13:24/M

349

Pam Nunn Cullman AL

277

67

F

6 65-99

3:00:16.4

13:45/M

350

Elizabeth Hedgecock Concord NC

163

50

F

18 50-54

3:01:09.5

13:49/M

351

Cindy Lynn Lebanon TN

218

49

F

16 45-49

3:03:10.6

13:58/M

352

Emily Richardson Asheville NC

309

26

F

30 25-29

3:03:32.4

14:00/M

353

John McPherson Lewisville NC

236

44

M

17 40-44

3:03:35.2

14:00/M

354

Alexandria Schneider Mount Pleasant NC

327

14

F

7 1-18

3:09:11.7

14:26/M

355

Beth Inman Lebanon TN

179

32

F

36 30-34

3:09:31.5

14:27/M

356

Brittany Sale Lakeland FL

320

44

F

35 40-44

3:13:43.0

14:47/M

357

Robert Sale Lakeland FL

321

46

M

26 45-49

3:13:43.0

14:47/M

358

Robin Halstead Alto GA

150

41

F

36 40-44

3:18:20.4

15:08/M

359

Wendy Sibley Fuquay Varina NC

335

55

F

8 55-59

3:23:16.9

15:30/M

360

Brittany McGlothlin Lebanon TN

233

27

F

31 25-29

3:39:49.0

16:46/M

361

Dawn Taylor Lebanon TN

368

33

F

37 30-34

3:39:49.6

16:46/M

One Comment

Leave a Reply