RUNNER RESULTSRunner results by name. More than 195,000 in the searchable database. FIND YOURS »

Results of the River Bound 8k Trail Race – June 9, 2012 – NC Arboretum, Asheville, NC

82 participants completed the River Bound 8k trail race. Congratulations to Beach Hensley as first overall and first male. Congratulations to Ashley Dorough as first female. Following are the overall results (age groups follow):

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Gender

Age Group

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Beach Hensley Asheville NC

318

34

M

1 Top Fin

30:01.2

30:01.2

2

Joel johnson Asheville NC

328

38

M

2 Top Fin

30:13.5

30:13.5

3

J. Cantrell Asheville NC

384

26

M

3 Top Fin

30:34.8

30:34.8

4

Shawn Bagley Arden NC

304

34

M

1 30-34

31:06.0

31:06.0

5

Ashley Dorough asheville NC

309

32

F

1 Top Fin

31:52.6

31:52.6

6

Todd Swift Weaverville NC

366

42

M

1 40-44

32:02.5

32:02.5

7

Chris McLain ASHEVILLE NC

341

25

M

1 25-29

32:31.7

32:31.7

8

Adam Mote ASHEVILLE NC

344

33

M

2 30-34

33:00.0

33:00.0

9

Russell Marcus asheville NC

340

31

M

3 30-34

33:04.6

33:04.6

10

Aaron Beck Hendersonville NC

305

29

M

2 25-29

33:08.4

33:08.4

11

Eric Krause Asheville NC

388

45

M

1 45-49

33:22.0

33:22.0

12

Sesalie Smathers Asheville NC

361

42

F

2 Top Fin

34:21.2

34:21.2

13

Justin Reilly Unicoi TN

350

31

M

4 30-34

34:58.7

34:58.7

14

Walfe Joyce Asheville NC

387

40

M

2 40-44

35:30.1

35:30.1

15

Garret Jacobs Highland IN

327

26

M

3 25-29

35:33.8

35:33.8

16

Molly OConnor Asheville NC

346

30

F

3 Top Fin

36:04.3

36:04.3

17

Stefan Steuerwald Arden NC

365

30

M

5 30-34

36:15.6

36:15.6

18

Harlan Richardson asheville NC

353

55

M

1 55-59

36:17.0

36:17.0

19

ARNAUD LEVASSEUR ASHEVILLE NC

337

40

M

3 40-44

36:26.6

36:26.6

20

Wyatt Stevens Asheville NC

385

42

M

4 40-44

37:03.0

37:03.0

21

Sara Walker Hendersonville NC

373

29

F

1 25-29

37:09.2

37:09.2

22

joe wunder waxhaw NC

382

41

M

5 40-44

37:16.7

37:16.7

23

Gerald Cotton Asheville NC

307

47

M

2 45-49

37:28.8

37:28.8

24

Walker Aderhold ASHEVILLE NC

301

42

M

6 40-44

37:29.4

37:29.4

25

Brian Niekras Charlotte NC

345

37

M

1 35-39

37:55.1

37:55.1

26

Tony Hulbert Floyd VA

326

51

M

1 50-54

38:27.5

38:27.5

27

Greg Pearce Asheville NC

347

50

M

2 50-54

38:44.3

38:44.3

28

Becca Thorne Asheville NC

371

39

F

1 35-39

38:59.2

38:59.2

29

Frank Krenek Asheville NC

333

29

M

4 25-29

39:10.6

39:10.6

30

Liz Kuhn Muskogee OK

334

27

F

2 25-29

39:14.7

39:14.7

31

Jeremy Miller Muskogee OK

342

28

M

5 25-29

39:14.9

39:14.9

32

curtis shannon windsor VA

360

54

M

3 50-54

39:37.9

39:37.9

33

evan wunder waxhaw NC

381

12

M

1 0-14

40:35.1

40:35.1

34

Matt Stacey Asheville NC

364

39

M

2 35-39

40:35.6

40:35.6

35

Maggie Lucas Asheville NC

339

34

F

1 30-34

40:49.0

40:49.0

36

William Smith Asheville NC

363

57

M

2 55-59

40:59.6

40:59.6

37

Mauricio Correa North Charleston SC

306

26

M

6 25-29

41:01.2

41:01.2

38

Robert Garland Mars Hill NC

312

35

M

3 35-39

41:48.8

41:48.8

39

Megan Hopkins Hendersonville NC

325

25

F

3 25-29

41:55.1

41:55.1

40

Eric Moody Asheville NC

343

44

M

7 40-44

42:47.2

42:47.2

41

Drew Reisinger Asheville NC

351

29

M

7 25-29

43:38.0

43:38.0

42

Kent Satterfield Travelers Rest SC

357

57

M

3 55-59

44:13.5

44:13.5

43

MICHAEL DOLL Hendersonville NC

308

24

M

1 20-24

44:56.2

44:56.2

44

Whitney Waters ASHEVILLE NC

375

25

F

4 25-29

45:20.8

45:20.8

45

Lisa Rowe Raleigh NC

355

47

F

1 45-49

45:27.9

45:27.9

46

Sophie Thompson Asheville NC

370

17

F

1 15-19

45:31.3

45:31.3

47

Julia Gumpert Fayetteville NC

314

26

F

5 25-29

45:45.7

45:45.7

48

Linda Satterfield Travelers Rest SC

358

57

F

1 55-59

45:48.4

45:48.4

49

Kim Lachler Fairview NC

335

47

F

2 45-49

45:52.1

45:52.1

50

michael hank asheville NC

316

28

M

8 25-29

46:12.6

46:12.6

51

Brian Hall Black Mountain NC

315

45

M

3 45-49

46:46.1

46:46.1

52

Sherry Roane Asheville NC

354

52

F

1 50-54

47:07.6

47:07.6

53

Tripp Anderson Black Mountain NC

302

39

M

4 35-39

47:13.7

47:13.7

54

Karen Hoffman Asheville NC

322

56

F

2 55-59

47:23.7

47:23.7

55

Lori Taylor Charlotte NC

368

42

F

1 40-44

47:32.7

47:32.7

56

matt tarpey lexington KY

367

52

M

4 50-54

47:38.2

47:38.2

57

Bill Klugh Clemson SC

331

61

M

1 60-99

47:39.0

47:39.0

58

Karen Knotts Asheville NC

332

61

F

1 60-99

47:39.8

47:39.8

59

Peggy Emory Black Mountain NC

310

54

F

2 50-54

47:51.0

47:51.0

60

Sharon Appell Greenville SC

303

31

F

2 30-34

48:17.9

48:17.9

61

Marcia Kissel Charlotte NC

330

44

F

2 40-44

48:18.5

48:18.5

62

Quincy Masters Palatka FL

383

61

M

2 60-99

49:00.8

49:00.8

63

Lori Levasseur Greenville SC

338

38

F

2 35-39

49:01.2

49:01.2

64

Richard Bock Asheville NC

386

52

M

5 50-54

49:15.0

49:15.0

65

Kenneth Hobbs Asheville NC

321

58

M

4 55-59

50:02.7

50:02.7

66

michael walls black mountain NC

374

58

M

5 55-59

50:06.6

50:06.6

67

Beth Hooper Candler NC

324

44

F

3 40-44

51:29.5

51:29.5

68

Magdalena Kendall Decatur GA

329

30

F

3 30-34

51:38.5

51:38.5

69

Terri Lechner Asheville NC

336

44

F

4 40-44

51:44.2

51:44.2

70

Robert Watson Asheville NC

377

42

M

8 40-44

51:58.4

51:58.4

71

robert hank asheville NC

317

50

M

6 50-54

52:06.2

52:06.2

72

Katie Reisinger Asheville NC

352

27

F

6 25-29

52:28.1

52:28.1

73

Shannon Saville Asheville NC

359

26

F

7 25-29

53:04.0

53:04.0

74

Cynthia Hobbs Asheville NC

320

53

F

3 50-54

53:42.8

53:42.8

75

Karen Watson Asheville NC

376

38

F

3 35-39

54:31.8

54:31.8

76

Narissa Rahaman Hendersonville NC

348

29

F

8 25-29

54:44.0

54:44.0

77

Elnora Thompson Cherokee NC

369

64

F

2 60-99

55:16.4

55:16.4

78

Michael Weston Asheville NC

378

44

M

9 40-44

55:45.8

55:45.8

79

Stephanie Santoro Asheville NC

356

26

F

9 25-29

56:56.9

56:56.9

80

Judy Futch Mars Hill NC

311

61

F

3 60-99

57:13.8

57:13.8

81

Matthew Tweed Hendersonville NC

372

22

M

2 20-24

59:24.9

59:24.9

82

Angie Smith Asheville NC

362

57

F

3 55-59

59:54.7

59:54.7

AGE GROUP RESULTS

8K

Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Ashley Dorough asheville NC

309

32

5

31:52.6

31:52.6

2

Sesalie Smathers Asheville NC

361

42

12

34:21.2

34:21.2

3

Molly OConnor Asheville NC

346

30

16

36:04.3

36:04.3

Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Beach Hensley Asheville NC

318

34

1

30:01.2

30:01.2

2

Joel johnson Asheville NC

328

38

2

30:13.5

30:13.5

3

J. Cantrell Asheville NC

384

26

3

30:34.8

30:34.8

Male 14 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

evan wunder waxhaw NC

381

12

33

40:35.1

40:35.1

Female 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Sophie Thompson Asheville NC

370

17

46

45:31.3

45:31.3

Male 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

MICHAEL DOLL Hendersonville NC

308

24

43

44:56.2

44:56.2

2

Matthew Tweed Hendersonville NC

372

22

81

59:24.9

59:24.9

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Sara Walker Hendersonville NC

373

29

21

37:09.2

37:09.2

2

Liz Kuhn Muskogee OK

334

27

30

39:14.7

39:14.7

3

Megan Hopkins Hendersonville NC

325

25

39

41:55.1

41:55.1

4

Whitney Waters ASHEVILLE NC

375

25

44

45:20.8

45:20.8

5

Julia Gumpert Fayetteville NC

314

26

47

45:45.7

45:45.7

6

Katie Reisinger Asheville NC

352

27

72

52:28.1

52:28.1

7

Shannon Saville Asheville NC

359

26

73

53:04.0

53:04.0

8

Narissa Rahaman Hendersonville NC

348

29

76

54:44.0

54:44.0

9

Stephanie Santoro Asheville NC

356

26

79

56:56.9

56:56.9

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Chris McLain ASHEVILLE NC

341

25

7

32:31.7

32:31.7

2

Aaron Beck Hendersonville NC

305

29

10

33:08.4

33:08.4

3

Garret Jacobs Highland IN

327

26

15

35:33.8

35:33.8

4

Frank Krenek Asheville NC

333

29

29

39:10.6

39:10.6

5

Jeremy Miller Muskogee OK

342

28

31

39:14.9

39:14.9

6

Mauricio Correa North Charleston SC

306

26

37

41:01.2

41:01.2

7

Drew Reisinger Asheville NC

351

29

41

43:38.0

43:38.0

8

michael hank asheville NC

316

28

50

46:12.6

46:12.6

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Maggie Lucas Asheville NC

339

34

35

40:49.0

40:49.0

2

Sharon Appell Greenville SC

303

31

60

48:17.9

48:17.9

3

Magdalena Kendall Decatur GA

329

30

68

51:38.5

51:38.5

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Shawn Bagley Arden NC

304

34

4

31:06.0

31:06.0

2

Adam Mote ASHEVILLE NC

344

33

8

33:00.0

33:00.0

3

Russell Marcus asheville NC

340

31

9

33:04.6

33:04.6

4

Justin Reilly Unicoi TN

350

31

13

34:58.7

34:58.7

5

Stefan Steuerwald Arden NC

365

30

17

36:15.6

36:15.6

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Becca Thorne Asheville NC

371

39

28

38:59.2

38:59.2

2

Lori Levasseur Greenville SC

338

38

63

49:01.2

49:01.2

3

Karen Watson Asheville NC

376

38

75

54:31.8

54:31.8

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Brian Niekras Charlotte NC

345

37

25

37:55.1

37:55.1

2

Matt Stacey Asheville NC

364

39

34

40:35.6

40:35.6

3

Robert Garland Mars Hill NC

312

35

38

41:48.8

41:48.8

4

Tripp Anderson Black Mountain NC

302

39

53

47:13.7

47:13.7

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Lori Taylor Charlotte NC

368

42

55

47:32.7

47:32.7

2

Marcia Kissel Charlotte NC

330

44

61

48:18.5

48:18.5

3

Beth Hooper Candler NC

324

44

67

51:29.5

51:29.5

4

Terri Lechner Asheville NC

336

44

69

51:44.2

51:44.2

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Todd Swift Weaverville NC

366

42

6

32:02.5

32:02.5

2

Walfe Joyce Asheville NC

387

40

14

35:30.1

35:30.1

3

ARNAUD LEVASSEUR ASHEVILLE NC

337

40

19

36:26.6

36:26.6

4

Wyatt Stevens Asheville NC

385

42

20

37:03.0

37:03.0

5

joe wunder waxhaw NC

382

41

22

37:16.7

37:16.7

6

Walker Aderhold ASHEVILLE NC

301

42

24

37:29.4

37:29.4

7

Eric Moody Asheville NC

343

44

40

42:47.2

42:47.2

8

Robert Watson Asheville NC

377

42

70

51:58.4

51:58.4

9

Michael Weston Asheville NC

378

44

78

55:45.8

55:45.8

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Lisa Rowe Raleigh NC

355

47

45

45:27.9

45:27.9

2

Kim Lachler Fairview NC

335

47

49

45:52.1

45:52.1

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Eric Krause Asheville NC

388

45

11

33:22.0

33:22.0

2

Gerald Cotton Asheville NC

307

47

23

37:28.8

37:28.8

3

Brian Hall Black Mountain NC

315

45

51

46:46.1

46:46.1

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Sherry Roane Asheville NC

354

52

52

47:07.6

47:07.6

2

Peggy Emory Black Mountain NC

310

54

59

47:51.0

47:51.0

3

Cynthia Hobbs Asheville NC

320

53

74

53:42.8

53:42.8

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Tony Hulbert Floyd VA

326

51

26

38:27.5

38:27.5

2

Greg Pearce Asheville NC

347

50

27

38:44.3

38:44.3

3

curtis shannon windsor VA

360

54

32

39:37.9

39:37.9

4

matt tarpey lexington KY

367

52

56

47:38.2

47:38.2

5

Richard Bock Asheville NC

386

52

64

49:15.0

49:15.0

6

robert hank asheville NC

317

50

71

52:06.2

52:06.2

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Linda Satterfield Travelers Rest SC

358

57

48

45:48.4

45:48.4

2

Karen Hoffman Asheville NC

322

56

54

47:23.7

47:23.7

3

Angie Smith Asheville NC

362

57

82

59:54.7

59:54.7

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Harlan Richardson asheville NC

353

55

18

36:17.0

36:17.0

2

William Smith Asheville NC

363

57

36

40:59.6

40:59.6

3

Kent Satterfield Travelers Rest SC

357

57

42

44:13.5

44:13.5

4

Kenneth Hobbs Asheville NC

321

58

65

50:02.7

50:02.7

5

michael walls black mountain NC

374

58

66

50:06.6

50:06.6

Female 60 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Karen Knotts Asheville NC

332

61

58

47:39.8

47:39.8

2

Elnora Thompson Cherokee NC

369

64

77

55:16.4

55:16.4

3

Judy Futch Mars Hill NC

311

61

80

57:13.8

57:13.8

Male 60 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Bill Klugh Clemson SC

331

61

57

47:39.0

47:39.0

2

Quincy Masters Palatka FL

383

61

62

49:00.8

49:00.8

Leave a Reply