RUNNER RESULTSRunner results by name. More than 195,000 in the searchable database. FIND YOURS »

Results of the Braveheart 5k – June 16, 2012 – Franklin, NC

82 participants came out to complete the Braveheart 5k this morning in Franklin, NC. Congratulations to Jeff Howard as first overall and first male. Congratulations to Tiffany Allen as first female. Following are the overall results, courtesy of Race Odyssey Events.

Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Back Time Pace
1 Jeff Howard Woodstock GA 91 34 M 1 Top Fin 17:12.3 5:33/M
2 Tyler Wike 85 18 M 1 15-19 0:25.8 17:38.2 5:41/M
3 Canyon Woodward Franklin NC 66 19 M 2 15-19 0:53.2 18:05.6 5:50/M
4 Gary Ball 83 43 M 1 40-49 1:11.2 18:23.6 5:56/M
5 Brad Knops Highlands NC 97 44 M 2 40-49 1:34.6 18:47.0 6:04/M
6 Alex Cook 88 17 M 3 15-19 2:13.6 19:26.0 6:16/M
7 Gordon Murray 80 45 M 3 40-49 2:41.6 19:54.0 6:25/M
8 Jonathan Phillips Cashiers, Nc 42 29 M 1 20-29 3:15.4 20:27.8 6:36/M
9 James Stork Franklin, Nc NC 37 25 M 2 20-29 3:37.1 20:49.4 6:43/M
10 John Pippio 72 34 M 1 30-39 4:27.7 21:40.1 6:59/M
11 Jim Oocumma Franklin, Nc 38 38 M 2 30-39 5:22.7 22:35.0 7:17/M
12 Tiffany Allen Franklin, Nc 1 25 F 1 Top Fin 22:53.9 7:23/M
13 Clifford Mounlt 77 48 M 4 40-49 5:43.4 22:55.7 7:24/M
14 Lindsay Wright Franklin, Nc 63 29 F 1 20-29 0:02.2 22:56.1 7:24/M
15 R.j. Breen Greenville SC 65 46 M 5 40-49 5:49.9 23:02.3 7:26/M
16 Stephanie Baughman 95 30 F 1 30-39 0:14.7 23:08.6 7:28/M
17 Rita Estenwood 93 48 F 1 40-49 0:24.5 23:18.4 7:31/M
18 Becky Stewart Hayesville, Nc NC 50 49 F 2 40-49 1:03.5 23:57.4 7:44/M
19 James Jr. Ledford 78 36 M 3 30-39 6:54.9 24:07.3 7:47/M
20 Shanna Williams Franklin NC 62 34 F 2 30-39 1:14.4 24:08.3 7:47/M
21 Jim Askew Highlands, Nc 2 76 M 1 70-99 6:56.6 24:09.0 7:47/M
22 Kimberly Morgan Franklin NC 35 30 F 3 30-39 1:24.4 24:18.3 7:50/M
23 Scott Freeman Sylva, Nc NC 16 34 M 4 30-39 7:30.6 24:43.0 7:58/M
24 Abel Pabon 89 19 M 4 15-19 7:31.7 24:44.1 7:59/M
25 Joanna Atkisson Hayesville, Nc NC 3 55 F 1 50-59 2:02.0 24:55.9 8:02/M
26 Doug Stanfield 73 48 M 6 40-49 7:57.7 25:10.1 8:07/M
27 Gracie Wadewitz Franklin, Nc 56 56 F 2 50-59 2:27.2 25:21.2 8:11/M
28 Susan Cothern 82 41 F 3 40-49 2:30.9 25:24.9 8:12/M
29 Marty Wadewitz Franklin, Nc 57 57 M 1 50-59 8:18.1 25:30.5 8:14/M
30 Jennifer Leandro 74 43 F 4 40-49 2:40.0 25:33.9 8:15/M
31 Gavin Morgan Hayesville, Nc 34 12 M 1 0-14 8:31.5 25:43.9 8:18/M
32 William Brooks 90 52 M 2 50-59 8:33.2 25:45.6 8:18/M
33 Nichole Hyland Highlands, Nc 25 25 F 2 20-29 2:53.0 25:46.9 8:19/M
34 Becky Ramey Franklin, Nc 44 28 F 3 20-29 3:26.5 26:20.4 8:30/M
35 Vicki Heller Highlands, Nc 22 60 F 1 60-69 3:36.8 26:30.8 8:33/M
36 Robert Barnable 75 60 M 1 60-69 9:28.3 26:40.7 8:36/M
37 Steve York Tiger, Ga 64 27 M 3 20-29 9:38.6 26:51.0 8:40/M
38 Jim Cave 68 71 M 2 70-99 9:41.8 26:54.2 8:41/M
39 Joe Belcher Franklin, Nc 5 44 M 7 40-49 9:54.5 27:06.9 8:45/M
40 Michael Morgan 84 34 M 5 30-39 10:01.5 27:13.9 8:47/M
41 Kayla Sprinkles 79 20 F 4 20-29 4:20.4 27:14.3 8:47/M
42 Tom Tenhagen Franklin, Nc 53 53 M 3 50-59 10:05.8 27:18.2 8:48/M
43 Dan Tiller 100 45 M 8 40-49 10:09.8 27:22.2 8:50/M
44 Jennifer Viverette Franklin NC 69 39 F 4 30-39 4:31.7 27:25.6 8:51/M
45 Trip Viverette Franklin NC 70 41 M 9 40-49 10:13.3 27:25.7 8:51/M
46 Vanessa Crisp Leicester, Nc 11 25 F 5 20-29 4:35.0 27:28.9 8:52/M
47 Jessica Mason Franklin, Nc 29 25 F 6 20-29 4:35.6 27:29.5 8:52/M
48 Tim Murray Monroe GA 81 73 M 3 70-99 10:17.6 27:30.0 8:52/M
49 Fred Motz Highlands, Nc NC 36 73 M 4 70-99 10:34.3 27:46.7 8:57/M
50 Amanda Downs Franklin, Nc 12 32 F 5 30-39 5:27.9 28:21.9 9:09/M
51 Bethany McCall 67 25 F 7 20-29 5:28.8 28:22.7 9:09/M
52 Janet Murphy 87 0 F 1 0-14 5:47.2 28:41.1 9:15/M
53 Kristy Swafford Franklin, Nc NC 51 45 F 5 40-49 6:29.2 29:23.1 9:29/M
54 Jim Moretz Candler, Nc 32 45 M 10 40-49 12:17.9 29:30.3 9:31/M
55 Denise Carman 92 48 F 6 40-49 7:00.2 29:54.1 9:39/M
56 Karen Duncan Franklin, Nc NC 14 62 F 2 60-69 7:10.0 30:04.0 9:42/M
57 Jennie Breeden Franklin, Nc NC 8 36 F 6 30-39 7:30.7 30:24.6 9:48/M
58 J Beck 99 50 F 3 50-59 7:57.1 30:51.0 9:57/M
59 Nancy Scott Franklin, Nc NC 45 71 F 1 70-99 8:00.5 30:54.4 9:58/M
60 Glenda Bell Highlands, Nc NC 7 70 F 2 70-99 8:18.1 31:12.0 10:04/M
61 Bruce Justice West Union, Sc 27 54 M 4 50-59 14:35.1 31:47.5 10:15/M
62 Sandy Forlaner 96 58 F 4 50-59 8:57.2 31:51.1 10:16/M
63 Todd Watkins Franklin NC 60 53 M 5 50-59 15:04.4 32:16.8 10:25/M
64 Allie Justice Rabun Gap, Ga 26 29 F 8 20-29 9:23.4 32:17.3 10:25/M
65 Mark Smolarsky Highlands, Nc 46 42 M 11 40-49 15:29.5 32:41.8 10:33/M
66 Maribeth Tiller 98 41 F 7 40-49 10:08.6 33:02.5 10:39/M
67 Lana Justice West Union, Sc 28 47 F 8 40-49 11:24.4 34:18.3 11:04/M
68 Jill Hunter Rabun Gap, Ga 24 33 F 7 30-39 11:24.8 34:18.8 11:04/M
69 Kim Watkins Franklin NC 61 53 F 5 50-59 11:27.8 34:21.8 11:05/M
70 Jenny Moretz Candler, Nc 31 41 F 9 40-49 11:39.6 34:33.5 11:09/M
71 Cindy Campbell Churchville VA 86 44 F 10 40-49 11:42.8 34:36.7 11:10/M
72 Maryann Bastura Franklin NC 4 62 F 3 60-69 12:02.3 34:56.2 11:16/M
73 Ralph Pelledier Hayesville, Nc 41 12 M 2 0-14 17:57.3 35:09.6 11:20/M
74 Heather Ferguson Canton, Nc 15 36 F 8 30-39 13:21.8 36:15.7 11:42/M
75 Erin Dublino Franklin, Nc 13 34 F 9 30-39 13:29.2 36:23.1 11:44/M
76 Nikki Smolarsky Highlands, Nc 47 36 F 10 30-39 16:09.6 39:03.5 12:36/M
77 Benjamin Moretz Candler, Nc 33 13 M 3 0-14 22:08.1 39:20.5 12:41/M
78 Janet Hayles 94 40 F 11 40-49 16:45.3 39:39.2 12:47/M
79 Debbie Mitchell Morganton, Nc 30 55 F 6 50-59 17:48.5 40:42.4 13:08/M
80 Greg Bryson Highlands NC 10 57 M 6 50-59 23:32.5 40:44.9 13:08/M
81 Cali Smolarsky Highlands, Nc 48 16 F 1 15-19 18:14.8 41:08.7 13:16/M
82 Thomas Wallace Brevard, Nc 58 82 M 5 70-99 34:28.9 51:41.3 16:40/M

One Comment

Leave a Reply