RUNNER RESULTSRunner results by name. More than 200,000 in the searchable database. FIND YOURS »

Results of Run for Shindig on the Green – June 30, 2012 – Carrier Park – Asheville, NC

82 participants came out this morning to complete the Run for Shindig on the Green, under toasty weather conditions. Congratulations to Bill Phillips as first overall and first male. Congratulations to Ginna Reid as first female. Following are results (overall followed by age groups) courtesy of Right on Time Productions.

Place First                     Ag Gen CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace
===== ========================= == === ====================== ==== ======= =====
   1. BILL PHILLIPS             57 M   ST AUGUSTINE FL         392   18:58  6:07
   2. JOSH CREE                 38 M   ARDEN NC                430   19:31  6:17
   3. RICHARD WHITE             52 M   NEW YORK NY             429   19:43  6:21
   4. WESLEY CULBERTSON         14 M   HENDERSONVILLE N.       354   21:30  6:56
   5. GINNA REID                34 F   ASHEVILLE NC            441   21:45  7:00
   6. DOUG GABAUER              32 M   LEWISBURG PA            426   22:40  7:18
   7. KEVIN GABAUER             25 M   BORDENTOWN NJ           427   22:42  7:19
   8. CLARK WILSON              16 M   ASHEVILLE NC            411   23:59  7:43
   9. JACKIE GABAUER            21 F   BORDENTOWN NJ           428   24:14  7:48
  10. SHAWN EARNEST             37 M   WAYNESVILLE NC          357   24:15  7:49
  11. DEXTER RICE               24 M   WEAVERVILLE N.          395   24:50  8:00
  12. RYAN FELDER               11 M   WEAVERVILLE NC          360   25:02  8:04
  13. MARISSA AUBREY            25 F   SAN DIEGO CA            440   25:15  8:08
  14. MADDEN BREWSTER           16 F   ASHEVILLE NC            431   26:01  8:23
  15. ERIC GRILLIOT             35 M   FLETCHER NC             365   26:05  8:24
  16. DAWN FELDER               44 F   WEAVERVILLE NC          359   26:10  8:26
  17. SARAH SMITH               28 F   ASHEVILLE NC            416   27:03  8:43
  18. RUSSELL BORDEAU           65 M   ARDEN NC                345   27:18  8:48
  19. ROGER GOSNELL             60 M   ASHEVILLE NC            414   27:31  8:52
  20. KATHY STAHLY              62 F   ASHEVILLE NC            404   27:51  8:58
  21. TOM CHAPMAN               63 M   CANDLER N.              351   27:51  8:58
  22. BENITA AUGE               64 F   WEAVERVILLE NC          341   28:00  9:01
  23. WHITNEY RUPP              25 F   CARTERSVILLE GA         397   28:01  9:01
  24. LUCAS BROOKSHIRE          16 M   ASHEVILLE NC            434   28:04  9:02
  25. PEYTON SOURS              15 F   WEAVERVILLE NC          401   28:06  9:03
  26. MARGARET GILKEY           17 F   WAYNESVILLE NC          432   28:31  9:11
  27. JOHNNY DUNCAN             25 M   ASHEVILLE NC            417   28:41  9:14
  28. MATT LEIBOLD              40 M   BARNARDSVILLE NC        373   29:06  9:22
  29. HEATHER MARTIN            24 F   LEICESTER NC            381   29:30  9:30
  30. LORNA DOUCETTE            19 F   FAIRVIEW NC             356   29:34  9:31
  31. JORGE DALY                22 M   ASHEVILLE NC            420   29:40  9:33
  32. DAVID SURABIAN            36 M   MALDEN MA               406   30:17  9:45
  33. BRIDGET LEIBOLD           35 F   BARNARDSVILLE NC        372   30:29  9:49
  34. SABRINA ROCKOFF           35 F   FLETCHER NC             396   31:05 10:01
  35. SULLY HART                17 M   ARDEN NC                439   31:07 10:01
  36. KELSEY FOREST             22 F   WEAVERVILLE N.          361   31:30 10:09
  37. KAREN DOUCETTE            48 F   FAIRVIEW NC             355   31:38 10:11
  38. JOHN MEYER                10 M   WEAVERVILLE NC          437   32:21 10:25
  39. ROGER AIKEN               51 M   ALEXANDER NC            340   32:22 10:25
  40. STEVE LEVENSON            72 M   ASHEVILLE NC            375   32:28 10:27
  41. JAY MILLER                70 M   HENDERSONVILLE N.       385   32:29 10:28
  42. TOMMY MILLER              11 M   MILLS RIVER N.          389   32:29 10:28
  43. CAROL SHIMBERG            55 F   ARDEN NC                399   32:39 10:31
  44. KATIE BOSCH               26 F   ASHEVILLE NC            413   33:29 10:47
  45. ROBERT BRIDGES            38 M   APO AE                  347   33:30 10:47
  46. CARMEN BLANTON            36 F   SHELBY NC               344   33:31 10:47
  47. MAURA THOMPSON            23 F   ASHEVILLE NC            409   34:10 11:00
  48. RANDALL BOWMAN            47 M   ASHEVILLE NC            346   34:12 11:01
  49. ALYSSA SURABIAN           28 F   ASHEVILLE MA            405   34:27 11:06
  50. LAUREN HABENICHT          27 F   ENKA NC                 366   34:51 11:13
  51. BRI SPENCER               99 F   ASHEVILLE NC            423   35:10 11:20
  52. SOFIA TEMPLE              56 F   GREENVILLE SC           408   35:44 11:30
  53. DAVID RAYFIELD            60 M   TAYLORS SC              394   35:45 11:31
  54. ELIZABETH BAILEY          21 F   CUMMING GA              342   37:05 11:56
  55. DAVID ALLBACH             63 M   ENKA NC                 435   37:14 12:00
  56. RHINANNON LEMIEUX         35 F   ASHEVILLE NC            412   37:42 12:09
  57. AMANDA WARD               13 F   ASHEVILLE NC            425   38:33 12:25
  58. DAWSON HUNTER             83 M   BLACK MOUNTAIN NC       371   38:40 12:27
  59. MATTHEW SOUTHERLAND       35 M   PENROSE NC              402   38:55 12:32
  60. EMINA GRASKOVIC           22 F   LAWRENCEVILLE GA        363   38:58 12:33
  61. TINA SOUTHERLAND          37 F   PENROSE NC              403   38:59 12:33
  62. DON MCMAHILL              76 M   BLACK MOUNTAINJ NC      384   40:49 13:09
  63. LARRY BROOKSHIRE          59 M   ASHEVILLE NC            433   42:05 13:33
  64. DIANA BENNETT             42 F   ABINGDON VA             343   42:15 13:36
  65. CARRIE COOPER             41 F   WILLIAMSBURG VA         352   42:16 13:37

Place First                     Ag Gen CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace
===== ========================= == === ====================== ==== ======= =====
  66. JENNY MARTIN              28 F   ASHEVILLE NC            382   43:15 13:56
  67. CAROL LOGAN-THOMPSON      56 F   ASHEVILLE NC            378   44:07 14:12
  68. RHONDA GRIFFIN            50 F   FLETCHER NC             364   44:41 14:23
  69. JOHNATHAN LEACH           99 M   ASHEVILLE NC            424   45:43 14:43
  70. AMY WHITE                 30 F   WEAVERVILLE NC          410   45:55 14:47
  71. PAUL BROWN                10 M   WEAVERVILLE N.          349   46:27 14:57
  72. KATHY MILLER              46 F   MILLS RIVER N.          386   46:32 14:59
  73. ZAC FLIGER                22 M   WEAVERVILLE NC          436   46:48 15:04
  74. ELIZABETH MEYER            4 F   WEAVERVILLE NC          438   46:59 15:08
  75. RENEE AIKEN               51 F   ALEXANDER NC            339   47:00 15:08
  76. HERBERT UNKNOWN           27 M                           421   49:40 16:00
  77. KATHERINE WILSON          34 F   ASHEVILLE NC            415   53:19 17:10
  78. KRISTINA ORCHARD HAYS     39 F   ASHEVILLE NC            418   53:19 17:10
  79. CLAIRE UNKNOWN            34 F   ASHEVILLE NC            419   53:20 17:10
  80. JEANNA BROWN              41 F   WEAVERVILLE N.          348   53:26 17:12
  81. CATHY BUCHANAN            62 F   WEAVERVILLE NC          350   53:26 17:12
  82. BARBARA HUNTER            75 F   BLACK MOUNTAIN NC       370   55:48 17:58

TOP 1 MALE
--------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
Place First                     age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace
===== ========================= === ====================== ==== ======= =====
   1. BILL PHILLIPS              57 ST AUGUSTINE FL         392   18:58  6:07

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14 (300)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
Place First                     age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace
===== ========================= === ====================== ==== ======= =====
   1. WESLEY CULBERTSON          14 HENDERSONVILLE N.       354   21:30  6:56
   2. RYAN FELDER                11 WEAVERVILLE NC          360   25:02  8:04
   3. JOHN MEYER                 10 WEAVERVILLE NC          437   32:21 10:25
   4. TOMMY MILLER               11 MILLS RIVER N.          389   32:29 10:28
   5. PAUL BROWN                 10 WEAVERVILLE N.          349   46:27 14:57

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19 (300)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
Place First                     age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace
===== ========================= === ====================== ==== ======= =====
   1. CLARK WILSON               16 ASHEVILLE NC            411   23:59  7:43
   2. LUCAS BROOKSHIRE           16 ASHEVILLE NC            434   28:04  9:02
   3. SULLY HART                 17 ARDEN NC                439   31:07 10:01

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24 (300)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
Place First                     age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace
===== ========================= === ====================== ==== ======= =====
   1. DEXTER RICE                24 WEAVERVILLE N.          395   24:50  8:00
   2. JORGE DALY                 22 ASHEVILLE NC            420   29:40  9:33
   3. ZAC FLIGER                 22 WEAVERVILLE NC          436   46:48 15:04

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29 (300)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
Place First                     age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace
===== ========================= === ====================== ==== ======= =====
   1. KEVIN GABAUER              25 BORDENTOWN NJ           427   22:42  7:19
   2. JOHNNY DUNCAN              25 ASHEVILLE NC            417   28:41  9:14
   3. HERBERT UNKNOWN            27                         421   49:40 16:00

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34 (300)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
Place First                     age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace
===== ========================= === ====================== ==== ======= =====
   1. DOUG GABAUER               32 LEWISBURG PA            426   22:40  7:18

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39 (300)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
Place First                     age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace
===== ========================= === ====================== ==== ======= =====
   1. JOSH CREE                  38 ARDEN NC                430   19:31  6:17
   2. SHAWN EARNEST              37 WAYNESVILLE NC          357   24:15  7:49
   3. ERIC GRILLIOT              35 FLETCHER NC             365   26:05  8:24
   4. DAVID SURABIAN             36 MALDEN MA               406   30:17  9:45
   5. ROBERT BRIDGES             38 APO AE                  347   33:30 10:47
   6. MATTHEW SOUTHERLAND        35 PENROSE NC              402   38:55 12:32

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44 (300)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
Place First                     age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace
===== ========================= === ====================== ==== ======= =====
   1. MATT LEIBOLD               40 BARNARDSVILLE NC        373   29:06  9:22

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49 (300)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
Place First                     age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace
===== ========================= === ====================== ==== ======= =====
   1. RANDALL BOWMAN             47 ASHEVILLE NC            346   34:12 11:01

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54 (300)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
Place First                     age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace
===== ========================= === ====================== ==== ======= =====
   1. RICHARD WHITE              52 NEW YORK NY             429   19:43  6:21
   2. ROGER AIKEN                51 ALEXANDER NC            340   32:22 10:25

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59 (300)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
Place First                     age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace
===== ========================= === ====================== ==== ======= =====
   1. LARRY BROOKSHIRE           59 ASHEVILLE NC            433   42:05 13:33

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64 (300)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
Place First                     age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace
===== ========================= === ====================== ==== ======= =====
   1. ROGER GOSNELL              60 ASHEVILLE NC            414   27:31  8:52
   2. TOM CHAPMAN                63 CANDLER N.              351   27:51  8:58
   3. DAVID RAYFIELD             60 TAYLORS SC              394   35:45 11:31
   4. DAVID ALLBACH              63 ENKA NC                 435   37:14 12:00

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69 (300)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
Place First                     age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace
===== ========================= === ====================== ==== ======= =====
   1. RUSSELL BORDEAU            65 ARDEN NC                345   27:18  8:48

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74 (300)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
Place First                     age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace
===== ========================= === ====================== ==== ======= =====
   1. STEVE LEVENSON             72 ASHEVILLE NC            375   32:28 10:27
   2. JAY MILLER                 70 HENDERSONVILLE N.       385   32:29 10:28

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 79 (300)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
Place First                     age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace
===== ========================= === ====================== ==== ======= =====
   1. DON MCMAHILL               76 BLACK MOUNTAINJ NC      384   40:49 13:09

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 98 (300)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
Place First                     age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace
===== ========================= === ====================== ==== ======= =====
   1. DAWSON HUNTER              83 BLACK MOUNTAIN NC       371   38:40 12:27

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

MALE no age given AGE GROUP: 99 - 99 (30)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
Place First                     age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace
===== ========================= === ====================== ==== ======= =====
   1. JOHNATHAN LEACH            99 ASHEVILLE NC            424   45:43 14:43

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

TOP 1 FEMALE
--------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
Place First                     age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace
===== ========================= === ====================== ==== ======= =====
   1. GINNA REID                 34 ASHEVILLE NC            441   21:45  7:00

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14 (300)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
Place First                     age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace
===== ========================= === ====================== ==== ======= =====
   1. AMANDA WARD                13 ASHEVILLE NC            425   38:33 12:25
   2. ELIZABETH MEYER             4 WEAVERVILLE NC          438   46:59 15:08

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19 (300)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
Place First                     age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace
===== ========================= === ====================== ==== ======= =====
   1. MADDEN BREWSTER            16 ASHEVILLE NC            431   26:01  8:23
   2. PEYTON SOURS               15 WEAVERVILLE NC          401   28:06  9:03
   3. MARGARET GILKEY            17 WAYNESVILLE NC          432   28:31  9:11
   4. LORNA DOUCETTE             19 FAIRVIEW NC             356   29:34  9:31

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24 (300)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
Place First                     age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace
===== ========================= === ====================== ==== ======= =====
   1. JACKIE GABAUER             21 BORDENTOWN NJ           428   24:14  7:48
   2. HEATHER MARTIN             24 LEICESTER NC            381   29:30  9:30
   3. KELSEY FOREST              22 WEAVERVILLE N.          361   31:30 10:09
   4. MAURA THOMPSON             23 ASHEVILLE NC            409   34:10 11:00
   5. ELIZABETH BAILEY           21 CUMMING GA              342   37:05 11:56
   6. EMINA GRASKOVIC            22 LAWRENCEVILLE GA        363   38:58 12:33

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29 (300)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
Place First                     age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace
===== ========================= === ====================== ==== ======= =====
   1. MARISSA AUBREY             25 SAN DIEGO CA            440   25:15  8:08
   2. SARAH SMITH                28 ASHEVILLE NC            416   27:03  8:43
   3. WHITNEY RUPP               25 CARTERSVILLE GA         397   28:01  9:01
   4. KATIE BOSCH                26 ASHEVILLE NC            413   33:29 10:47
   5. ALYSSA SURABIAN            28 ASHEVILLE MA            405   34:27 11:06
   6. LAUREN HABENICHT           27 ENKA NC                 366   34:51 11:13
   7. JENNY MARTIN               28 ASHEVILLE NC            382   43:15 13:56

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34 (300)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
Place First                     age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace
===== ========================= === ====================== ==== ======= =====
   1. AMY WHITE                  30 WEAVERVILLE NC          410   45:55 14:47
   2. KATHERINE WILSON           34 ASHEVILLE NC            415   53:19 17:10
   3. CLAIRE UNKNOWN             34 ASHEVILLE NC            419   53:20 17:10

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39 (300)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
Place First                     age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace
===== ========================= === ====================== ==== ======= =====
   1. BRIDGET LEIBOLD            35 BARNARDSVILLE NC        372   30:29  9:49
   2. SABRINA ROCKOFF            35 FLETCHER NC             396   31:05 10:01
   3. CARMEN BLANTON             36 SHELBY NC               344   33:31 10:47
   4. RHINANNON LEMIEUX          35 ASHEVILLE NC            412   37:42 12:09
   5. TINA SOUTHERLAND           37 PENROSE NC              403   38:59 12:33
   6. KRISTINA ORCHARD HAYS      39 ASHEVILLE NC            418   53:19 17:10

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44 (300)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
Place First                     age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace
===== ========================= === ====================== ==== ======= =====
   1. DAWN FELDER                44 WEAVERVILLE NC          359   26:10  8:26
   2. DIANA BENNETT              42 ABINGDON VA             343   42:15 13:36
   3. CARRIE COOPER              41 WILLIAMSBURG VA         352   42:16 13:37
   4. JEANNA BROWN               41 WEAVERVILLE N.          348   53:26 17:12

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49 (300)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
Place First                     age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace
===== ========================= === ====================== ==== ======= =====
   1. KAREN DOUCETTE             48 FAIRVIEW NC             355   31:38 10:11
   2. KATHY MILLER               46 MILLS RIVER N.          386   46:32 14:59

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54 (300)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
Place First                     age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace
===== ========================= === ====================== ==== ======= =====
   1. RHONDA GRIFFIN             50 FLETCHER NC             364   44:41 14:23
   2. RENEE AIKEN                51 ALEXANDER NC            339   47:00 15:08

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59 (300)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
Place First                     age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace
===== ========================= === ====================== ==== ======= =====
   1. CAROL SHIMBERG             55 ARDEN NC                399   32:39 10:31
   2. SOFIA TEMPLE               56 GREENVILLE SC           408   35:44 11:30
   3. CAROL LOGAN-THOMPSON       56 ASHEVILLE NC            378   44:07 14:12

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64 (300)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
Place First                     age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace
===== ========================= === ====================== ==== ======= =====
   1. KATHY STAHLY               62 ASHEVILLE NC            404   27:51  8:58
   2. BENITA AUGE                64 WEAVERVILLE NC          341   28:00  9:01
   3. CATHY BUCHANAN             62 WEAVERVILLE NC          350   53:26 17:12

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69 (** NONE **)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74 (** NONE **)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 79 (300)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
Place First                     age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace
===== ========================= === ====================== ==== ======= =====
   1. BARBARA HUNTER             75 BLACK MOUNTAIN NC       370   55:48 17:58

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 98 (** NONE **)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

FEMALE no age given AGE GROUP: 99 - 99 (30)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
Place First                     age CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace
===== ========================= === ====================== ==== ======= =====
   1. BRI SPENCER                99 ASHEVILLE NC            423   35:10 11:20
One Comment

Leave a Reply