RUNNER RESULTSRunner results by name. More than 200,000 in the searchable database. FIND YOURS »

Results of the Beech Mountain Club 5k – July 7, 2012 – Beech Mountain, NC

92 participants completed the Beech Mountain Club 5k on Saturday morning. Congratulations to Michael Holland of Beech Mountain as first overall and first male. Congratulations to Bridget Sprinkle of Charlotte as first female.  Click here for age group results.  Overall results follow, courtesy of Lee Timing.

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Gender

Age Group

Total Time

Pace

1

Michael Holland Beech Mountain NC

107

16

M

1 Open

20:02.5

6:26/M

2

Gabriel Kois New Orleans LA

110

18

M

2 Open

23:40.4

7:37/M

3

Daniel Scagnelli

165

28

M

3 Open

24:09.8

7:46/M

4

John Matherly Fort Mill SC

146

43

M

1 40-44

25:42.8

8:16/M

5

Gary Morin Orlando FL

123

42

M

2 40-44

26:38.8

8:34/M

6

Michael Fortner Bakersville NC

99

21

M

1 20-24

27:09.0

8:44/M

7

Thomas Richard Rhyne Boone NC

129

24

M

2 20-24

27:42.0

8:54/M

8

Jarrett Jacobs

152

14

M

1 13-15

27:46.6

8:56/M

9

Bear Robinson Huntersville NC

133

32

M

1 30-34

28:18.4

9:06/M

10

Bridget Sprinkle Charlotte NC

141

28

F

1 Open

28:18.7

9:06/M

11

James True

173

41

M

3 40-44

28:44.2

9:14/M

12

Lara Leigh Serafin Durham NC

135

23

F

2 Open

28:52.3

9:17/M

13

Tim Holland Beech Mountain NC

108

55

M

1 55-59

28:52.8

9:17/M

14

Michael Tosco

170

34

M

2 30-34

29:33.9

9:30/M

15

Laura Ferris Pittsburgh PA

98

40

F

3 Open

30:14.3

9:43/M

16

Christina Scagnelli

166

28

F

1 25-29

30:26.4

9:47/M

17

Eric Gabrielle Pompano Beach FL

102

46

M

1 45-49

30:29.1

9:48/M

18

Michelle Vorce Beech Mountain NC

143

53

F

1 50-54

30:58.7

9:57/M

19

Carrie Fitzpatrick

171

44

F

1 40-44

31:35.9

10:09/M

20

Lori Lapin Columbia SC

112

45

F

1 45-49

31:45.0

10:13/M

21

Grey Scheunman

153

13

M

2 13-15

31:51.2

10:14/M

22

Heather Coulombe Perry GA

92

36

F

1 35-39

31:56.8

10:16/M

23

Carol Rigsbee Chapel Hill NC

131

53

F

2 50-54

32:38.8

10:30/M

24

Gary Nerstad

162

37

M

1 35-39

32:44.2

10:32/M

25

Carol Bagnasco Lawrenceville GA

80

53

F

3 50-54

32:46.8

10:32/M

26

Caroline Currie

158

14

F

1 13-15

32:48.0

10:33/M

27

Carlie Pudney Beech Mountain NC

126

22

F

1 20-24

32:49.2

10:33/M

28

Stephen Smiley

138

15

M

3 13-15

32:56.0

10:35/M

29

Jim Tucker Columbus OH

142

60

M

1 60-64

33:08.6

10:39/M

30

Linda Scarberry Portsmouth OH

134

55

F

1 55-59

33:26.0

10:45/M

31

Michael Yankus Marietta GA

145

44

M

4 40-44

33:39.9

10:49/M

32

Gary Butts

147

65

M

1 65-69

34:03.9

10:57/M

33

Lindsay White Boone NC

144

21

F

2 20-24

34:57.2

11:14/M

34

Robert Farver

151

25

M

1 25-29

34:57.4

11:14/M

35

Doug Moody

149

11

M

1 1-12

35:07.8

11:17/M

36

Elvis Garcia

169

44

M

5 40-44

35:10.0

11:18/M

37

Gordon Clemmons Pineville NC

91

36

M

2 35-39

35:43.3

11:29/M

38

Tommy Huggins Lugoff SC

109

35

M

3 35-39

35:43.3

11:29/M

39

Rebecca Walls

160

39

F

2 35-39

35:46.8

11:30/M

40

Cheryl Moody

150

38

F

3 35-39

35:52.2

11:32/M

41

Luke McConnie

121

10

M

2 1-12

36:04.3

11:36/M

42

Steven Ershowsky Fort Myers FL

95

55

M

2 55-59

36:09.9

11:37/M

43

Abigail Rigsbee Chapel Hill NC

130

18

F

1 16-19

36:30.4

11:44/M

44

Denis Bilodeau

83

57

M

3 55-59

37:13.2

11:58/M

45

Amelia Currie

157

16

F

2 16-19

37:23.2

12:01/M

46

Christy Smith Greensboro NC

139

33

F

1 30-34

37:24.9

12:02/M

47

Brandon Scarberry

172

12

M

3 1-12

37:30.1

12:03/M

48

Chantal Bilodeau

82

56

F

2 55-59

37:30.1

12:03/M

49

Amy Makepeace Concord NC

115

36

F

4 35-39

37:41.2

12:07/M

50

Marsha Ruppard

163

43

F

2 40-44

37:45.9

12:08/M

51

Linda Buchanan Dallas NC

88

53

F

4 50-54

37:50.6

12:10/M

52

Barname Creech

154

45

F

2 45-49

38:01.3

12:13/M

53

Rhonda Kois New Orleans LA

111

42

F

3 40-44

38:11.9

12:17/M

54

Jimmy Brumley Burlington NC

86

55

M

4 55-59

38:12.5

12:17/M

55

Phyllis Ershowsky Fort Myers FL

94

53

F

5 50-54

38:14.3

12:18/M

56

Adam Walls

161

31

M

3 30-34

38:20.2

12:20/M

57

Judy Adler Linville NC

77

60

F

1 60-64

38:38.4

12:25/M

58

Jim Frye Newland FL

101

51

M

1 50-54

39:20.4

12:39/M

59

Wade Creech

155

12

M

4 1-12

39:25.4

12:40/M

60

David Smith NC

140

36

M

4 35-39

39:40.7

12:45/M

61

Judy Brumley Burlington NC

87

54

F

6 50-54

39:58.7

12:51/M

62

Kelly Rigsbee Chapel Hill NC

132

18

F

3 16-19

40:03.0

12:53/M

63

Kaci Currie

156

46

F

3 45-49

40:27.9

13:00/M

64

Paul Bagnasco Lawrenceville GA

81

55

M

5 55-59

40:39.6

13:04/M

65

Jack Lapin

167

10

M

5 1-12

41:49.9

13:27/M

66

Rob Lapin

168

48

M

2 45-49

41:50.0

13:27/M

67

Angee Lee Mooresville NC

113

48

F

4 45-49

42:24.8

13:38/M

68

Andreas McConnie

119

46

M

3 45-49

42:45.2

13:45/M

69

Mary Millar

159

58

F

3 55-59

43:49.0

14:05/M

70

Mary McConnie

122

12

F

1 1-12

47:34.3

15:18/M

71

Doug Smiley

136

53

M

2 50-54

47:38.3

15:19/M

72

Olivia Ellington

174

23

F

3 20-24

49:51.8

16:02/M

73

Richard Rhyne Beech Mountain NC

128

74

M

1 70-74

50:37.6

16:17/M

74

Cindy Manilove Beech Mountain NC

116

54

F

7 50-54

50:53.1

16:22/M

75

Joan Rhyne Boone NC

127

72

F

1 70-74

51:31.0

16:34/M

76

Gregory Moody

148

38

M

5 35-39

52:18.8

16:49/M

77

Andrew Goldstein Beech Mountain NC

104

35

M

6 35-39

53:17.6

17:08/M

78

Levi Illes

175

13

M

4 13-15

53:31.9

17:12/M

79

Hamlin Lee Mooresville NC

114

14

F

2 13-15

53:33.2

17:13/M

80

Patty Goldstein Beech Mountain NC

105

64

F

2 60-64

54:08.6

17:24/M

81

Janie-Lyn McClenaghen Boca Raton FL

117

43

F

4 40-44

54:44.5

17:36/M

82

Joseph Scott McClenaghen Boca Raton FL

118

42

M

6 40-44

54:45.1

17:36/M

83

Daphne McConnie

120

49

F

5 45-49

56:48.7

18:16/M

84

Monica Smiley

137

54

F

8 50-54

56:48.9

18:16/M

85

Janis Bush Greensboro NC

89

60

F

3 60-64

56:54.7

18:18/M

86

Sydney Angel St Johns FL

79

7

F

2 1-12

57:29.7

18:29/M

87

Jennifer Angel St Johns FL

78

41

F

5 40-44

57:29.8

18:29/M

88

Sara Cassidy Nashville TN

90

11

F

3 1-12

57:30.2

18:29/M

89

Ron Fairless

96

62

M

2 60-64

58:43.0

18:53/M

90

Jordan Fox Beech Mountain NC

100

73

M

2 70-74

58:44.6

18:53/M

91

Carol Matney

164

70

F

2 70-74

1:03:06.9

20:17/M

92

Barbara Piquet Beech Mountain NC

124

63

F

4 60-64

1:03:07.6

20:18/M

Leave a Reply