RUNNER RESULTSRunner results by name. More than 195,000 in the searchable database. FIND YOURS »

Results of the Grandfather Mountain Marathon – July 14, 2012 – Linville, NC

362 brave souls completed what’s often referred to as “one of the toughest marathons in America.”  My hat’s off to all of you.  Congratulations to Glen May of Lexington KY as first overall and first male. Congratulations to Stacie Battjes of Lewisville NC as first female. Following are complete results, courtesy of Lee Timing.

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Gender

Total Time

Pace

1

Glen Mays Lexington KY

248

41

M

2:54:44.0

6:40/M

2

Stephen Cowie Greensboro NC

70

35

M

2:55:56.3

6:43/M

3

Brian Fowler Dunn NC

115

30

M

2:58:59.5

6:50/M

4

Joshua Brewer Charleston SC

33

31

M

3:00:31.5

6:53/M

5

Tim Meigs Raleigh NC

262

45

M

3:06:03.4

7:06/M

6

Brian Kistner Florence SC

213

41

M

3:06:51.8

7:08/M

7

Dwight Brown Raleigh NC

38

38

M

3:09:11.0

7:13/M

8

Eric Sorenson, Jr. Lynchburg VA

392

46

M

3:10:56.0

7:17/M

9

Cody Crutchley Raleigh NC

74

25

M

3:13:53.2

7:24/M

10

Josh Hite Cookeville TN

173

34

M

3:16:37.8

7:30/M

11

David Gile Greensboro NC

132

43

M

3:17:38.8

7:32/M

12

John Bruno Greenville SC

42

26

M

3:21:08.9

7:40/M

13

Darian Smith Winston-Salem NC

387

31

M

3:21:13.6

7:41/M

14

Christopher Ciamarra Alpharetta GA

59

41

M

3:21:34.1

7:41/M

15

Robert Moorefield Roanoke VA

284

49

M

3:23:22.8

7:46/M

16

Jonathan Fass Athens GA

101

40

M

3:24:58.2

7:49/M

17

Jack Brown Lenoir NC

39

42

M

3:26:49.1

7:53/M

18

Mike Fiorito Apex NC

105

45

M

3:28:00.8

7:56/M

19

Paul Gonzalez Charlotte NC

134

41

M

3:30:08.6

8:01/M

20

Jason Flassing Roanoke VA

108

38

M

3:31:38.8

8:04/M

21

Andrew Macintyre Durham NC

240

29

M

3:31:43.3

8:05/M

22

Dennis Norris II Blowing Rock NC

297

48

M

3:31:46.3

8:05/M

23

Luke Paulson Chapel Hill NC

306

19

M

3:32:36.4

8:07/M

24

Scott Adams Charlottesville VA

3

44

M

3:33:12.1

8:08/M

25

Stacie Battjes Lewisville NC

17

32

F

3:33:26.0

8:09/M

26

Erin McKee Durham NC

255

27

F

3:34:46.1

8:12/M

27

John Bauer Hickory NC

18

53

M

3:34:55.3

8:12/M

28

Anthony Nero Spencer NC

293

33

M

3:35:32.9

8:13/M

29

David Hardin Spring Lake NC

157

37

M

3:37:26.1

8:18/M

30

Mark Rostan Valdese NC

354

42

M

3:37:53.1

8:19/M

31

Paul Wardzinski Morganton NC

441

57

M

3:37:53.4

8:19/M

32

Adam Fisher Easley SC

106

21

M

3:38:14.3

8:20/M

33

Mark Spencer Nashville TN

393

38

M

3:38:42.2

8:21/M

34

Corban Caliguire Sanford NC

47

24

M

3:38:47.6

8:21/M

35

Dwayne Patterson Raleigh NC

305

49

M

3:39:02.6

8:21/M

36

Emily Pulsifer Swannanoa NC

329

37

F

3:39:21.0

8:22/M

37

Martin Thorne Salisbury NC

422

46

M

3:39:33.3

8:23/M

38

Jason Richter Washington DC

342

44

M

3:42:35.8

8:30/M

39

Rebecca-Ayme Hughes Durham NC

185

31

F

3:43:53.0

8:33/M

40

Ian Green Brooklyn NY

138

26

M

3:44:57.3

8:35/M

41

Corey Eminger Lexington NC

96

34

M

3:44:59.1

8:35/M

42

Angie Pilkington Harrisburg NC

311

40

F

3:45:02.7

8:35/M

43

Ami Roach Dacula GA

346

37

F

3:45:15.6

8:36/M

44

Sam Mishler Davidson NC

276

38

M

3:45:16.3

8:36/M

45

John Hinson Cary NC

171

34

M

3:46:16.0

8:38/M

46

Robert Vasile Morganton NC

436

36

M

3:47:48.1

8:41/M

47

Jose Mejia Johnson City TN

264

43

M

3:48:58.3

8:44/M

48

Amy Mercer Lexington NC

267

46

F

3:49:25.3

8:45/M

49

Beth Frye Boone NC

121

43

F

3:49:57.0

8:46/M

50

Kevin Townsend Lebanon VA

429

39

M

3:50:06.3

8:47/M

51

Natalie Taylor Raleigh NC

414

40

F

3:50:14.7

8:47/M

52

Butch Holt Matthews NC

177

63

M

3:50:28.4

8:48/M

53

Jenna Koenigshofer Wake Forest NC

216

30

F

3:51:48.3

8:51/M

54

Brian Dunn Knoxville TN

91

33

M

3:51:51.2

8:51/M

55

Brennan Harlan Asheville NC

158

18

F

3:51:53.4

8:51/M

56

Russell Flemming Luxemburg WI

111

55

M

3:52:05.0

8:51/M

57

Henry Ijams Charlotte NC

191

51

M

3:52:06.2

8:51/M

58

Francisco Robelo Charlotte NC

347

42

M

3:52:10.3

8:51/M

59

Yoshio Otaki Winston-Slaem NC

301

44

M

3:52:15.8

8:52/M

60

Chris Squires Raleigh NC

395

46

M

3:52:22.3

8:52/M

61

Julie Garrett Cary NC

129

56

F

3:53:55.2

8:55/M

62

Zach Vanderplate Boone NC

435

22

M

3:54:34.4

8:57/M

63

Michael Brafford Raleigh NC

31

27

M

3:55:10.5

8:58/M

64

Ron Garsik Huntersville NC

130

40

M

3:55:15.7

8:59/M

65

Curtis Hubbard Tampa FL

182

44

M

3:55:20.4

8:59/M

66

Alex Turner Fayetteville NC

433

27

M

3:55:47.4

9:00/M

67

Anthony Lopetrone Birmingham MI

237

61

M

3:56:05.4

9:00/M

68

Zvonko Kutle Cary NC

221

54

M

3:56:37.5

9:02/M

69

Chris Ardis Rock Hill SC

10

32

M

3:56:57.2

9:02/M

70

Becky Scheumann Advance NC

362

45

F

3:57:16.2

9:03/M

71

Dale Riddle Pound VA

343

54

M

3:57:51.5

9:04/M

72

Ray Burris Valdese NC

46

52

M

3:57:56.3

9:05/M

73

Chris Cowart Fort Mill SC

69

44

M

3:58:14.6

9:05/M

74

Bill O’Shield Easley SC

465

41

M

3:58:20.9

9:06/M

75

Rick Burleson Charlotte NC

45

40

M

3:59:01.3

9:07/M

76

Tracey Weissgerber Pittsburgh PA

445

33

F

3:59:04.1

9:07/M

77

Terri Marshall Fort Mill SC

244

49

F

3:59:09.1

9:07/M

78

Steve Moody Cornelius NC

281

48

M

3:59:18.1

9:08/M

79

Ron Hales High Point NC

146

47

M

4:00:41.3

9:11/M

80

Jennifer Brown Newton NC

40

30

F

4:00:53.6

9:11/M

81

Will Thompson Louisville KY

421

24

M

4:00:55.4

9:12/M

82

Robert Alexander Cornelius NC

5

43

M

4:01:15.4

9:12/M

83

Jason Piasecki Raleigh NC

310

25

M

4:01:40.2

9:13/M

84

John Adamof Raleigh NC

2

43

M

4:01:55.5

9:14/M

85

William Harlan Asheville NC

159

49

M

4:02:04.1

9:14/M

86

Mike Koerber Chapel Hill NC

217

58

M

4:02:15.3

9:15/M

87

Greg Jackson Raleigh NC

196

35

M

4:02:28.5

9:15/M

88

Kelly Ball Asheville NC

14

33

F

4:02:36.9

9:15/M

89

Chris Babal Cincinnati OH

12

26

M

4:02:38.1

9:15/M

90

Ashby Ray Raleigh NC

337

39

M

4:03:01.8

9:16/M

91

Gary Campbell Vilas NC

48

37

M

4:03:03.3

9:16/M

92

Katie Dunn Coeburn VA

92

26

F

4:03:04.8

9:16/M

93

Howard Edmiston Fayetteville NC

94

26

M

4:04:45.9

9:20/M

94

Mike Ford Vine Grove KY

114

46

M

4:05:11.2

9:21/M

95

Thomas Herring Signal Mountain TN

168

47

M

4:06:01.5

9:23/M

96

Michael Fulton Durham NC

122

31

M

4:06:08.2

9:23/M

97

Richard Esswein Pittsburgh PA

99

49

M

4:06:12.8

9:24/M

98

Jonathan Lundy Shepherdsville KY

239

35

M

4:06:43.8

9:25/M

99

Jay Murray Morrisville NC

288

50

M

4:06:48.1

9:25/M

100

Eric Smith Charlotte NC

388

42

M

4:07:08.5

9:26/M

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Gender

Total Time

Pace

101

Christopher Melling New Bern NC

265

28

M

4:07:19.6

9:26/M

102

Anna Hurm Elkton MD

188

17

F

4:07:48.2

9:27/M

103

Jennifer Funk Signal Mountain TN

124

42

F

4:07:57.9

9:28/M

104

Michael Dalton Durham NC

79

57

M

4:07:59.9

9:28/M

105

John Fults Charlotte NC

123

49

M

4:08:02.3

9:28/M

106

Grace Baugh Winston-Salem NC

19

32

F

4:08:03.5

9:28/M

107

Jack Gill Pulaski VA

133

63

M

4:08:20.5

9:28/M

108

Johnny Buice Villa Rica GA

43

57

M

4:08:52.1

9:30/M

109

Rodney Henderson Dacula GA

167

52

M

4:09:01.9

9:30/M

110

Bobby Dean Martinsville VA

82

58

M

4:09:11.6

9:30/M

111

Doug Blackford Todd NC

28

65

M

4:09:40.5

9:32/M

112

Philip Holt Chantilly VA

178

57

M

4:09:44.0

9:32/M

113

Jerry Beckman Raliegh NC

22

49

M

4:10:16.5

9:33/M

114

Carin Smith Bakersville NC

386

37

F

4:10:32.3

9:34/M

115

Jim Cole White Hall MD

64

52

M

4:10:48.3

9:34/M

116

Mark Wear Greensboro NC

443

39

M

4:11:38.3

9:36/M

117

Kenneth Sirois Clinton TN

381

65

M

4:11:45.2

9:36/M

118

Johnathan Sugg Boone NC

406

26

M

4:11:52.8

9:37/M

119

Dan Teague Ranlo NC

415

50

M

4:11:58.9

9:37/M

120

Michael Walsh Cary NC

440

45

M

4:12:21.3

9:38/M

121

Michael Dydula Raleigh NC

93

38

M

4:12:51.7

9:39/M

122

Michael Dudek Cary NC

89

52

M

4:13:14.5

9:40/M

123

Mark Hurm Elkton MD

189

47

M

4:13:28.7

9:40/M

124

Verne Deason Gastonia NC

83

51

M

4:13:33.8

9:40/M

125

Rob Prom Callaway VA

328

50

M

4:13:48.3

9:41/M

126

Kim Ruple Tyrone GA

356

46

F

4:14:08.4

9:42/M

127

Jc Clark Charlotte NC

60

33

M

4:14:26.6

9:42/M

128

Grace Reynolds Greenville SC

339

25

F

4:14:32.0

9:43/M

129

Kimberly Holland Wilkesboro NC

175

38

F

4:15:21.4

9:45/M

130

Clark Miller Fort Thomas KY

271

48

M

4:15:26.2

9:45/M

131

Don Rice Fort Mill SC

340

62

M

4:16:43.4

9:48/M

132

Tim Harris Fayetteville NC

164

45

M

4:17:37.9

9:50/M

133

Steven Meints Orlando FL

263

41

M

4:17:40.9

9:50/M

134

Danny Keatley White Sulphur Spgs WV

207

65

M

4:18:23.6

9:51/M

135

Amy Couch Simpsonville SC

67

33

F

4:18:55.2

9:53/M

136

Richard Lilly Shelby NC

232

49

M

4:19:23.6

9:54/M

137

Sarah K Johnson Arden NC

203

36

F

4:19:23.9

9:54/M

138

Gene Summey Shelby NC

407

51

M

4:19:24.3

9:54/M

139

Mike Dalton Marietta GA

80

41

M

4:19:32.0

9:54/M

140

Scott Richardson Medford NJ

341

43

M

4:19:37.3

9:54/M

141

Michael Thomas Terrell NC

419

49

M

4:20:29.1

9:56/M

142

Soloman Alkadhi Cary NC

6

23

M

4:20:54.5

9:57/M

143

Jon Plott Christiansburg VA

314

40

M

4:21:19.7

9:58/M

144

Michael Nannenga Kingsport TN

289

33

M

4:21:31.4

9:59/M

145

Barbara Whitmire Lake Toxaway NC

450

54

F

4:21:45.9

9:59/M

146

Joseph Moncrief Alexander City AL

278

31

M

4:22:09.6

10:00/M

147

Jason Sharp Rocky Mount VA

373

32

M

4:22:24.1

10:01/M

148

Jeff Nates Columbia SC

291

50

M

4:22:49.3

10:02/M

149

Chad Randolph Mooresville NC

333

46

M

4:22:55.0

10:02/M

150

Michelle Porter Johns Island SC

320

51

F

4:23:04.2

10:02/M

151

Paul Zicuis Lakeland FL

462

38

M

4:23:29.1

10:03/M

152

Laura MacLean Willow Spring NC

241

43

F

4:23:40.8

10:04/M

153

Alisha Little

464

31

F

4:24:15.8

10:05/M

154

Laura Williams Kingsland GA

453

50

F

4:24:47.6

10:06/M

155

John Hook Apex NC

180

50

M

4:25:51.4

10:09/M

156

Mitchell Rippy Shelby NC

345

49

M

4:26:02.7

10:09/M

157

Bill McCarter Shelby NC

250

51

M

4:26:03.4

10:09/M

158

Hilary Krueger Asheville NC

219

43

F

4:26:26.7

10:10/M

159

Darlene Cockman Lake Lure NC

62

47

F

4:27:07.8

10:11/M

160

Dena Cyr Braselton GA

75

44

F

4:27:08.8

10:12/M

161

Will Grubbs Knoxville TN

144

40

M

4:27:13.2

10:12/M

162

Richard Johnson Greer SC

200

44

M

4:27:19.0

10:12/M

163

Brian Schuller Cary NC

466

36

M

4:28:22.3

10:14/M

164

Ingmar Leliveld Charlottesville VA

228

43

M

4:28:27.4

10:15/M

165

Rickey Reeves Millers Creek NC

338

54

M

4:28:32.7

10:15/M

166

Tim Mooney Jefferson GA

283

48

M

4:28:45.1

10:15/M

167

Abigail Pratt Winston-Salem NC

322

23

F

4:28:46.6

10:15/M

168

Peter Tegroen Quinton VA

416

58

M

4:28:46.8

10:15/M

169

Peter Balletta Waxhaw NC

15

61

M

4:29:00.9

10:16/M

170

David Nelson Fayetteville NC

292

24

M

4:29:24.2

10:17/M

171

Kaitlyn Jongkind Boone NC

205

23

F

4:29:26.8

10:17/M

172

Sean Flaugher Clermont FL

109

35

M

4:29:29.8

10:17/M

173

Randy Randolph Chapel Hill NC

334

45

M

4:29:31.7

10:17/M

174

Randy Kurschner Somerville TN

220

50

M

4:29:39.8

10:17/M

175

John Ferguson Alexander City AL

102

60

M

4:29:49.5

10:18/M

176

Jeffrey Rathmell Chapel Hill NC

336

43

M

4:30:47.9

10:20/M

177

Terry Brantley Kennesaw GA

32

39

M

4:30:48.9

10:20/M

178

Tyler Standage Silver Spring MD

398

30

M

4:30:54.6

10:20/M

179

Christian Brose Charlotte NC

36

41

M

4:31:19.3

10:21/M

180

Ted Gross Raleigh NC

143

41

M

4:31:35.0

10:22/M

181

Eric Fogleman Aberdeen NC

113

52

M

4:31:45.7

10:22/M

182

Mike Phillips Dripping Springs TX

309

50

M

4:31:59.5

10:23/M

183

J.D. Prather Garner NC

321

49

M

4:32:07.3

10:23/M

184

Kevin Boyett Raleigh NC

30

45

M

4:32:18.6

10:23/M

185

Dominique Lacroix Charlotte NC

222

48

M

4:32:35.2

10:24/M

186

Alan Leach Orlando FL

227

58

M

4:33:16.1

10:26/M

187

Ed Ferrell Grayson GA

103

48

M

4:33:19.8

10:26/M

188

John Gorman Virginia Beach VA

136

33

M

4:33:24.3

10:26/M

189

Andy Tessena Raleigh NC

418

28

M

4:34:02.8

10:27/M

190

Andrew Longworth Chesnee SC

236

43

M

4:34:33.1

10:29/M

191

Michael Villacarlos Spring Lake NC

438

34

M

4:35:00.9

10:30/M

192

Calli Edwards Charlotte NC

95

24

F

4:35:50.3

10:31/M

193

Becky Sandrik Altamonte Springs FL

358

31

F

4:35:57.0

10:32/M

194

Mark Schultz Roscoe IL

365

43

M

4:36:27.3

10:33/M

195

Paul Schultz Peachtree City GA

366

43

M

4:36:27.5

10:33/M

196

Doug Begeman Asheville NC

23

35

M

4:36:44.4

10:33/M

197

Adam Allie Mt Pleasant SC

8

32

M

4:36:48.8

10:34/M

198

Robert Carbaugh Chesapeake VA

49

48

M

4:37:12.6

10:35/M

199

Danny Roberson Clemmons NC

348

51

M

4:37:20.5

10:35/M

200

Will Lemieux Fort Bragg NC

229

25

M

4:37:20.5

10:35/M

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Gender

Total Time

Pace

201

David Doyle Wilkesboro NC

87

53

M

4:37:20.5

10:35/M

202

William C Diaz Miami FL

85

37

M

4:37:25.1

10:35/M

203

Steve Robinson Alexander City AL

349

52

M

4:37:28.1

10:35/M

204

Greg Stalcup Memphis TN

397

50

M

4:37:52.1

10:36/M

205

Mary Scott Cary NC

370

47

F

4:38:14.2

10:37/M

206

Willard Goodpasture Winston-Salem NC

135

41

M

4:38:16.8

10:37/M

207

Sarah Starling Knoxville TN

399

42

F

4:38:54.7

10:38/M

208

Adam Fogleman Aberdeen NC

112

21

M

4:39:22.8

10:40/M

209

Crystal Karriker Mooresville NC

206

40

F

4:39:26.6

10:40/M

210

William Adams Charlotte NC

4

51

M

4:39:27.0

10:40/M

211

Miriam Lowery Vhina Grrove NC

238

44

F

4:39:33.6

10:40/M

212

Laura Raeder Sioux Falls SD

330

38

F

4:39:38.6

10:40/M

213

David Lanning Greensboro NC

224

29

M

4:40:17.1

10:42/M

214

Todd Hansen Cleveland NC

155

48

M

4:40:20.1

10:42/M

215

Susan Brosnan Raleigh NC

37

33

F

4:40:21.8

10:42/M

216

Steven Jacobson Raleigh NC

198

50

M

4:40:26.1

10:42/M

217

Dale Tiska Raleigh NC

424

49

F

4:40:28.7

10:42/M

218

Michele Parnell Columbia SC

304

35

F

4:40:44.2

10:43/M

219

Scott Schwartz Boone NC

367

24

M

4:40:57.5

10:43/M

220

Amie Murphy Massillon OH

287

37

F

4:40:59.5

10:43/M

221

Chris Fox Atlanta GA

117

32

M

4:41:11.9

10:44/M

222

Barbara Siefert Hickory NC

375

52

F

4:41:27.4

10:44/M

223

David Wingard Greenville SC

455

62

M

4:41:39.8

10:45/M

224

Ed Marsh Boone NC

243

65

M

4:42:00.6

10:46/M

225

Mary Turner St. Marys GA

434

46

F

4:42:32.7

10:47/M

226

Arthur Coffey Raphine VA

63

65

M

4:42:45.2

10:47/M

227

Leigh Ceci Mobile AL

53

47

F

4:42:56.2

10:48/M

228

Beth Miller Mobile AL

270

47

F

4:42:56.6

10:48/M

229

Ivins Steinhauer Stuart FL

401

63

M

4:42:59.4

10:48/M

230

Aaron Mercer Chattanooga TN

266

44

M

4:43:28.7

10:49/M

231

Jan McGriff Alexandria VA

254

49

F

4:43:32.6

10:49/M

232

Melissa Orr Charlotte NC

300

33

F

4:43:44.4

10:50/M

233

Zaid Alkadhi Cary NC

7

55

M

4:43:55.9

10:50/M

234

Monica Wright Columbia SC

458

47

F

4:44:22.3

10:51/M

235

Mark Long Hamlet NC

234

53

M

4:44:54.8

10:52/M

236

Walt Robinson Raleigh NC

350

52

M

4:44:55.7

10:52/M

237

Osra Hutcheson St. Marys GA

190

64

F

4:45:03.3

10:53/M

238

David Baker Knoxville TN

13

45

M

4:45:22.0

10:53/M

239

Spencer Willbanks Chicago IL

452

38

M

4:45:22.3

10:53/M

240

Eldon Joines Sparta NC

204

55

M

4:45:29.4

10:54/M

241

Steven Miller Arden NC

272

41

M

4:45:44.0

10:54/M

242

Al Harris Sevierville TN

161

46

M

4:46:06.7

10:55/M

243

Joseph Ramaswami Huntersville NC

332

41

M

4:46:16.9

10:55/M

244

Loraine Hillard Flowery Branch GA

170

53

F

4:46:23.8

10:56/M

245

Amanda Cheney Raleigh NC

55

29

F

4:47:04.2

10:57/M

246

David King Fleetwood NC

211

65

M

4:48:33.9

11:01/M

247

Steven Peters Poquoson VA

307

48

M

4:49:10.0

11:02/M

248

Samuel Steinhauer Stuart FL

402

57

M

4:49:29.3

11:03/M

249

Juli Simms Maryville TN

377

34

F

4:49:48.2

11:03/M

250

Clark Griswold Oak Ridge TN

142

42

M

4:49:49.1

11:03/M

251

Kara Monroe Nashville TN

279

40

F

4:50:33.1

11:05/M

252

Rick Johnson Albemarle NC

201

64

M

4:50:34.9

11:05/M

253

Lee Starnes Granite Falls NC

400

52

M

4:50:36.9

11:05/M

254

Peccy Vega Palm City FL

437

45

F

4:51:20.8

11:07/M

255

Rob England Harrisburg NC

97

48

M

4:51:54.1

11:08/M

256

Grace Ranson Charlottesville VA

335

40

F

4:52:02.8

11:09/M

257

Jamie Lynn Bennett Salt Lake City UT

25

24

F

4:52:04.9

11:09/M

258

Ashby Knox Hendersonville NC

215

42

M

4:52:07.3

11:09/M

259

Jerry Lindstrand Rockingham NC

233

54

M

4:52:17.6

11:09/M

260

Chris Lane Clemmons NC

223

47

M

4:52:24.3

11:09/M

261

Michael Willoughby Lebanon VA

454

58

M

4:52:26.8

11:09/M

262

Anthony Privette Statesville NC

326

42

M

4:54:22.3

11:14/M

263

Brian Hall Salt Lake City UT

147

31

M

4:55:31.0

11:16/M

264

Angela Hetrick Raleigh NC

169

22

F

4:55:59.5

11:18/M

265

Brian Burgess Whittier NC

44

42

M

4:56:42.5

11:19/M

266

Kathy Taylor Sevierville TN

412

52

F

4:56:43.6

11:19/M

267

Cheryl Young Arlington VA

459

36

F

4:56:53.2

11:20/M

268

Leon Harmon Lincolnton NC

160

62

M

4:57:57.4

11:22/M

269

Brittany Smith Cornelius NC

384

22

F

4:58:32.6

11:23/M

270

Jerry Jenkins Anchorage AK

199

61

M

4:58:34.2

11:23/M

271

Becky Strahler Shelby NC

404

55

F

4:58:37.7

11:24/M

272

Ronald Rogers Chattanooga TN

352

62

M

5:00:00.6

11:27/M

273

Bryan Sambat Knoxville TN

357

36

M

5:02:35.4

11:33/M

274

Joey Anderson Zebulon NC

9

56

M

5:02:59.5

11:34/M

275

Betty Holder Ringgold GA

174

53

F

5:04:23.0

11:37/M

276

Dominic Ruffalo Kenosha WI

355

61

M

5:04:51.7

11:38/M

277

William Zembrodt Melbourne KY

461

42

M

5:05:39.7

11:40/M

278

Jerry Harris Durham NC

163

72

M

5:05:53.8

11:40/M

279

Julie Palombo Hickory NC

303

52

F

5:06:09.7

11:41/M

280

Anthony Palombo Hickory NC

302

53

M

5:06:09.8

11:41/M

281

Diane Montgomery Lathrup Village MI

280

46

F

5:06:12.6

11:41/M

282

Frank Beaty Winston-Salem NC

20

27

M

5:06:15.8

11:41/M

283

David Hamel Spring Lake NC

150

53

M

5:07:00.4

11:43/M

284

Gene Meade Fuquay Varina NC

260

48

M

5:07:44.4

11:44/M

285

Mark Holloway Tiger GA

176

52

M

5:07:52.3

11:45/M

286

Chuck Bingham Ennice NC

26

59

M

5:08:13.6

11:46/M

287

Douglas Dawkins Rockingham NC

81

60

M

5:08:21.1

11:46/M

288

Irene Troilo Boonville NC

430

45

F

5:10:27.4

11:51/M

289

Richard Lassiter Hamlet NC

226

46

M

5:11:21.3

11:53/M

290

Nancy Broadbridge Birmingham MI

34

59

F

5:12:27.2

11:55/M

291

Charles West Cary NC

446

43

M

5:13:05.3

11:57/M

292

Dave Greer Oklahoma City OK

139

51

M

5:13:09.4

11:57/M

293

Richard Kohrman Mebane NC

218

64

M

5:13:38.6

11:58/M

294

Daniel Lieb Charlotte NC

231

37

M

5:13:39.2

11:58/M

295

Murdock Taylor Cary NC

413

57

M

5:14:36.5

12:00/M

296

Scott Hamby Soddy Daisy TN

149

41

M

5:14:58.7

12:01/M

297

Lisa Howell Raleigh NC

181

53

F

5:15:09.3

12:01/M

298

Gary Prillaman Mocksville NC

325

61

M

5:16:38.9

12:05/M

299

Blair Harris Madison NC

162

43

M

5:17:08.0

12:06/M

300

Carolyn Green Albemarle NC

137

26

F

5:18:39.5

12:09/M

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Gender

Total Time

Pace

301

John Morris Albemarle NC

285

32

M

5:18:40.5

12:09/M

302

Joe Sinclair Statesville NC

380

65

M

5:18:50.9

12:10/M

303

Don Covington Rockingham NC

68

59

M

5:19:20.3

12:11/M

304

Tanner McFeeters Charlotte NC

253

19

M

5:19:24.0

12:11/M

305

David Diaz Charlotte NC

84

18

M

5:19:24.8

12:11/M

306

Daryl Hallmark Alabaster AL

148

54

M

5:19:54.1

12:12/M

307

Rebecca Keller Dayton OH

208

59

F

5:19:58.1

12:12/M

308

Brian Fillman Leesburg VA

104

53

M

5:20:34.6

12:14/M

309

Pamela Carpenter Raleigh NC

51

42

F

5:20:45.9

12:14/M

310

Lida Temblador Greenville NC

417

36

F

5:21:11.9

12:15/M

311

Hollie Chiles Hollywood FL

57

27

F

5:22:03.2

12:17/M

312

Paul Simica Huntersville NC

376

48

M

5:23:14.4

12:20/M

313

Rob Turner Winston-Salem NC

467

55

M

5:26:47.9

12:28/M

314

Amy Grimsley Prosperity SC

141

35

F

5:26:50.1

12:28/M

315

Wally Smith Coeburn VA

391

27

M

5:28:16.4

12:31/M

316

Nathan Mooney Cleveland TN

282

18

M

5:28:16.4

12:31/M

317

Mary Kay Hansen Cleveland NC

154

41

F

5:28:29.5

12:32/M

318

Sharon Scott Ferrum VA

372

51

F

5:29:11.8

12:34/M

319

Tommy Rakes Ferrum VA

331

55

M

5:29:13.0

12:34/M

320

Ricky Scott Ferrum VA

371

54

M

5:29:28.6

12:34/M

321

Luis Chiles Hollywood FL

58

61

M

5:29:29.4

12:34/M

322

Frederick Beck Greensboro NC

21

66

M

5:29:59.7

12:35/M

323

Jerry Stokes Lugoff SC

403

64

M

5:30:10.1

12:36/M

324

John Creel Brea CA

72

76

M

5:32:13.3

12:41/M

325

Steven Humphrey Palm Coast FL

186

28

M

5:33:35.8

12:44/M

326

Hillary McDonald Weaverville NC

252

22

F

5:34:47.4

12:46/M

327

Hal McDonald Weaverville NC

251

51

M

5:34:49.4

12:46/M

328

Phyllis Sizemore Knoxville TN

383

66

F

5:34:53.9

12:47/M

329

Phil Min Mt. Olive AL

274

57

M

5:35:58.5

12:49/M

330

Christopher Knodel Goldston NC

214

39

M

5:36:51.8

12:51/M

331

Alisha Little Lenoir NC

463

31

F

5:36:55.1

12:51/M

332

Renee Privette Statesville NC

327

42

F

5:38:42.8

12:55/M

333

Shirley Sirois Clinton TN

382

65

F

5:41:20.9

13:01/M

334

Rodney Johnson Richmond VA

202

73

M

5:44:01.8

13:08/M

335

Tom Marcinonis Canton OH

242

41

M

5:44:17.2

13:08/M

336

Cris Pond Richmond VA

318

67

M

5:45:17.8

13:10/M

337

Clifton Cartwright Booneville MS

52

58

M

5:47:16.2

13:15/M

338

Marvin Scoggin San Bernardino CA

369

58

M

5:47:21.9

13:15/M

339

Scott Sunday Grovetown GA

408

44

M

5:49:50.6

13:21/M

340

John Childs Leesburg VA

56

43

M

5:49:53.5

13:21/M

341

Mike Pollock Huntington WV

317

65

M

5:49:58.0

13:21/M

342

Martin Chandler Silver Spring MD

54

33

M

5:49:59.3

13:21/M

343

Claude Sinclair Lancaster SC

379

62

M

5:50:06.6

13:21/M

344

Angela White Raleigh NC

447

50

F

5:51:09.6

13:24/M

345

Donna Townsend Dayton OH

428

58

F

5:52:00.3

13:26/M

346

Donald Crump Lincolnton NC

73

48

M

5:52:01.0

13:26/M

347

Bruno Migliorini Lakeland FL

268

73

M

5:52:15.0

13:26/M

348

Mary Migliorini Lakeland FL

269

62

F

5:52:18.4

13:26/M

349

Cindy Toward Lakeland FL

426

56

F

5:52:20.3

13:27/M

350

Rosemary Evans Flemingsburg KY

100

58

F

5:56:15.8

13:36/M

351

David Holyfield Sophia NC

179

38

M

5:56:25.0

13:36/M

352

George Stump Cincinnati OH

405

75

M

5:57:32.1

13:38/M

353

Don Benham Oakland CA

24

56

M

5:59:18.7

13:43/M

354

Ron Toward Lakeland FL

427

58

M

6:07:17.0

14:01/M

355

Eric Gibney Raleigh NC

131

35

M

6:09:34.6

14:06/M

356

Nelson Long Knoxville TN

235

50

M

6:18:44.6

14:27/M

357

Joseph Toplon Nashville TN

425

27

M

6:27:05.1

14:46/M

358

Kevin Pressley Hickory NC

323

37

M

6:27:35.4

14:47/M

359

Richard McNeil Hickory NC

257

43

M

6:27:38.0

14:47/M

360

Susan Taubler Stuart FL

411

50

F

6:30:04.8

14:53/M

361

Beth Blakeley Mooresboro NC

29

66

F

6:32:26.6

14:58/M

362

Shirley McKenna Raleigh NC

256

54

F

7:04:26.6

16:12/M

Leave a Reply