RUNNER RESULTSRunner results by name. More than 195,000 in the searchable database. FIND YOURS »

Results of the Sourwood 5k – August 11, 2012 – Black Mountain, NC

164 participants came out this morning for the Sourwood 5k in Black Mountain. Congratulations to 16 year-old Brandon King of Burnsville who edged out Craig Plunkard for first overall and first male. Congratulations to Melissa Wardell as first female. Click here for age groups. Click here for the Pump & Run Results. Overall results follow, courtesy of Lee Timing.

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Gender

Age Group

Total Time

Pace

1

Brandon King Burnsville NC

90

16

M

1 Open

17:03.8

5:29/M

2

Craig Plunkard

163

37

M

2 Open

17:21.9

5:35/M

3

Rick Kattouf Ii SC

19

41

M

3 Open

18:12.4

5:51/M

4

Mike Spath

158

37

M

1 35-39

18:19.5

5:53/M

5

Travis Morgan Marion NC

180

33

M

1 30-34

19:13.0

6:11/M

6

Lincoln Crosse Asheville NC

164

53

M

1 Masters

19:30.1

6:16/M

7

Otterness Kip

181

19

M

1 15-19

19:51.0

6:23/M

8

David Grindstaff Candler NC

75

31

M

2 30-34

19:58.7

6:25/M

9

David Taylor Asheville NC

152

27

M

1 25-29

20:07.0

6:28/M

10

James Van Eerden NC

20

23

M

1 20-24

20:11.9

6:29/M

11

Aaron Ledford

151

30

M

3 30-34

20:20.1

6:32/M

12

Aaron Davis NC

17

30

M

4 30-34

20:21.1

6:33/M

13

Mike Zerresson

161

51

M

2 Masters

20:34.3

6:37/M

14

Nathan Perkinson VA

62

20

M

2 20-24

20:38.4

6:38/M

15

Joe Watson Asheville NC

159

46

M

3 Masters

20:44.5

6:40/M

16

David Shepard

167

49

M

1 45-49

20:50.5

6:42/M

17

Sterling Vaden NC

112

57

M

1 55-59

21:27.7

6:54/M

18

Jason Reutter NC

13

39

M

2 35-39

21:32.4

6:55/M

19

Melissa Wardell

179

29

F

1 Open

21:34.2

6:56/M

20

Adrian Juarez-Garcia NC

52

34

M

5 30-34

21:40.1

6:58/M

21

Shanna Duvall

154

30

F

2 Open

21:42.7

6:59/M

22

Austin Harrison NC

26

26

M

2 25-29

21:43.0

6:59/M

23

Noah Vaden NC

95

16

M

2 15-19

21:43.3

6:59/M

24

Ahhina Gruber

183

24

F

3 Open

21:57.1

7:03/M

25

John Treleaven

166

60

M

1 60-64

21:59.5

7:04/M

26

Dan Pride NC

24

27

M

3 25-29

22:08.7

7:07/M

27

Lisa Wolfe Asheville NC

16

52

F

1 Masters

22:14.6

7:09/M

28

Mark Pfeiffer SC

34

47

M

2 45-49

22:20.7

7:11/M

29

Amber Earley NC

78

16

F

1 15-19

22:28.4

7:13/M

30

Adam Wallace NC

11

32

M

6 30-34

22:30.6

7:14/M

31

Michael Simolke

150

18

M

3 15-19

22:32.7

7:15/M

32

Alan Cameron Flat Rock NC

80

68

M

1 65-69

22:43.2

7:18/M

33

Darrin King Burnsville NC

91

46

M

3 45-49

22:52.8

7:21/M

34

Tyler Rathbone

156

29

M

4 25-29

22:53.4

7:21/M

35

Anthony Mckinney Marshall NC

15

34

M

7 30-34

23:22.7

7:31/M

36

John Kennedy

186

41

M

1 40-44

23:43.4

7:38/M

37

Kriste Little

35

35

F

1 35-39

23:50.6

7:40/M

38

Mark Ivanowilz

132

53

M

1 50-54

24:02.5

7:44/M

39

Jake Hall NC

111

17

M

4 15-19

24:13.5

7:47/M

40

Elizabeth Marcom NC

44

25

F

1 25-29

24:28.4

7:52/M

41

Monroe Naimark

153

26

M

5 25-29

24:42.4

7:57/M

42

Amanda Sanders NC

42

22

F

1 20-24

24:43.2

7:57/M

43

Brad Loder NC

51

33

M

8 30-34

24:51.9

7:59/M

44

Brian Gualano Asheville NC

83

45

M

4 45-49

24:52.7

8:00/M

45

Whitney Boone NC

29

24

F

2 20-24

24:53.8

8:00/M

46

Conner Mailander

160

9

M

1 1-14

24:55.2

8:01/M

47

Leah Van Eerden NC

18

20

F

3 20-24

24:56.5

8:01/M

48

Joan Pellegrin

149

57

F

2 Masters

25:16.6

8:07/M

49

Mark Earley Weaverville NC

14

44

M

2 40-44

25:24.8

8:10/M

50

Lindsey Fox Mars Hill NC

102

21

F

4 20-24

25:27.7

8:11/M

51

Greg Jackson Alexander NC

100

50

M

2 50-54

25:33.2

8:13/M

52

Lacy Ferguson Swannanoa NC

33

34

F

1 30-34

25:43.3

8:16/M

53

Steve Dunkerley NC

85

59

M

2 55-59

25:47.3

8:17/M

54

Marlene Clevenger Hendersonville NC

76

42

F

3 Masters

25:51.7

8:19/M

55

Chuck Pickering

178

56

M

3 55-59

25:52.0

8:19/M

56

Niki Swann

136

34

F

2 30-34

25:52.9

8:19/M

57

Karl Hinterkopf Weaverville NC

173

36

M

3 35-39

25:53.5

8:19/M

58

Ed Mcdaniel Black Mountain NC

55

49

M

5 45-49

25:55.3

8:20/M

59

Colin Felmet NC

43

26

M

6 25-29

26:00.7

8:22/M

60

Michelle Divard

185

40

F

1 40-44

26:03.2

8:23/M

61

Charles Jolley NC

23

63

M

2 60-64

26:06.1

8:24/M

62

Carrie Maresh NC

25

26

F

2 25-29

26:09.8

8:25/M

63

Peter Ripmaster

145

35

M

4 35-39

26:12.2

8:25/M

64

Luke Wilson

182

25

M

7 25-29

26:17.7

8:27/M

65

Kristen Ripmaster

146

32

F

3 30-34

26:19.5

8:28/M

66

Raylene Morrow Burnsville NC

57

49

F

1 45-49

26:20.7

8:28/M

67

Laura Donohoe NC

125

52

F

1 50-54

26:21.8

8:28/M

68

Hayes Kennedy

134

14

M

2 1-14

26:23.6

8:29/M

69

Shannon Kershner NC

64

40

F

2 40-44

26:24.5

8:29/M

70

Phillip Miller

142

40

M

3 40-44

26:25.3

8:30/M

71

Katharine Dost NC

27

31

F

4 30-34

26:26.6

8:30/M

72

Lilly Smith NC

66

15

F

2 15-19

26:28.8

8:31/M

73

John Kennedy

135

50

M

3 50-54

26:31.8

8:32/M

74

Tripp Anderson NC

107

39

M

5 35-39

26:35.5

8:33/M

75

Kathy Stahly Asheville NC

126

62

F

1 60-64

26:49.3

8:37/M

76

Michelle Young Old Fort NC

96

36

F

2 35-39

26:57.0

8:40/M

77

Richard Banks

168

40

M

4 40-44

27:03.1

8:42/M

78

Kristen Zerresson

162

24

F

5 20-24

27:09.8

8:44/M

79

George Scott

147

46

M

6 45-49

27:13.1

8:45/M

80

Kevin Scarbrough

140

39

M

6 35-39

27:21.9

8:48/M

81

Donna Cope Canton NC

88

55

F

1 55-59

27:25.3

8:49/M

82

Michael Current NC

40

33

M

9 30-34

27:30.7

8:51/M

83

Patricia Cowan Clyde NC

74

61

F

2 60-64

27:35.5

8:52/M

84

John Watts NC

39

47

M

7 45-49

27:38.5

8:53/M

85

Emilie Ivanowilz

130

21

F

6 20-24

27:54.7

8:58/M

86

William Newcomb VA

110

40

M

5 40-44

27:57.6

8:59/M

87

Will Chapman NC

77

28

M

8 25-29

28:05.1

9:02/M

88

Lyn Izanowilz

131

53

F

2 50-54

28:05.5

9:02/M

89

Olivia Kennedy NC

37

11

F

1 1-14

28:06.4

9:02/M

90

Greg Smith NC

67

54

M

4 50-54

28:06.7

9:02/M

91

Grace Lehfeldt AR

99

13

F

2 1-14

28:15.2

9:05/M

92

Mike Duckworth

128

56

M

4 55-59

28:18.7

9:06/M

93

Johanna Lehfeldt AR

98

44

F

3 40-44

28:27.6

9:09/M

94

Cindy Conkis Alexander NC

117

53

F

3 50-54

28:31.1

9:10/M

95

Michael Walker Asheville NC

28

21

M

3 20-24

28:50.3

9:16/M

96

Benita Auge Weaverville NC

101

64

F

3 60-64

29:03.4

9:20/M

97

Ken Harris NC

53

71

M

1 70-74

29:09.3

9:22/M

98

Audrey Mcelwain NC

114

33

F

5 30-34

29:10.2

9:23/M

99

Deanna Buchanan Black Mountain NC

123

48

F

2 45-49

29:27.5

9:28/M

100

Michael Olivier NC

72

36

M

7 35-39

29:39.5

9:32/M

 

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Gender

Age Group

Total Time

Pace

101

Catherine Kennedy NC

36

14

F

3 1-14

29:40.5

9:32/M

102

Beverly Buckley NC

65

27

F

3 25-29

29:41.8

9:33/M

103

Ivy Helms NC

69

27

F

4 25-29

29:47.6

9:35/M

104

Kaitlyn Duckworth

129

20

F

7 20-24

29:54.0

9:37/M

105

David Slobodim

172

73

M

2 70-74

29:57.4

9:38/M

106

Rick Donohoe NC

124

65

M

2 65-69

29:58.0

9:38/M

107

Kenny Capps

171

40

M

6 40-44

30:00.3

9:39/M

108

Carter Capps

170

11

M

3 1-14

30:00.8

9:39/M

109

Julia Matin

187

9

F

4 1-14

30:01.5

9:39/M

110

Tim Warner NC

38

62

M

3 60-64

30:03.0

9:40/M

111

Keisha Rathbone

155

26

F

5 25-29

30:13.6

9:43/M

112

Morgan Morrow Burnsville NC

56

21

F

8 20-24

30:34.4

9:50/M

113

Bart Jones NC

82

42

M

7 40-44

30:38.7

9:51/M

114

Barbara Langrall MD

93

53

F

4 50-54

30:45.4

9:53/M

115

David Langrall Swannanoa NC

92

57

M

5 55-59

30:52.8

9:55/M

116

Arnolds Ceips SC

47

46

M

8 45-49

31:03.4

9:59/M

117

Harry Emerson

139

59

M

6 55-59

31:17.1

10:04/M

118

Natalie Warnek

165

19

F

3 15-19

31:38.1

10:10/M

119

Deanna Stone NC

21

47

F

3 45-49

32:32.6

10:28/M

120

Babs Taylor NC

89

57

F

2 55-59

32:36.3

10:29/M

121

Joe Zone

148

58

M

7 55-59

32:52.2

10:34/M

122

Julia Moore Black Mountain NC

115

49

F

4 45-49

33:14.7

10:41/M

123

Katie Bosch Asheville NC

81

26

F

6 25-29

34:06.4

10:58/M

124

Katherine Counce NC

84

40

F

4 40-44

34:24.9

11:04/M

125

Rhiannon Lemieux Asheville NC

79

35

F

3 35-39

34:34.9

11:07/M

126

Anna Smith NC

68

17

F

4 15-19

34:41.1

11:09/M

127

Rebecca Louie

174

28

F

7 25-29

34:51.0

11:12/M

128

Kristina Louie

175

29

F

8 25-29

34:51.3

11:12/M

129

Cindy Hart NC

103

45

F

5 45-49

35:07.2

11:17/M

130

Judith Spath

157

33

F

6 30-34

35:49.3

11:31/M

131

Virginia Lockett Zirconia NC

94

44

F

5 40-44

36:23.1

11:42/M

132

Bobbisue Jones NC

45

15

F

5 15-19

36:41.2

11:48/M

133

Kelsey Buchanan NC

122

15

F

6 15-19

36:47.2

11:50/M

134

Sandra Michener Waynesville NC

61

70

F

1 70-74

37:04.5

11:55/M

135

Martha Marshall Asheville NC

63

67

F

1 65-69

37:10.4

11:57/M

136

Scott Carpenter NC

22

51

M

5 50-54

37:15.5

11:59/M

137

Harrison Gudger

184

70

M

3 70-74

37:28.8

12:03/M

138

Jenifer Banks

169

40

F

6 40-44

37:34.0

12:05/M

139

Sarah Hollis NC

54

27

F

9 25-29

37:37.3

12:06/M

140

Liz Lehfeldt OH

108

46

F

6 45-49

37:54.9

12:11/M

141

Andy Egan GA

70

48

M

9 45-49

37:59.4

12:13/M

142

Laura Fox

176

10

F

5 1-14

38:12.9

12:17/M

143

Dana Fox

177

48

M

10 45-49

38:13.1

12:17/M

144

Olson Huff NC

58

76

M

1 75-79

39:06.0

12:34/M

145

Sarah Marshall NC

32

33

F

7 30-34

39:09.2

12:35/M

146

Kelly Mitchell Fletcher NC

109

48

F

7 45-49

39:17.2

12:38/M

147

Shannon Collar NC

30

24

F

9 20-24

39:23.2

12:40/M

148

Wendi Sparks NC

106

39

F

4 35-39

39:26.3

12:41/M

149

Hannah Lehfelelt

133

11

F

6 1-14

39:33.9

12:43/M

150

Conrad Lehfeldt AR

97

43

M

8 40-44

39:34.6

12:43/M

151

Jason Luttrull Asheville NC

73

36

M

8 35-39

40:07.3

12:54/M

152

Ashlie Ceips SC

46

41

F

7 40-44

41:09.1

13:14/M

153

Russell Pruett NC

49

70

M

4 70-74

41:09.4

13:14/M

154

Peggy Glanz Lake Lure NC

60

68

F

2 65-69

41:31.4

13:21/M

155

Erica Leydic GA

71

41

F

8 40-44

42:29.2

13:40/M

156

Amy Vangorder NC

119

37

F

5 35-39

42:52.6

13:47/M

157

Dinorah Kranker Hendersonville NC

86

74

F

2 70-74

44:39.8

14:21/M

158

Kristy Kamer

137

41

F

9 40-44

45:23.6

14:36/M

159

Haleigh Kamer

138

5

F

7 1-14

45:23.8

14:36/M

160

Theresa McKay

144

31

F

8 30-34

48:38.2

15:38/M

161

Anastasia McKay

143

5

F

8 1-14

48:38.5

15:38/M

162

Bill Adair

141

79

M

2 75-79

50:15.7

16:09/M

163

Linda Pruett NC

48

67

F

3 65-69

51:23.1

16:31/M

164

Richard Kranker Hendersonville NC

87

81

M

1 80-99

52:34.2

16:54/M

 

Leave a Reply