RUNNER RESULTSRunner results by name. More than 195,000 in the searchable database. FIND YOURS »

Results of the Maggie Valley Moonlight 8k Race – August 25, 2012 – Maggie Valley, NC

Another great turnout for the Maggie Valley Moonlight 8k Race with 358 finishers. Congratulations to Seth Hendler-Voss from Asheville as first overall and first male. Congratulations to Sarah Beth Lee of Waynesville as first female. Click here for age groups. Following are overall results, courtesy of Lee Timing.

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Gender

Age Group

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Seth Hendler-Voss Asheville NC

379

34

M

1 Open

26:12.9

26:13.1

5:16/M

2

Philip Latter Bryson City NC

158

30

M

2 Open

27:05.4

27:06.1

5:27/M

3

Brinson Milhorn Gray TN

184

30

M

3 Open

27:15.5

27:16.4

5:29/M

4

Kevin Mosteller Greenville SC

336

40

M

1 Masters

29:16.9

29:17.5

5:54/M

5

Gary Curran Asheville NC

372

44

M

2 Masters

29:37.2

29:38.2

5:58/M

6

Logan Sullivan Barnardsville NC

383

18

M

1 16-18

29:54.3

29:55.3

6:01/M

7

Stewart Alford Asheville NC

2

36

M

1 35-39

30:03.3

30:04.1

6:03/M

8

William Lane Asheville NC

357

25

M

1 25-29

30:06.0

30:07.9

6:04/M

9

Gary Gates Sunnyland Beach FL

82

47

M

3 Masters

30:53.5

30:54.5

6:13/M

10

Hector Sanchez Clyde NC

352

38

M

2 35-39

31:16.7

31:19.7

6:18/M

11

Sarah Beth Lee Waynesville NC

160

24

F

1 Open

31:33.4

31:34.8

6:21/M

12

Jared Lee maggie valley NC

159

29

M

2 25-29

32:01.6

32:03.1

6:27/M

13

Jimmer Sullivan Barnardsville NC

382

51

M

1 50-54

32:02.8

32:04.5

6:27/M

14

Joseph Smith Cherokee NC

384

23

M

1 19-24

32:00.5

32:05.7

6:27/M

15

Robert Nussear Raleigh NC

200

47

M

1 45-49

32:08.0

32:09.9

6:28/M

16

Brad Dellinger Spruce Pine NC

59

45

M

2 45-49

32:33.6

32:35.0

6:33/M

17

Lincoln Crosse Asheville NC

349

53

M

2 50-54

32:47.8

32:48.0

6:36/M

18

Bill Branson Biltmore Lake NC

20

54

M

3 50-54

32:48.8

32:49.3

6:36/M

19

Byron Backer Greenville SC

10

47

M

3 45-49

32:52.6

32:54.3

6:37/M

20

Jeff Trantham Candler NC

371

44

M

1 40-44

32:56.1

32:58.6

6:38/M

21

Trapper James maggie valley NC

378

55

M

1 55-59

32:59.8

33:01.2

6:39/M

22

A.J. Rowell Sylva NC

236

29

M

3 25-29

33:04.5

33:06.0

6:40/M

23

Roberto Cmena Lake Junaluska NC

321

28

M

4 25-29

33:41.0

33:41.6

6:47/M

24

Dale Bartfay Hollywood FL

367

49

M

4 45-49

33:56.6

33:59.1

6:50/M

25

Jay Hustead Black Mountain NC

360

29

M

5 25-29

34:04.5

34:07.0

6:52/M

26

Allie Hustead Black Mountain NC

359

28

F

2 Open

34:07.2

34:09.7

6:52/M

27

Thomas Roth Asheville NC

235

48

M

5 45-49

34:15.0

34:18.9

6:54/M

28

Scott McLelland Davidson NC

389

45

M

6 45-49

34:25.2

34:27.3

6:56/M

29

Cynthia Smith Marion NC

381

36

F

3 Open

34:42.1

34:44.5

6:59/M

30

Micah Barnwell Knoxville TN

340

30

M

1 30-34

34:46.0

34:49.2

7:00/M

31

Randy Honcik Waynesville NC

312

55

M

2 55-59

34:58.0

34:59.3

7:02/M

32

Will Ross Charlotte NC

341

28

M

6 25-29

35:05.3

35:09.0

7:04/M

33

Joseph Hilliard Acworth GA

115

46

M

7 45-49

35:08.3

35:10.4

7:05/M

34

John Treleaven Candler NC

270

60

M

1 60-64

35:26.2

35:28.5

7:08/M

35

Mesfin Woldeyohannes Cullowhee NC

348

47

M

8 45-49

35:25.4

35:32.9

7:09/M

36

Angel Carranza Lawrenceville GA

33

39

M

3 35-39

35:33.4

35:34.8

7:09/M

37

Zachary Hasseler Maggie Valley NC

332

17

M

2 16-18

35:48.6

35:51.5

7:13/M

38

Patrick Ryan Charlotte NC

322

42

M

2 40-44

35:50.8

35:57.0

7:14/M

39

John Turner Canton GA

271

55

M

3 55-59

35:58.5

36:01.0

7:15/M

40

Crayton Morrow Waynesville NC

192

13

M

1 13-15

36:04.9

36:06.7

7:16/M

41

ALY NUSSEAR ATLANTA GA

199

49

F

1 Masters

36:05.5

36:07.7

7:16/M

42

Jamie Mains Gray TN

170

30

F

1 30-34

36:32.8

36:35.6

7:22/M

43

Dean Barak Onalaska WI

337

42

M

3 40-44

36:37.9

36:40.3

7:23/M

44

Jake Wallace Winston Salem NC

317

15

M

2 13-15

36:39.2

36:44.7

7:23/M

45

Paul Fitzpatrick Arden NC

338

48

M

9 45-49

36:41.3

36:44.7

7:23/M

46

Jim Oocumma Cherokee NC

202

38

M

4 35-39

36:42.3

36:47.4

7:24/M

47

Ken Miller Asheville NC

185

44

M

4 40-44

36:58.5

37:04.3

7:27/M

48

L.C. Moore Keeling VA

189

65

M

1 65-69

37:02.6

37:05.1

7:28/M

49

Jimmy Newcomb Danville VA

196

52

M

4 50-54

37:18.0

37:27.4

7:32/M

50

Rodney Conard Waynesville NC

46

37

M

5 35-39

37:17.1

37:31.0

7:33/M

51

Mandy Dockendorf Cullowhee NC

63

32

F

2 30-34

37:43.9

37:48.0

7:36/M

52

Vaughn Smith Candler NC

254

51

M

5 50-54

37:55.6

38:00.8

7:39/M

53

Laura Johnson Taylors SC

133

25

F

1 25-29

37:54.5

38:08.9

7:40/M

54

Clarity Collins Mars Hill NC

373

31

F

3 30-34

38:02.6

38:11.8

7:41/M

55

Leon Cook Lexington SC

300

61

M

2 60-64

38:12.6

38:14.5

7:42/M

56

Matthew Gurley Concord NC

91

26

M

7 25-29

38:14.9

38:20.7

7:43/M

57

Karson McKenzie Bahama NC

319

11

M

1 1-12

38:24.4

38:27.7

7:44/M

58

Elizabeth Hotaling Cullowhee NC

122

30

F

4 30-34

38:21.4

38:29.7

7:45/M

59

Colin Heath Lawrenceville GA

106

50

M

6 50-54

38:29.4

38:31.1

7:45/M

60

Ryan Ashlock Franklin NC

9

36

M

6 35-39

38:30.0

38:32.1

7:45/M

61

Scott Clontz Waynesville NC

43

35

M

7 35-39

38:27.7

38:36.1

7:46/M

62

STEVE LUTHER LAWRENCEVILLE GA

166

51

M

7 50-54

38:35.7

38:39.0

7:47/M

63

Kerry McKenzie Bahama NC

320

48

M

10 45-49

38:38.6

38:43.6

7:47/M

64

Jeff Peterson Maggie Valley NC

326

55

M

4 55-59

38:41.0

38:52.0

7:49/M

65

Eric Yarrington Waynesville NC

297

40

M

5 40-44

38:51.4

38:53.9

7:49/M

66

Russell Wilson Fairview NC

288

25

M

8 25-29

38:44.5

39:01.8

7:51/M

67

Shirley Smith Easley SC

252

53

F

2 Masters

38:58.2

39:01.9

7:51/M

68

Erin Worley Bryson City NC

388

33

F

5 30-34

39:07.8

39:16.0

7:54/M

69

Karen Heath Lawrenceville GA

107

53

F

3 Masters

39:16.0

39:17.1

7:54/M

70

Jennifer McCall Waynesville NC

174

35

F

1 35-39

39:31.8

39:37.2

7:58/M

71

Troy Bradley East Flat Rock NC

18

27

M

9 25-29

39:24.6

39:40.7

7:59/M

72

Kermitt Bowen Suwannee GA

16

70

M

1 70-74

40:01.8

40:03.5

8:04/M

73

Kerri Ross Charlotte NC

342

28

F

2 25-29

40:05.0

40:08.5

8:05/M

74

Alice Jones Canton NC

139

28

F

3 25-29

39:48.8

40:09.4

8:05/M

75

MICHAEL HERSHMAN CLOVER SC

114

40

M

6 40-44

40:08.9

40:15.2

8:06/M

76

Mark Wysocki Arden NC

350

54

M

8 50-54

40:12.0

40:18.3

8:07/M

77

Jim Hasseler Maggie Valley NC

333

51

M

9 50-54

40:24.1

40:27.2

8:08/M

78

Mike Tomkinson Waynesville NC

355

64

M

3 60-64

40:25.7

40:30.9

8:09/M

79

georg3 owensby asheville NC

203

59

M

5 55-59

40:29.4

40:35.2

8:10/M

80

Sean McGrew Moncks Corner SC

176

44

M

7 40-44

40:31.3

40:38.9

8:11/M

81

Stephen Ross Fort Mill SC

307

39

M

8 35-39

40:39.2

40:41.1

8:11/M

82

ASHLEY DOLMAN CLYDE NC

65

28

F

4 25-29

40:21.7

40:47.5

8:12/M

83

Kenny Chapman Sylva NC

38

28

M

10 25-29

40:40.5

40:47.5

8:12/M

84

Leon Warner Fort Lauderdale FL

318

48

M

11 45-49

40:52.8

40:57.6

8:14/M

85

Jimmy Lanning Waynesville NC

156

47

M

12 45-49

40:50.5

41:01.0

8:15/M

86

Tyler Lanning Waynesville NC

157

20

M

2 19-24

40:51.7

41:01.8

8:15/M

87

Brenda Holcombe Cullowhee NC

117

40

F

1 40-44

41:02.0

41:06.8

8:16/M

88

Wendy Lane Asheville NC

358

53

F

1 50-54

41:01.8

41:10.7

8:17/M

89

Perry Eury Cullowhee NC

339

58

M

6 55-59

41:03.7

41:14.9

8:18/M

90

Don Brown saline LA

24

64

M

4 60-64

41:13.3

41:15.8

8:18/M

91

Robin Swimmer Cherokee NC

263

43

F

2 40-44

41:18.8

41:28.5

8:21/M

92

Josh Cole Waynesville NC

44

37

M

9 35-39

41:15.7

41:29.3

8:21/M

93

Casey Camp Waynesville NC

356

57

M

7 55-59

41:27.7

41:31.6

8:21/M

94

Trace Shuler Robbinsville NC

377

16

M

3 16-18

41:14.7

41:33.1

8:22/M

95

Christopher Floyd Wedgefield SC

78

32

M

2 30-34

41:26.7

41:33.7

8:22/M

96

Greg Garland canton NC

309

44

M

8 40-44

41:15.2

41:34.7

8:22/M

97

Eric Nicholls Farragut TN

198

67

M

2 65-69

41:33.5

41:37.6

8:22/M

98

Dan Perry Canton NC

364

64

M

5 60-64

41:42.7

41:50.6

8:25/M

99

Bill Harris Hickory NC

97

54

M

10 50-54

41:41.1

41:53.3

8:26/M

100

greg jackson alexander NC

128

50

M

11 50-54

42:00.9

42:01.9

8:27/M

 

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Gender

Age Group

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

101

Betty Songer Suwanee GA

255

58

F

1 55-59

42:17.0

42:20.4

8:31/M

102

Tom Keever Black Mountain NC

145

57

M

8 55-59

42:15.8

42:21.8

8:31/M

103

Rick Tipton Weaverville NC

267

46

M

13 45-49

42:17.7

42:23.1

8:32/M

104

Shannon Worley Asheville NC

293

38

F

2 35-39

42:21.0

42:31.7

8:33/M

105

Mike Treat Candler NC

268

33

M

3 30-34

42:30.8

42:37.4

8:34/M

106

Carmen Hatley Stanfield NC

103

37

F

3 35-39

42:30.3

42:44.3

8:36/M

107

Rusty Risher Aiken SC

226

41

M

9 40-44

42:28.0

42:46.2

8:36/M

108

Blake Butler Asheville NC

376

44

M

10 40-44

42:27.3

42:47.7

8:36/M

109

Bryant Barnett Waynesville NC

14

33

M

4 30-34

42:44.5

42:49.2

8:37/M

110

Melinda Black Clarkesville GA

15

47

F

1 45-49

42:37.9

42:58.2

8:39/M

111

Tiffany Lillard Fletcher NC

165

25

F

5 25-29

42:45.6

43:00.7

8:39/M

112

Ben Lillard Fletcher NC

164

25

M

11 25-29

42:45.2

43:00.9

8:39/M

113

Marta kRUGLOVA Waynesville NC

154

26

F

6 25-29

42:42.7

43:02.1

8:40/M

114

Michael Andrew Maggie Valley NC

5

59

M

9 55-59

42:54.5

43:02.3

8:40/M

115

Brenda Canter Asheville NC

30

57

F

2 55-59

43:08.0

43:10.8

8:41/M

116

Trudy Key Pomaria SC

324

39

F

4 35-39

43:13.6

43:18.5

8:43/M

117

Brian Hall Black Mountain NC

94

45

M

14 45-49

42:59.2

43:18.9

8:43/M

118

julie hutchinson asheville NC

126

31

F

6 30-34

43:16.4

43:27.1

8:45/M

119

Kevin Scarbrough Black Mountain NC

237

40

M

11 40-44

43:13.7

43:28.8

8:45/M

120

Donna Cope Canton NC

53

55

F

3 55-59

43:30.3

43:34.1

8:46/M

121

Duane Spradlin Greenville SC

257

62

M

6 60-64

43:34.1

43:39.4

8:47/M

122

George Songer Suwanee GA

256

62

M

7 60-64

43:46.3

43:48.8

8:49/M

123

Juan Pena Maggie Valley NC

212

34

M

5 30-34

43:40.1

43:49.7

8:49/M

124

Stephanie Sue Helmers Cullowhee NC

108

38

F

5 35-39

43:45.7

43:50.1

8:49/M

125

Justin Padgett Cullowhee NC

204

41

M

12 40-44

43:50.7

43:58.0

8:51/M

126

Donny Leonard Crossville TN

344

29

M

12 25-29

43:56.7

44:00.8

8:51/M

127

Sherrie Rahbe Chattanooga TN

220

52

F

2 50-54

43:57.0

44:02.7

8:52/M

128

Mary Koppenheffer Asheville NC

153

61

F

1 60-64

43:53.8

44:04.0

8:52/M

129

Patricia Connolly Fairforest SC

49

40

F

3 40-44

43:59.9

44:10.0

8:53/M

130

Toby Childress Salem SC

40

66

F

1 65-69

44:13.2

44:18.6

8:55/M

131

Dan Johnson Taylors SC

310

50

M

12 50-54

44:11.5

44:25.3

8:56/M

132

Tami Quigley Canton NC

353

43

F

4 40-44

44:18.8

44:25.8

8:56/M

133

Katie Bradley East Flat Rock NC

17

30

F

7 30-34

44:14.1

44:30.2

8:57/M

134

Donna Goering Fletcher NC

85

54

F

3 50-54

44:25.9

44:33.2

8:58/M

135

steve bratsch candler NC

22

44

M

13 40-44

44:15.0

44:37.1

8:59/M

136

Pearce Connerat Savannah GA

47

72

M

2 70-74

44:33.3

44:37.9

8:59/M

137

Madeleine Kenowski Maggie Valley NC

147

55

F

4 55-59

44:35.6

44:39.4

8:59/M

138

spencer butler asheville NC

26

44

F

5 40-44

44:22.4

44:43.0

9:00/M

139

Adria Cavany Clyde NC

36

34

F

8 30-34

44:23.4

44:43.9

9:00/M

140

Jay Ross Monroe NC

343

53

M

13 50-54

44:45.3

44:53.6

9:02/M

141

Mike Kelly Clarkesville GA

146

56

M

10 55-59

45:06.0

45:11.7

9:05/M

142

Billy Green Summerville SC

89

43

M

14 40-44

44:55.4

45:17.4

9:07/M

143

Jim Cave Savannah GA

37

71

M

3 70-74

45:19.9

45:24.5

9:08/M

144

Stephanie Stines Canton NC

259

39

F

6 35-39

45:11.2

45:34.3

9:10/M

145

Cool Breeze Asheville NC

392

40

M

15 40-44

45:37.4

45:44.9

9:12/M

146

Bennett Gobble Danville VA

84

57

M

11 55-59

45:40.1

45:45.6

9:12/M

147

Wesley Jones Asheville NC

143

35

M

10 35-39

45:40.0

45:47.5

9:13/M

148

Berry Walker Alpharetta GA

305

56

M

12 55-59

45:57.5

46:03.5

9:16/M

149

Keith Haskett Webster NC

101

30

M

6 30-34

45:44.6

46:07.0

9:17/M

150

Bryce Sloan Asheville NC

249

35

F

7 35-39

46:12.5

46:23.3

9:20/M

151

Laurie Sheppard Canton NC

245

43

F

6 40-44

46:08.7

46:25.7

9:20/M

152

Amy Vinson Candler NC

272

33

F

9 30-34

46:14.2

46:26.0

9:21/M

153

Valerie Ward Waynesville NC

276

54

F

4 50-54

46:10.6

46:26.8

9:21/M

154

Tom Ward Waynesville NC

275

54

M

14 50-54

46:11.8

46:28.0

9:21/M

155

Karen Ringdon Hazelwood NC

380

44

F

7 40-44

46:15.4

46:35.8

9:22/M

156

Stephan Swimmer Cherokee NC

264

47

M

15 45-49

46:26.0

46:36.2

9:23/M

157

Bill Zehner Shelby OH

299

72

M

4 70-74

46:37.9

46:44.7

9:24/M

158

Spud Brazee Lutz FL

23

70

M

5 70-74

46:44.9

46:50.7

9:25/M

159

Jon Carpenter Mount Airy NC

32

33

M

7 30-34

46:25.1

46:51.8

9:26/M

160

Danna Lyon-Carpenter Mount Airy NC

167

35

F

8 35-39

46:25.4

46:52.4

9:26/M

161

Chris Laney Candler NC

155

42

M

16 40-44

46:45.3

46:54.6

9:26/M

162

Susan Risher Aiken SC

227

30

F

10 30-34

46:36.1

46:54.7

9:26/M

163

Lorie Gardner

345

57

F

5 55-59

46:48.6

46:57.2

9:27/M

164

William White Clyde NC

280

30

M

8 30-34

46:55.7

47:22.4

9:32/M

165

Michael Cope Canton NC

54

55

M

13 55-59

47:23.5

47:27.0

9:33/M

166

David Slobodin North Augusta SC

330

73

M

6 70-74

47:22.3

47:32.2

9:34/M

167

Sarah Treat Candler NC

269

33

F

11 30-34

47:31.4

47:38.1

9:35/M

168

robert holcombe asheville NC

118

63

M

8 60-64

47:32.8

47:41.8

9:36/M

169

Don Hughes Ocala FL

124

50

M

15 50-54

47:15.4

47:42.5

9:36/M

170

Deborah Kelley Saint Petersburg FL

303

51

F

5 50-54

47:48.3

47:51.8

9:38/M

171

carla suhr locust NC

261

35

F

9 35-39

47:42.2

47:56.4

9:39/M

172

Cheryl Smith Mars Hill NC

308

44

F

8 40-44

47:35.5

47:56.8

9:39/M

173

Rick Hall Williamson WV

390

51

M

16 50-54

47:48.2

48:02.2

9:40/M

174

Carolyn Plott Maggie Valley NC

218

34

F

12 30-34

47:48.2

48:03.2

9:40/M

175

Amy Terrents Apex NC

265

36

F

10 35-39

47:48.1

48:03.4

9:40/M

176

Sherry Roane Asheville NC

229

53

F

6 50-54

47:48.9

48:06.3

9:41/M

177

Suzanna Dellinger Etowah NC

60

29

F

7 25-29

48:00.4

48:18.2

9:43/M

178

BRENDA COOTER GROVETOWN GA

51

66

F

2 65-69

48:22.8

48:27.9

9:45/M

179

Jacob Shelton waynesville NC

244

26

M

13 25-29

48:14.2

48:31.4

9:46/M

180

Samantha Ferguson Cherokee NC

76

26

F

8 25-29

48:29.5

48:42.0

9:48/M

181

Leah Madamba Asheville NC

169

38

F

11 35-39

48:37.6

48:44.5

9:48/M

182

Dan Myers Waynesville NC

195

39

M

11 35-39

48:49.6

48:52.4

9:50/M

183

Keith Smith Clyde NC

250

45

M

16 45-49

48:50.9

48:53.3

9:50/M

184

Lindsey Dills Canton NC

62

33

F

13 30-34

48:48.1

48:58.4

9:51/M

185

Mary Alice Boyd Charlotte NC

323

35

F

12 35-39

48:51.4

49:02.2

9:52/M

186

VA Fowler Cashiers NC

80

33

F

14 30-34

49:00.1

49:05.4

9:53/M

187

Peter Vigil Charlotte NC

362

45

M

17 45-49

48:51.3

49:12.7

9:54/M

188

STEVE HELMS CLOVER SC

109

60

M

9 60-64

49:08.0

49:14.3

9:54/M

189

Beth Hooper Candler NC

121

45

F

2 45-49

49:04.0

49:15.8

9:55/M

190

Kim Johnson Taylors SC

132

51

F

7 50-54

49:11.9

49:25.8

9:57/M

191

Chris McClure Clyde NC

175

32

M

9 30-34

49:05.5

49:28.3

9:57/M

192

Leslie Vigil Charlotte NC

361

42

F

9 40-44

49:06.3

49:29.8

9:57/M

193

Emily Wood Asheville GA

291

31

F

15 30-34

49:14.7

49:31.0

9:58/M

194

Sarah Williams Yadkinville NC

284

29

F

9 25-29

49:08.6

49:31.8

9:58/M

195

Jennie Boothroyd Canton NC

370

39

F

13 35-39

49:07.2

49:32.7

9:58/M

196

Jim Wright Gastonia NC

294

51

M

17 50-54

49:33.1

49:37.4

9:59/M

197

Josh Wright Asheville NC

295

29

M

14 25-29

49:33.1

49:37.4

9:59/M

198

Sandra Hermida

346

37

F

14 35-39

49:24.5

49:42.7

10:00/M

199

Mary Wyatt waynesville NC

296

27

F

10 25-29

49:37.3

49:50.7

10:02/M

200

Amanda Alford Asheville NC

1

33

F

16 30-34

49:43.1

49:55.8

10:03/M

 

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Gender

Age Group

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

201

Ansley Summer Aiken SC

315

17

F

1 16-18

49:39.8

49:58.7

10:03/M

202

Pam Clepper Muscle Shoals AL

391

54

F

8 50-54

49:50.8

50:04.8

10:04/M

203

Mark Sheppard canton NC

246

45

M

18 45-49

49:55.1

50:12.3

10:06/M

204

Patricia Lesch Waynesville NC

162

60

F

2 60-64

49:57.7

50:12.5

10:06/M

205

Lisa Danks Canton NC

57

46

F

3 45-49

49:54.8

50:17.8

10:07/M

206

Stephanie Braswell Sylva NC

21

34

F

17 30-34

50:06.9

50:29.3

10:09/M

207

Amy kilgore Sylva NC

148

43

F

10 40-44

50:22.4

50:44.6

10:12/M

208

Annette Ferrell Greenville SC

386

50

F

9 50-54

50:24.2

50:46.3

10:13/M

209

Jennifer Akers Asheville NC

387

50

F

10 50-54

50:24.3

50:46.4

10:13/M

210

Brook Stillman Bryson City NC

258

32

F

18 30-34

50:39.7

50:50.9

10:14/M

211

Jonathan Wood Asheville NC

292

38

M

12 35-39

50:34.4

50:50.9

10:14/M

212

Tom Wilson

351

55

M

14 55-59

50:27.2

50:51.0

10:14/M

213

Bonnie Cooper Mooresville NC

50

38

F

15 35-39

50:39.3

50:54.3

10:14/M

214

Maria Peterson Waynesville NC

215

47

F

4 45-49

50:32.5

50:55.9

10:15/M

215

Patrick Floyd Ridgeway SC

79

35

M

13 35-39

50:48.4

50:55.9

10:15/M

216

Kathryn Clontz Waynesville NC

42

37

F

16 35-39

50:42.2

50:57.2

10:15/M

217

Rebecca Elwood Fresno CA

74

52

F

11 50-54

50:37.7

50:58.9

10:15/M

218

Keri Willever Swannanoa NC

282

39

F

17 35-39

50:51.5

51:02.5

10:16/M

219

Elaine Elwood Swannanoa NC

73

57

F

6 55-59

50:42.8

51:03.8

10:16/M

220

Kyla Wells Clyde NC

334

27

F

11 25-29

50:47.3

51:09.1

10:18/M

221

David Green waynesville NC

90

49

M

19 45-49

50:55.7

51:10.7

10:18/M

222

Amanda Hill Waynesville NC

335

35

F

18 35-39

50:52.8

51:14.3

10:19/M

223

Sam Hankley Fairview NC

96

10

M

2 1-12

51:01.3

51:14.3

10:19/M

224

Dan Hankley Fairview NC

95

46

M

20 45-49

51:05.1

51:18.4

10:19/M

225

Kelly Doppke Cullowhee NC

66

34

F

19 30-34

51:01.2

51:21.7

10:20/M

226

CINDY MEYERS CANDLER NC

182

40

F

11 40-44

51:13.6

51:23.2

10:20/M

227

meredith lenell fletcher NC

161

64

F

3 60-64

51:05.0

51:24.5

10:21/M

228

Bill Jenkins Candler NC

130

57

M

15 55-59

51:18.3

51:25.9

10:21/M

229

Kendra Jenkins Candler NC

131

30

F

20 30-34

51:31.5

51:39.0

10:24/M

230

Justin Stroud Murfreesboro TN

260

43

M

17 40-44

51:55.4

52:00.0

10:28/M

231

Paul Heckert Cullowhee NC

347

58

M

16 55-59

51:52.3

52:13.5

10:30/M

232

Bev Whitaker Ten Mile TN

278

67

F

3 65-69

52:03.2

52:13.6

10:30/M

233

Eva Martinelli Waynesville NC

172

45

F

5 45-49

52:13.9

52:26.0

10:33/M

234

Tom Harris Ringold VA

99

68

M

3 65-69

52:15.8

52:26.0

10:33/M

235

Nancy Crawford Sylva NC

56

40

F

12 40-44

52:10.4

52:31.3

10:34/M

236

Patricia Cowan Clyde NC

55

61

F

4 60-64

52:30.8

52:34.3

10:35/M

237

Linda Iauch brevard NC

127

62

F

5 60-64

52:33.4

52:39.8

10:36/M

238

James Rice Asheville NC

363

16

M

4 16-18

52:29.3

52:42.7

10:36/M

239

Debby Singleton Sylva NC

248

49

F

6 45-49

52:41.9

53:02.4

10:40/M

240

Sheila Jones Union SC

142

58

F

7 55-59

53:03.0

53:03.0

10:40/M

241

kevin robertson candler NC

232

48

M

21 45-49

53:02.5

53:06.4

10:41/M

242

Barbara Kirkland Jonesville SC

149

36

F

19 35-39

52:59.0

53:08.1

10:41/M

243

Michelle Moore Union SC

190

44

F

13 40-44

52:58.3

53:08.5

10:41/M

244

Stephanie Kitchens Union SC

152

37

F

20 35-39

52:59.6

53:08.5

10:41/M

245

David Kirkland Jonesville SC

150

37

M

14 35-39

53:00.7

53:09.2

10:42/M

246

David Kitchens Union SC

151

52

M

18 50-54

53:02.2

53:10.0

10:42/M

247

Ken Branham Union SC

19

48

M

22 45-49

53:00.4

53:10.0

10:42/M

248

Jennifer Jansen Union SC

129

39

F

21 35-39

53:01.4

53:10.0

10:42/M

249

Latisha Perkins Waynesville NC

213

40

F

14 40-44

52:51.2

53:11.2

10:42/M

250

BILL WINTERS ORMOND BEACH FL

289

68

M

4 65-69

53:03.1

53:14.7

10:43/M

251

Philesia Smith Spruce Pine NC

251

25

F

12 25-29

52:52.6

53:18.2

10:43/M

252

Gail Byers Waynesville NC

27

51

F

12 50-54

53:19.7

53:27.7

10:45/M

253

Gary Wise Candler NC

290

67

M

5 65-69

53:15.3

53:29.3

10:46/M

254

Alex Pena Maggie Valley NC

211

29

F

13 25-29

53:24.2

53:34.4

10:47/M

255

Kim Ross Fort Mill SC

306

36

F

22 35-39

53:21.6

53:38.5

10:47/M

256

Joe Moore Union SC

188

48

M

23 45-49

53:31.6

53:40.9

10:48/M

257

Tabatha Brafford Waynesville NC

316

38

F

23 35-39

53:31.0

53:45.8

10:49/M

258

Lisa Lewis clyde NC

163

48

F

7 45-49

53:43.2

54:02.1

10:52/M

259

Ellen Hotaling Cullowhee NC

123

28

F

14 25-29

53:56.0

54:04.9

10:53/M

260

Ed Roley Clyde NC

369

60

M

10 60-64

54:02.9

54:15.6

10:55/M

261

Carl Sexjon Oak Ridge TN

327

68

M

6 65-69

54:08.7

54:21.1

10:56/M

262

Jennifer Barfield Canton NC

13

25

F

15 25-29

54:11.5

54:28.1

10:58/M

263

Courtney Palmer Canton NC

205

27

F

16 25-29

54:10.9

54:34.1

10:59/M

264

Tina Smith Candler NC

253

44

F

15 40-44

54:22.2

54:40.8

11:00/M

265

Jeff Seymour Sylva NC

242

32

M

10 30-34

54:32.7

54:41.0

11:00/M

266

Scott Livingston Prosperity SC

368

25

M

15 25-29

54:33.6

54:41.7

11:00/M

267

Kim Hixson Asheville NC

116

37

F

24 35-39

54:37.0

54:51.5

11:02/M

268

Kevin Kausner West Seneca NY

144

65

M

7 65-69

54:41.7

54:56.2

11:03/M

269

Jason Barfield Canton NC

12

31

M

11 30-34

54:41.5

54:58.0

11:04/M

270

Ann Sumner Raleigh NC

262

62

F

6 60-64

54:52.7

55:01.3

11:04/M

271

Heike Thompson Asheville NC

266

53

F

13 50-54

54:39.0

55:04.0

11:05/M

272

KEN MEYERS CANDLER NC

183

57

M

17 55-59

55:15.2

55:24.7

11:09/M

273

Molly Schick Waynesville NC

238

29

F

17 25-29

55:11.6

55:31.4

11:10/M

274

Natalie Enloe Waynesville NC

75

29

F

18 25-29

55:12.4

55:32.3

11:10/M

275

Trishia Chapman Sylva NC

39

29

F

19 25-29

55:09.5

55:35.8

11:11/M

276

CARRIEANNE HERSHMAN CLOVER SC

113

31

F

21 30-34

55:42.3

55:51.6

11:14/M

277

Gia Hasseler Maggie Valley NC

102

44

F

16 40-44

55:41.3

55:53.8

11:15/M

278

Cheryl Moudy Monroe NC

193

49

F

8 45-49

55:29.0

56:04.2

11:17/M

279

Richard Dillard Waynesville NC

301

77

M

1 75-79

56:02.2

56:11.9

11:18/M

280

Thelma Helms Clover SC

110

53

F

14 50-54

56:08.0

56:17.0

11:19/M

281

Nancy Partridge Waynesville NC

206

50

F

15 50-54

56:02.8

56:20.9

11:20/M

282

Jessica Furse Maggie Valley NC

311

26

F

20 25-29

56:00.5

56:24.3

11:21/M

283

Shelley Hughes Ocala FL

125

48

F

9 45-49

56:11.0

56:38.6

11:24/M

284

Brittany Shelton waynesville NC

243

26

F

21 25-29

56:26.2

56:43.6

11:25/M

285

Norm Goering fletcher NC

86

53

M

19 50-54

56:44.2

56:49.3

11:26/M

286

JACOB COOTER GROVETOWN GA

52

75

M

2 75-79

56:44.9

56:50.3

11:26/M

287

Artie Connolly Fairforest SC

48

44

M

18 40-44

56:44.0

56:54.5

11:27/M

288

Onifer Wilmoth Cullowhee NC

286

31

M

12 30-34

56:34.3

56:59.9

11:28/M

289

Meagan Wilmoth Cullowhee NC

285

30

F

22 30-34

56:34.9

57:00.1

11:28/M

290

Pat Riviere-Seel Asheville NC

228

62

F

7 60-64

56:53.3

57:02.5

11:29/M

291

Hannah Rice Asheville NC

375

28

F

22 25-29

56:52.0

57:05.5

11:29/M

292

Stacey Johnson Statesville NC

135

26

F

23 25-29

56:56.4

57:13.3

11:31/M

293

David Singleton Canton NC

366

53

M

20 50-54

57:16.3

57:35.2

11:35/M

294

timothy head forest city NC

105

46

M

24 45-49

57:22.7

57:42.9

11:37/M

295

Pam Harris Ringgold VA

98

58

F

8 55-59

57:30.4

57:51.9

11:38/M

296

Danny Senn Newberry SC

241

58

M

18 55-59

57:48.2

57:53.0

11:39/M

297

Mandy Jones Waynesville NC

140

32

F

23 30-34

57:43.2

57:59.8

11:40/M

298

Neal Jones Waynesville NC

141

37

M

15 35-39

57:43.1

58:00.0

11:40/M

299

Gail Arnold Waynesville NC

6

45

F

10 45-49

57:55.4

58:19.6

11:44/M

300

Becky Williams Waynesville NC

283

41

F

17 40-44

57:55.9

58:19.8

11:44/M

 

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Gender

Age Group

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

301

Russell Summer Aiken SC

314

46

M

25 45-49

58:05.7

58:24.9

11:45/M

302

Sean Grady Cherokee NC

88

59

M

19 55-59

58:18.1

58:40.5

11:48/M

303

Sydney Singleton Canton NC

365

15

F

1 13-15

58:35.4

58:54.5

11:51/M

304

Michelle Miller Hendersonville NC

186

43

F

18 40-44

58:33.0

58:57.4

11:52/M

305

Maggie Gilliam Zirconia NC

83

40

F

19 40-44

58:39.9

58:59.7

11:52/M

306

Kristen Clayton Candler NC

41

43

F

20 40-44

58:43.1

59:01.6

11:52/M

307

Rachelle Earley Fletcher NC

70

29

F

24 25-29

58:54.9

59:03.3

11:53/M

308

Stacy Macke Sylva NC

168

36

F

25 35-39

59:09.3

59:30.2

11:58/M

309

Kristy Summer Aiken SC

313

46

F

11 45-49

59:13.3

59:33.1

11:59/M

310

Lisa Greene Clyde NC

354

46

F

12 45-49

59:19.7

59:42.1

12:01/M

311

Warren Newton Savannah GA

197

72

M

7 70-74

59:44.1

59:47.2

12:02/M

312

Edison Seel Asheville NC

240

66

M

8 65-69

1:00:20.7

1:00:31.1

12:11/M

313

Rebecca Allen Enka NC

3

33

F

24 30-34

1:00:12.6

1:00:31.6

12:11/M

314

Nathan ball Asheville NC

11

31

M

13 30-34

1:00:11.1

1:00:31.8

12:11/M

315

Tonia Holderman Black Mountain NC

120

38

F

26 35-39

1:00:13.5

1:00:32.0

12:11/M

316

Kelly Welch Asheville NC

277

27

F

25 25-29

1:00:11.3

1:00:32.3

12:11/M

317

Phil Holderman Black Mountain NC

119

39

M

16 35-39

1:00:13.4

1:00:32.8

12:11/M

318

Scott Allen Enka NC

4

49

M

26 45-49

1:00:24.9

1:00:45.0

12:13/M

319

Brenda Rimmer Morrisville NC

225

48

F

13 45-49

1:00:42.4

1:01:04.1

12:17/M

320

Jamin McIntyre Fairview NC

178

26

M

16 25-29

1:00:43.3

1:01:07.7

12:18/M

321

Dawna Paul Cherokee NC

210

43

F

21 40-44

1:01:11.8

1:01:25.1

12:21/M

322

Heather Driver Cherokee NC

69

23

F

1 19-24

1:01:12.4

1:01:26.0

12:22/M

323

Peggy Arnold Alachua FL

7

52

F

16 50-54

1:01:07.8

1:01:30.0

12:22/M

324

Maggie Deese Summerville SC

58

32

F

25 30-34

1:01:15.6

1:01:31.8

12:23/M

325

Michelle Dodson New Hope PA

64

51

F

17 50-54

1:01:19.3

1:01:32.3

12:23/M

326

Charles L Dotson Lake Junaluska NC

331

89

M

1 85-99

1:01:22.0

1:01:45.0

12:25/M

327

Bonnie Hall Canton NC

93

34

F

26 30-34

1:01:31.5

1:01:47.6

12:26/M

328

Dorcas Plemmons Canton NC

217

34

F

27 30-34

1:01:31.9

1:01:47.6

12:26/M

329

Loran Randall Watkinsville GA

221

57

M

20 55-59

1:02:12.5

1:02:30.3

12:35/M

330

Carl Ashlock Franklin NC

8

76

M

3 75-79

1:02:09.5

1:02:32.3

12:35/M

331

Brian Driver Cherokee NC

68

37

M

17 35-39

1:03:30.4

1:03:56.7

12:52/M

332

Chip Whitaker Ten Mile TN

279

67

M

9 65-69

1:05:18.1

1:05:29.1

13:11/M

333

Bernice Moore Keeling VA

187

61

F

8 60-64

1:07:27.1

1:07:51.8

13:39/M

334

Heather Edney Asheville NC

72

30

F

28 30-34

1:07:33.9

1:07:57.5

13:40/M

335

Pam Burnette Canton NC

25

48

F

14 45-49

1:07:54.8

1:08:21.5

13:45/M

336

Dustin Messer Waynesville NC

181

30

M

14 30-34

1:07:58.1

1:08:25.8

13:46/M

337

Jenna Rawe Lowell NC

224

27

M

17 25-29

1:09:11.0

1:09:35.8

14:00/M

338

Lorraine Johnson Knoxville TN

134

61

F

9 60-64

1:09:35.6

1:09:47.6

14:02/M

339

William Johnson Knoxville TN

136

55

M

21 55-59

1:09:35.2

1:09:47.7

14:02/M

340

Christy Traylor Lake Lure NC

385

41

F

22 40-44

1:10:10.4

1:10:33.8

14:12/M

341

Tiffany Patterson Morganton NC

209

27

F

26 25-29

1:10:29.4

1:10:49.7

14:15/M

342

Rick McKee Morganton NC

179

58

M

22 55-59

1:10:29.3

1:10:49.9

14:15/M

343

Jennifer Edmunds durham NC

71

47

F

15 45-49

1:10:54.2

1:11:16.1

14:20/M

344

Raelynn Phillips Lake Forest Park WA

216

50

F

18 50-54

1:12:40.2

1:13:05.4

14:42/M

345

haiyoung robertson candler NC

231

45

F

16 45-49

1:13:08.6

1:13:12.6

14:44/M

346

Amy Cathey Candler NC

35

48

F

17 45-49

1:15:02.4

1:15:18.5

15:09/M

347

Ronald Kelley Pinellas Park FL

304

76

M

4 75-79

1:15:08.6

1:15:18.9

15:09/M

348

Larry Canipe Arden NC

374

53

M

21 50-54

1:15:03.6

1:15:19.0

15:09/M

349

Jerry Cagle Ten Mile TN

28

68

M

10 65-69

1:15:25.3

1:15:38.0

15:13/M

350

Mary Ann Cagle Ten Mile TN

29

70

F

1 70-74

1:15:36.7

1:15:49.8

15:15/M

351

Jody Harwood Swannonoa NC

100

41

F

23 40-44

1:16:09.3

1:16:28.2

15:23/M

352

Elizabeth McIntyre Fairview NC

177

27

F

27 25-29

1:16:04.4

1:16:28.5

15:23/M

353

Ann Wilkerson Svannah GA

281

70

F

2 70-74

1:17:29.8

1:17:38.1

15:37/M

354

Liss Hackett Asheville NC

92

31

F

29 30-34

1:21:48.8

1:22:08.3

16:32/M

355

Katherine Morrison Candler NC

191

41

F

24 40-44

1:21:49.0

1:22:08.4

16:32/M

356

Carolyn Ransom Hendersonville NC

222

47

F

18 45-49

1:22:53.1

1:23:11.6

16:44/M

357

Cindy Ransom Arden NC

223

44

F

25 40-44

1:22:53.1

1:23:11.7

16:44/M

358

Crystal Wilson Fairview NC

287

22

F

2 19-24

1:22:54.1

1:23:12.6

16:44/M

 

Leave a Reply