RUNNER RESULTSRunner results by name. More than 195,000 in the searchable database. FIND YOURS »

Results of the Fontana Lake Dam Run 5k – August 25, 2012 – Fontana Lake, NC

5k Results by Division

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Time        Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall        Back        Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Ashlyn Waldroup                                         193   12       12                   22:43.2     22:43.2      7:20/M
       2    Sarah Loafman                                           172   13       14        0:49.4     23:32.6     23:32.6      7:35/M
       3    Sarah Farmer                      Guyton  GA            107   30       19        2:53.8     25:37.1     25:37.1      8:16/M

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Time        Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall        Back        Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Shawn Marcie                      Franklin  NC          129   16        1                   16:58.0     16:58.0      5:28/M
       2    Tyler Wike                                              189   19        2        0:43.9     17:41.9     17:41.9      5:42/M
       3    Rance Shuler                      Robbinsville  NC      175   28        3        1:51.4     18:49.5     18:49.5      6:04/M

Female 11 to 14

                                                                                              Time        Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall        Back        Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Meghan Myler                                            170   13       20                   25:50.5     25:50.5      8:20/M
       2    Maddie Dockery                                          166   14       21        0:50.1     26:40.7     26:40.7      8:36/M
       3    Jessica Loafman                                         171   11       34        4:47.6     30:38.2     30:38.2      9:53/M
       4    Eliana Foley                                            169   12       36        6:39.0     32:29.6     32:29.6     10:29/M
       5    Mattie Hogue                                            184   12       49       11:03.5     36:54.0     36:54.0     11:54/M
       6    Abigail Orlenas                                         162   12       50       11:06.2     36:56.7     36:56.7     11:55/M
       7    Mellissa Seay                                           160   14       58       17:40.2     43:30.7     43:30.7     14:02/M
     DNF    Mckinsey Tate                     Cohutta  GA           120   12                                                           

Male 11 to 14

                                                                                              Time        Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall        Back        Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Jacbob Morgan                                           168   13       10                   22:19.6     22:19.6      7:12/M
       2    Cutler Edwards                                          167   13       11        0:05.1     22:24.7     22:24.7      7:14/M
       3    Will Hooper                                             159   13       16        2:15.2     24:34.9     24:34.9      7:55/M
       4    Regan Williams                                          163   13       17        2:21.4     24:41.1     24:41.1      7:58/M
       5    Andrew Cody                       Robbinsville  NC      174   13       22        4:33.1     26:52.8     26:52.8      8:40/M
       6    Brennen Thompson                                        134   11       25        5:53.1     28:12.7     28:12.7      9:06/M
       7    Dylan Hagen                                             192   12       27        6:27.4     28:47.1     28:47.1      9:17/M
       8    Alex Bridges                                            179   12       33        7:49.4     30:09.1     30:09.1      9:44/M
       9    Sully Oliver                                            182   12       37       10:13.7     32:33.4     32:33.4     10:30/M
      10    Dalton Carver                                           181   13       38       11:24.9     33:44.6     33:44.6     10:53/M
      11    Tyler Broome                                            164   13       39       11:27.7     33:47.4     33:47.4     10:54/M

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Time        Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall        Back        Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Ryan Bennett                                            155   16        6                   21:49.4     21:49.4      7:02/M
       2    Aaron Eller                                             194   15        8        0:13.9     22:03.3     22:03.3      7:07/M
       3    Roy Williams                                            165   16        9        0:20.8     22:10.3     22:10.3      7:09/M
       4    Zachary Brasley                                         178   15       13        1:12.7     23:02.1     23:02.1      7:26/M
       5    Cameron Crowe                                           161   15       18        3:45.8     25:35.2     25:35.2      8:15/M

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Time        Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall        Back        Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Amy Breedlove                     Franklin  NC          103   29       51                   37:27.1     37:27.1     12:05/M

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Time        Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall        Back        Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Matt Harlfinger                                         128   27        4                   19:56.7     19:56.7      6:26/M
       2    Nathaniel Breedlove                                     126   29       54       19:13.5     39:10.3     39:10.3     12:38/M
     DNF    Mike Milholen                                           130   29                                                           

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Time        Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall        Back        Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Stephanie Braswell                Sylva  NC             102   34       29                   28:55.8     28:55.8      9:20/M
       2    Brande Creasy                                           105   33       40        5:08.5     34:04.3     34:04.3     10:59/M
       3    Toni Becker                                             101   30       42        5:39.3     34:35.1     34:35.1     11:09/M
       4    Amber Prichard                                          118   33       44        6:36.9     35:32.8     35:32.8     11:28/M
     DNF    Sarah Wachacha                    Cherokee  NC          123   30                                                           

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Time        Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall        Back        Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Julie Hughes                                            110   38       45                   35:35.4     35:35.4     11:29/M
       2    April Petty                                             116   37       47        0:28.8     36:04.3     36:04.3     11:38/M
       3    Lori Thompson                                           122   39       53        3:24.8     39:00.2     39:00.2     12:35/M
       4    Jennifer Caldwell                 Murphy  NC            104   36       59       10:53.1     46:28.6     46:28.6     14:59/M

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Time        Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall        Back        Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Jeffrey Self                                            133   36       30                   29:38.4     29:38.4      9:34/M

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Time        Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall        Back        Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Amy Kilgore                       Sylva  NC             111   43       28                   28:55.5     28:55.5      9:20/M
       2    Lisa Flynn                                              109   42       31        0:56.7     29:52.3     29:52.3      9:38/M
       3    Karen Lewis                                             157   43       35        2:27.9     31:23.4     31:23.4     10:07/M
       4    Darlene Tate                      Cohutta  GA           121   44       41        5:13.0     34:08.5     34:08.5     11:01/M
       5    Tricia Fellers                                          108   42       52       10:04.4     39:00.0     39:00.0     12:35/M
       6    Angelia Poyner                                          117   40       57       13:13.8     42:09.4     42:09.4     13:36/M
       7    Sandra Peck                                             115   44       61       22:14.7     51:10.3     51:10.3     16:30/M

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Time        Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall        Back        Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Michael Flynn                                           127   40       24                   27:57.7     27:57.7      9:01/M

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Time        Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall        Back        Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Susan Stout                                             119   45       43                   35:11.7     35:11.7     11:21/M
       2    Debra Black                                             183   45       56        6:54.1     42:05.9     42:05.9     13:35/M
       3    Lisa Moore                                              114   49       60       14:08.9     49:20.7     49:20.7     15:55/M
     DNF    Sharon Miller                                           113   47                                                           

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Time        Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall        Back        Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Gary Rothe                        Stuart  FL            188   46        5                   21:14.9     21:14.9      6:51/M
       2    Frank IV Cline                                          176   45       15        2:46.5     24:01.5     24:01.5      7:45/M
       3    Tracey Williams                                         158   46       23        6:01.8     27:16.8     27:16.8      8:48/M

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Time        Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall        Back        Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Kaye Walker                                             124   50       32                   30:07.4     30:07.4      9:43/M
       2    Kelly Wiechard                                          125   52       46        5:34.8     35:42.2     35:42.2     11:31/M

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Time        Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall        Back        Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Bobby Poyner                                            132   52       26                   28:22.7     28:22.7      9:09/M
       2    Kent Moore                                              131   50       48        7:54.4     36:17.2     36:17.2     11:42/M

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Time        Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall        Back        Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Rita Dehart                                             106   58       55                   42:04.2     42:04.2     13:34/M

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Time        Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall        Back        Time        Time        Pace  
       1    John Turner                       Blairsville  GA       135   55        7                   22:00.7     22:00.7      7:06/M

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                              Time        Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall        Back        Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Margaret Kilgore                                        112   68       62                   51:10.9     51:10.9     16:30/M

Leave a Reply