RUNNER RESULTSRunner results by name. More than 195,000 in the searchable database. FIND YOURS »

Results of the Tryon Half Marathon – November 17, 2012 – Tryon, NC

This was a nice turnout for an inaugural event with 180 finishers. Congratulations to Brett Morley of Landrum, SC as first overall and first male. Congratulations to Amber Moran of Asheville, NC as first female. Following are results (overall first, then age group awards) courtesy of It’s About Time.

PLACENAMECITYGENDERAGETIME
1Brett Morley Landrum SC M20 1:13:36.01
2Jacob Collins Unknown NA M17 1:21:54.43
3Clint Grant Mauldin SC M30 1:22:43.33
4Todd Walter Landrum SC M46 1:24:38.40
5Scott Broderick Greenville SC M46 1:26:18.36
6Amber Moran Asheville NC F34 1:26:48.30
7Phil Feisal Saluda NC M48 1:27:08.92
8Lance Morsell Saluda NC M15 1:27:33.57
9Clayton Venhuizen Charlotte NC M41 1:27:38.85
10Mike Hobbs Spartanburg SC M48 1:27:42.13
11Sean McElveen Unknown NA M34 1:28:14.69
12Clay Sanders Horse shoe NC M54 1:28:19.89
13Jonathan Halter Harrisburg NC M43 1:28:21.64
14Byron Backer Greenville SC M48 1:28:59.10
15John Pazdan Greenville SC M50 1:29:02.04
16Brooks Saucier Tryon NC M38 1:29:26.44
17George Meyers Wellford SC M53 1:29:28.19
18John Cash Landrum SC M60 1:30:22.86
19Sesalie Smathers Asheville NC F43 1:30:29.48
20Ben Boatwright Landrum SC M15 1:30:36.53
21Brian Riordan Campobello SC M39 1:31:02.24
22Michael Grady Augusta GA M50 1:31:03.78
23Stephanie Crisp Boiling springs SC F32 1:32:03.93
24Natalie Taylor Raleigh NC F40 1:32:44.06
25Chip Collins Columbus NC M18 1:34:40.15
26Laura Haupfear Clinton SC F47 1:34:42.54
27Kerry Barnette Taylors SC M49 1:34:58.73
28Jennifer Fisher Columbus NC F32 1:36:00.74
29Lyle Roberson Asheville NC M32 1:36:08.06
30Eric Backer Asheville NC M41 1:36:09.78
31William Morris Asheville NC M58 1:36:10.85
32Ellen Seagle Hendersonville NC F37 1:36:16.93
33David Spark Greenville SC M64 1:36:32.99
34Adam Hamrick Shelby NC M26 1:37:09.84
35Jeremy Elliott Greer SC M42 1:37:11.59
36Kelly Harris Hendersonville NC F24 1:37:23.18
37Karina Bowles Greenville SC F35 1:38:23.39
38Kevin Burnett Horse shoe NC M42 1:38:35.00
39Ian Betzel Landrum SC M17 1:38:52.15
40Robin Pendleton Rutherfordton NC M50 1:38:59.06
41John Kepler Mcleansville NC M38 1:39:02.96
42Angel Peria Millspring NC M25 1:39:29.24
43Kelly Allen Asheville NC F44 1:39:35.96
44Sam Robinson Landrum SC M16 1:39:49.18
45Mandy Huffman Rutherfordton NC F43 1:40:17.24
46Brian Jones Tryon NC M42 1:40:40.01
47Jeff Michenfelder Simpsonville SC M34 1:41:08.35
48Kimberley Westbury Greenville SC F49 1:41:29.34
49Justin Watson Asheville NC M55 1:41:38.66
50Darren Hook Taylors SC M19 1:41:55.85
51Ken Abbott Fremont MI M60 1:42:20.83
52Jan Garrett Greenville SC F48 1:42:29.34
53Troy Bradshaw Summerville SC M35 1:43:59.19
54Elliott Heather Greer SC F15 1:44:30.31
55Bobby Barnes Greenville SC M35 1:44:32.34
56Will Brown Campobello SC M18 1:44:51.87
57Tom Truitt Clyde NC M48 1:45:06.90
58Shirley Smith Easley SC F54 1:45:17.78
59Rebecca Elliott Columbus NC F18 1:47:06.37
60Justin Cazel Greenville SC M44 1:47:13.14
61Lauren White Greer SC F17 1:47:27.39
62Noah White Greer SC M12 1:47:42.04
63James Morrow Ellenboro NC M49 1:47:52.60
64Maggie Long Taylors SC F17 1:47:54.09
65Cameron Shaw Greenville SC F15 1:48:03.49
66Lee Cone Landrum SC M64 1:48:13.71
67Patrick Clare Greer SC M57 1:48:17.39
68Robert Christie Campobello SC M12 1:48:55.37
69Paige Herbst Spartanburg SC F16 1:49:07.37
70Dean Hotsinpiller Greenville SC M41 1:49:35.04
71Jeremy Darby Spartanburg SC M29 1:50:30.56
72Stephanne Durse Mt.Pleasant SC F32 1:51:38.30
73David Hoenicke Greenville SC M42 1:52:29.91
74Todd Mccarl Asheville NC M44 1:52:49.75
75Amy Antczak Asheville NC F28 1:52:59.77
76Jennifer Helton Bostic NC F42 1:53:06.20
77Michael Wortman Candler NC M65 1:53:30.01
78Steve Cassell Travelers rest SC M44 1:53:31.95
79Kyle Whitson Rutherfordton NC M17 1:54:17.25
80Kimberly Parenti Greenville SC F33 1:54:20.57
81Scott Marlar Simpsonville SC M49 1:54:45.75
82Pam Burrus Newnan GA F31 1:55:53.24
83Brock Carroll Charlotte NC M35 1:56:36.93
84Brian Carroll Tryon NC M38 1:56:38.14
85Eli Hall Columbus NC M15 1:57:15.47
86Virginia Halter Harrisburg NC F44 1:57:16.56
87Christopher Gianino Tryon NC M33 1:57:22.48
88Emily White Greer SC F17 1:57:34.96
89Michael Ashworth Tryon NC M36 1:57:40.05
90Amy Wang Jamestown NC F47 1:57:42.04
91James Becker Millspring NC M43 1:57:58.54
92Michaela Landry Greenville SC F28 1:58:05.20
93Kenneth Alexander Tryon NC M46 1:58:15.30
94Mitzi Pearson Mars hill NC F50 1:58:17.50
95Ashlan Mcswain Shelby NC F21 1:58:34.30
96Angie Bryant Campobello SC F42 1:58:41.40
97Miles Groff Greer SC M26 1:58:46.80
98Eric Kuehn Asheville NC M48 1:58:52.29
99Susan Hollifield Bostic NC F49 1:59:05.28
100Greg Campbell Taylors SC M38 1:59:15.68
101Brad Nelson Spartanburg SC M53 1:59:31.44
102Jonathan Renfrow Landrum SC M16 1:59:53.14
103Jenny Gonzalez Fletcher NC F37 2:00:03.28
104Conner Angela Tryon NC F52 2:00:15.76
105Angela Brown Greenville SC F40 2:00:19.70
106Lynel Hill Lyman SC F40 2:00:24.66
107Lisa Rome Taylor mill KY F48 2:00:54.48
108Justin Ward Zirconia NC M27 2:01:20.43
109Amy Wood Saluda NC F35 2:01:29.23
110Sherry Arledge boles Tryon NC F34 2:01:59.45
111Bruce Rome Taylor mill KY M60 2:02:07.79
112Melissa Pittman Landrum SC F30 2:02:35.95
113Ed Boehmke Greenville SC M56 2:03:26.27
114Denise Kennedy Saluda NC F43 2:03:36.04
115James Svacha Greenville SC M51 2:05:01.46
116Sarah White Greer SC F21 2:05:27.89
117Blaine White Greer SC F44 2:05:29.38
118John Gillie Tryon NC M46 2:06:49.93
119Paul Zimmerman Campobello SC M54 2:07:01.56
120John Long Greer SC M55 2:07:08.93
121Ben Keefer Black Mountain NC M17 2:07:46.88
122John Devan Swannanoa NC M44 2:07:47.90
123Valerie Davis Tryon NC F34 2:08:12.34
124Carla Sain Tryon NC F34 2:08:13.59
125Amy Ashworth Tryon NC F34 2:09:40.87
126Amy Pike Asheville NC F42 2:09:44.04
127Heather Manner Asheville NC F35 2:09:46.15
128Ryan Whitson Rutherfordton NC M45 2:12:29.43
129Jeanne marie Sandahl Landrum SC F46 2:12:34.06
130Ann-marie Sharrits Hendersonville NC F47 2:12:58.20
131Greg Herbst Spartanburg SC M41 2:13:37.15
132Jessica Dunlap Mcconnells SC F31 2:13:45.43
133Ashley Lynch Millspring NC F19 2:14:03.18
134Julie Huthinson Asheville NC F31 2:14:07.93
135Craig Gillie Tryon NC M42 2:14:48.67
136Tina Mccants Candler NC F54 2:14:55.57
137David Altizer Charlotte NC M35 2:15:03.64
138Dawn Tscherne Boiling springs SC F27 2:15:26.21
139Kristin Meyer Greenville SC F38 2:15:34.23
140Sharon Appell Greenville SC F32 2:15:36.03
141Lauren Montieth Rutherfordton NC F17 2:16:05.17
142Ginny Pace Hendersonville NC F45 2:17:47.50
143Bill McNibbir Flat Rock NC M46 2:17:50.10
144Diane Black Kannapolis NC F39 2:17:55.95
145Carroll Julie Tryon NC F36 2:18:49.50
146Alicia Sama Millspring NC F33 2:18:50.81
147Christine Clare Greenville SC F29 2:18:53.14
148Melanie Campbell-cobb Tryon NC F49 2:18:58.99
149John Goforth Spartanburg SC M57 2:19:36.16
150Kate Colwell Spartanburg SC F32 2:19:59.95
151Anna Thompson Tryon NC F48 2:20:40.29
152Shannon Capps Zirconia NC F41 2:21:08.57
153Shonna Campbell Asheville NC F42 2:21:40.14
154Christian Wolters Campobello SC M33 2:23:36.20
155Kelly Eldridge Greer SC F38 2:25:35.45
156Steven Gold Columbus NC M71 2:26:05.20
157Heather Bowers Campobello SC F24 2:26:20.97
158Kathy Campbell Tryon NC F42 2:26:28.33
159Gina Burnett Horse shoe NC F43 2:26:48.34
160Christine Christie Campobello SC F41 2:27:06.83
161Ellen Harris Greer SC F38 2:27:55.54
162Nicole Hamrick Shelby NC F25 2:28:39.81
163Lydia Sams Marshall NC F46 2:28:42.87
164Fr. john Eckert Tryon NC M30 2:29:52.58
165Austin Baker Spartanburg SC M26 2:30:53.96
166Liz Stiglets Asheville NC F33 2:33:17.31
167Jan Ohara Asheville NC F40 2:33:29.66
168Michele Turner Greer SC F34 2:33:38.45
169Vincent Turner Greer SC M34 2:33:42.78
170John Thompson Tryon NC M63 2:34:08.38
171Charles Conner Tryon NC M53 2:34:10.28
172Kathy Fletcher Woodruff SC F35 2:35:53.25
173Roseanne Moore Spartanburg SC F46 2:36:24.96
174Maria Boothe Lynn SC F28 2:45:23.00
175Rhonda Collins Landrum SC F43 2:45:43.00
176Robbie Nodine Landrum SC M29 2:46:43.00
177Brad Greenway Rutherfordton NC M60 2:50:43.00
178Danielle Gelder Asheville NC F37 2:52:13.00
179Elaine Jenkins Tryon NC F70 2:52:43.00
180Lisa Aldrich Greer SC F55 2:56:43.00

Leave a Reply