RUNNER RESULTSRunner results by name. More than 195,000 in the searchable database. FIND YOURS »

Results of the Valley Springs Ram Run 5k – March 2, 2013 – Arden, NC

5k Runner Courtesy of Phillip Martin

Congratulation to Jessie Kovacs as first overall and first male. Congratulations to Mary-O Soule as first female. Below are overall results, followed by awards (top three in each age group).

OVERALL

Place

Name

Age

Sex

Time

Pace

1

Jessie Kovacs

17

M

18:09

5:51

2

Chris Beddingfield

41

M

20:04

6:28

3

Hudson Koch

11

M

20:23

6:34

4

Craig Porter

39

M

20:23

6:34

5

Chris Dugan

16

M

20:25

6:35

6

Bobby Soule

47

M

22:03

7:06

7

Henry Rivera

24

M

22:08

7:08

8

Michael Steffin

31

M

22:10

7:08

9

Mary-O Soule

14

F

22:33

7:16

10

Blaine Childers

26

M

22:35

7:16

11

Oliver Porter

13

M

22:52

7:22

12

Karl Hinterkopf

37

M

23:43

7:39

13

Miles Watt

23

M

23:44

7:39

14

George Danile

32

M

23:45

7:39

15

Amanda Bowman

26

F

24:06:00

7:46

16

Mike Tomkinson

64

M

24:14:00

7:48

17

Brian Ballard

35

M

24:24:00

7:51

18

Dustin Rickels

30

M

24:32:00

7:54

19

Will Soule

9

M

24:35:00

7:55

20

Megan Niese

27

F

24:38:00

7:56

21

Anthony McKinney

35

M

24:50:00

8:00

22

Dakota Maynor

20

M

25:15:00

8:08

23

Grace Loizzo

13

F

25:25:00

8:11

24

Tom Farr

44

M

25:35:00

8:14

25

Connor Callihan

15

M

25:38:00

8:15

26

James Kaserman

43

M

25:48:00

8:19

27

Joshua Bradley

25

M

25:53:00

8:20

28

Jason Sink

11

M

25:59:00

8:22

29

Melina Pearson

14

F

26:04:00

8:24

30

Nicole Manion

29

F

26:09:00

8:25

31

McKenna Feid

13

F

26:10:00

8:26

32

Brandee Winkler

29

F

26:15:00

8:27

33

Joseph Hani

13

M

26:50:00

8:39

34

Chip Coxe

42

M

26:55:00

8:40

35

Alberto Rodriguez

46

M

26:56:00

8:40

36

Aimee Creesman

41

F

27:04:00

8:43

37

Adam Porter

10

M

27:04:00

8:43

38

Laura Ballard

29

F

27:15:00

8:47

39

Sophia Pearson

12

F

27:19:00

8:48

40

Louise Brosnan

12

F

27:53:00

8:59

41

Rhonda Brosnan

41

F

27:57:00

9:00

42

Lloyd Slocum

79

M

28:10:00

9:04

43

Alex Casey

13

M

28:26:00

9:09

44

Thalia Soule

8

F

28:31:00

9:11

45

Nikki Black

27

F

29:18:00

9:26

46

Sherrie Puffer

66

F

29:38:00

9:33

47

Sasha Person

12

F

29:46:00

9:35

48

Andrew Bates

13

M

29:49:00

9:36

49

Sherry Stoneman

38

F

29:50:00

9:37

50

Moonstar Davis

12

F

29:53:00

9:37

51

Elizabeth Sills

12

F

29:54:00

9:38

52

Vanessa Casey

43

F

30:10:00

9:43

53

Jamie Linder

35

F

30:24:00

9:47

54

Teresa Milner

40

F

30:24:00

9:47

55

Lynne Porter

37

F

30:39:00

9:52

56

George Bashor

47

M

30:48:00

9:55

57

Stasha Hall

25

F

31:12:00

10:03

58

Sully Hart

18

M

31:19:00

10:05

59

Will Sanders

7

M

31:26:00

10:08

60

Janet Caperson

34

F

31:45:00

10:13

61

Thad McNeil

12

M

31:52:00

10:16

62

Benjamin Fagan

11

M

31:54:00

10:16

63

Brian Feid

40

M

31:59:00

10:18

64

Tricia Seal

22

F

32:13:00

10:22

65

Lila Farr

12

F

32:19:00

10:24

66

Jesse Agee

26

F

32:20:00

10:25

67

Emma Loizzo

11

F

33:04:00

10:39

68

Thomas Hobson

52

M

33:20:00

10:44

69

Emmaleigh Hobson

10

F

33:22:00

10:45

70

Mark Keady

36

M

33:36:00

10:49

71

Sarai Rodriguez

12

F

33:55:00

10:55

72

Don McMahill

76

M

34:02:00

10:58

73

Wendy Campbell

41

F

34:57:00

11:15

74

Regina Pearson

48

F

35:11:00

11:20

75

Sam Loizzo

8

M

35:22:00

11:23

76

Dan Loizzo

41

M

35:23:00

11:24

77

Malikai Steffin

9

M

35:33:00

11:27

78

Susie Gilbeaux

23

F

35:50:00

11:32

79

Lisa Roberts

38

F

36:14:00

11:40

80

Natalie Stiles

49

F

36:47:00

11:51

81

Jonathan Gilreath

9

M

37:30:00

12:05

82

Evan Gilreath

38

M

37:31:00

12:05

83

Joe Barber

30

M

37:32:00

12:05

84

Kate Miller

45

F

38:08:00

12:17

85

Jamie McCall

35

F

38:29:00

12:23

86

Tim Wilson

53

M

38:46:00

12:29

87

Dawson Hunter

83

M

39:16:00

12:39

88

Lilliana Rodriguez

10

F

40:41:00

13:06

89

Allison Pancoast

25

F

43:58:00

14:09

90

Logan Peatman

14

M

46:26:00

14:57

91

Christina Parmelee

35

F

47:08:00

15:11

92

47:31:00

15:18

93

47:32:00

15:18

94

Beth Lawing

54

F

48:42:00

15:41

95

Jennifer Stuman

33

F

48:58:00

15:46

96

Gail Stoneman

65

F

49:21:00

15:53

97

Cierra Steffin

8

F

54:52:00

17:40

98

Kristi Sink

46

F

55:36:00

17:54

99

Julie McDonald

31

F

58:00:00

18:40

100

Amanda Parham

32

F

58:01:00

18:41

101

Barbara Hunter

76

F

1:07:15

21:39

AGE GROUP AWARDS

********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

1

Mary-O Soule

14

22:33

2

Amanda Bowman

26

24:06:00

3

Megan Niese

27

24:38:00

********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

1

Jessie Kovacs

17

18:09

2

Chris Beddingfield

41

20:04

3

Hudson Koch

11

20:23

FEMALE AGE GROUP 0 – 9

1

44

Thalia Soule

8

28:31:00

2

97

Cierra Steffin

8

54:52:00

MALE AGE GROUP 0 – 9

1

19

Will Soule

9

24:35:00

2

59

Will Sanders

7

31:26:00

3

75

Sam Loizzo

8

35:22:00

FEMALE AGE GROUP 10 – 12

1

39

Sophia Pearson

12

27:19:00

2

40

Louise Brosnan

12

27:53:00

3

47

Sasha Person

12

29:46:00

MALE AGE GROUP 10 – 12

1

28

Jason Sink

11

25:59:00

2

37

Adam Porter

10

27:04:00

3

61

Thad McNeil

12

31:52:00

FEMALE AGE GROUP 13 – 15

1

23

Grace Loizzo

13

25:25:00

2

29

Melina Pearson

14

26:04:00

3

31

McKenna Feid

13

26:10:00

MALE AGE GROUP 13 – 15

1

11

Oliver Porter

13

22:52

2

25

Connor Callihan

15

25:38:00

3

33

Joseph Hani

13

26:50:00

FEMALE AGE GROUP 16 – 20
MALE AGE GROUP 16 – 20

1

5

Chris Dugan

16

20:25

2

22

Dakota Maynor

20

25:15:00

3

58

Sully Hart

18

31:19:00

FEMALE AGE GROUP 21 – 30

1

30

Nicole Manion

29

26:09:00

2

32

Brandee Winkler

29

26:15:00

3

38

Laura Ballard

29

27:15:00

MALE AGE GROUP 21 – 30

1

7

Henry Rivera

24

22:08

2

10

Blaine Childers

26

22:35

3

13

Miles Watt

23

23:44

FEMALE AGE GROUP 31 – 40

1

49

Sherry Stoneman

38

29:50:00

2

53

Jamie Linder

35

30:24:00

3

54

Teresa Milner

40

30:24:00

MALE AGE GROUP 31 – 40

1

4

Craig Porter

39

20:23

2

8

Michael Steffin

31

22:10

3

12

Karl Hinterkopf

37

23:43

FEMALE AGE GROUP 41 – 50

1

36

Aimee Creesman

41

27:04:00

2

41

Rhonda Brosnan

41

27:57:00

3

52

Vanessa Casey

43

30:10:00

MALE AGE GROUP 41 – 50

1

6

Bobby Soule

47

22:03

2

24

Tom Farr

44

25:35:00

3

26

James Kaserman

43

25:48:00

FEMALE AGE GROUP 51 – 60

1

94

Beth Lawing

54

48:42:00

MALE AGE GROUP 51 – 60

1

68

Thomas Hobson

52

33:20:00

2

86

Tim Wilson

53

38:46:00

FEMALE AGE GROUP 61 – 70

1

46

Sherrie Puffer

66

29:38:00

2

96

Gail Stoneman

65

49:21:00

MALE AGE GROUP 61 – 70

1

16

Mike Tomkinson

64

24:14:00

FEMALE AGE GROUP 71 – 99

1

101

Barbara Hunter

76

1:07:15

MALE AGE GROUP 71 – 99

1

42

Lloyd Slocum

79

28:10:00

2

72

Don McMahill

76

34:02:00

3

87

Dawson Hunter

83

39:16:00

 

Leave a Reply