RUNNER RESULTSRunner results by name. More than 195,000 in the searchable database. FIND YOURS »

Results of the Meadowbrook Cubs on the Run 5k – March 23, 2013 – Canton, NC

The Cubs Getting Ready to Run

Clear the Way - Here Comes the Cubs

Great turnout for this fundraising event that encourages running among youngsters. Congratulations to everyone who participated. Following are results, overall followed by age groups.

OVERALL RESULTS

    Name                  G Age Hometown             Pace/M      Time
------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Dakota Deeter         M  16 ,                    6:42.4  20:50.62   
  2 Joshua Jimison        M  15 ,                    6:55.4  21:31.02   
  3 Will Norris           M  13 ,                    6:57.9  21:38.78   
  4 Crayton Morrow        M  14 ,                    6:59.4  21:43.41   
  5 Jonathan Delozier     M  15 ,                    7:16.2  22:35.52   
  6 Caleb Baliles         M  17 ,                    7:20.0  22:47.44   
  7 MaeAnna Norris        F   5 ,                    7:26.1  23:06.50   
  8 Duane Boyer           M  41 ,                    7:39.3  23:47.33   
  9 Matthew Youse         M  13 ,                    7:50.0  24:20.70   
 10 Deidra Boone          F  37 ,                    8:00.1  24:52.08   
 11 Tanner Devlin         M   4 ,                    8:00.6  24:53.59   
 12 Caleb Holcomb         M   4 ,                    8:00.7  24:53.77   
 13 Eric Olsen            M  39 ,                    8:00.7  24:53.92   
 14 Shannon Slater        F  43 ,                    8:00.8  24:54.09   
 15 Ethan Delozier        M  13 ,                    8:15.4  25:39.67   
 16 Sean LaFata           M  15 ,                    8:36.4  26:44.81   
 17 Jonas Sheehan         M  13 ,                    8:48.2  27:21.45   
 18 Dawson Reeves         M   2 ,                    8:55.6  27:44.59   
 19 Stephanie Stines      F  40 ,                    8:56.6  27:47.73   
 20 Adria Cavany          F  34 ,                    8:56.9  27:48.67   
 21 Jake Lowery           M   1 ,                    8:59.5  27:56.72   
 22 Kevin Lowery          M  43 ,                    8:59.7  27:57.16   
 23 Donna Cope            F  55 ,                    9:14.5  28:43.34   
 24 Susan Youse           F  47 ,                    9:30.7  29:33.59   
 25 Eli Medford           M  13 ,                    9:40.7  30:04.70   
 26 Rico Griffin          M  21 ,                    9:50.3  30:34.39   
 27 Zackary Green         M  16 ,                    9:50.5  30:35.19   
 28 Michael McHale        M  25 ,                    9:53.2  30:43.36   
 29 Lindsey Hendricks     F  25 ,                    9:53.2  30:43.66   
 30 Noah Clontz           M   5 ,                    9:54.9  30:48.81   
 31 Bob Morris            M  48 ,                    9:58.6  31:00.25   
 32 Sydney Messer         F  18 ,                    9:58.7  31:00.59   
 33 Mary Medford          F  41 ,                    10:09.  31:32.86   
 34 Summer Clontz         F  19 ,                    10:11.  31:38.80   
 35 Hunter Mintz          M   2 ,                    10:13.  31:45.59   
 36 Michael Cope          M  55 ,                    10:13.  31:46.19   
 37 Zach Mull             M   5 ,                    10:14.  31:50.75   
 38 Heather Mull          F  33 ,                    10:15.  31:51.45   
 39 Laura Rogers          M  52 ,                    10:21.  32:12.12   
 40 Callie Swanger        F   4 ,                    10:28.  32:31.59   
 41 Daniel LaFata         M  12 ,                    10:29.  32:36.48   
 42 Jennifer McCall       F  31 ,                    10:36.  32:57.66   
 43 John LaFata           M  52 ,                    10:44.  33:22.19   
 44 Becky Gaddis          F  38 ,                    10:46.  33:28.28   
 45 Don McMahill          M  77 ,                    11:03.  34:20.28   
 46 Gavin Owens           M   5 ,                    11:05.  34:27.88   
 47 Austin May            M   5 ,                    11:07.  34:34.59   
 48 Trent Devlin          M   4 ,                    11:09.  34:38.94   
 49 Javen Delozier        M   5 ,                    11:16.  35:03.22   
 50 Molly Carver          F  25 ,                    11:17.  35:05.16   
 51 Chloe Medford         F   5 ,                    11:26.  35:32.33   
 52 Elizabeth Cartwright  F   5 ,                    11:26.  35:34.41   
 53 Sue Mills             F  52 ,                    11:36.  36:02.89   
 54 Pressley Edmonds      M   1 ,                    11:41.  36:20.25   
 55 Kole Trull            M   2 ,                    11:44.  36:29.91   
 56 Summar Trull          F  14 ,                    11:48.  36:40.73   
 57 Douglas Sheehan       M  44 ,                    11:48.  36:41.20   
 58 Sheila King           F  55 ,                    11:59.  37:14.52   
 59 Leslie King           F  56 ,                    11:59.  37:15.48   
 60 Emily Kilpatrick      F   4 ,                    12:07.  37:42.14   
 61 Landry Wilson         F   2 ,                    12:10.  37:50.34   
 62 Bonnie Thompson       F  28 ,                    12:11.  37:54.42   
 63 Lexi Messer           F   2 ,                    12:16.  38:09.41   
 64 Kimberly Messer       F  33 ,                    12:21.  38:23.66   
 65 Bill Fleming          M  73 ,                    12:21.  38:24.25   
 66 Garrett Owens         M   1 ,                    12:40.  39:24.30   
 67 Dawson Hunter         M  84 ,                    12:51.  39:58.84   
 68 Kerry Cogburn         M  64 ,                    13:05.  40:39.66   
 69 Carson Swanger        F   1 ,                    13:15.  41:13.09   
 70 Angel Lindsey         F  41 ,                    13:18.  41:20.53   
 71 Austin Deeter         M   5 ,                    13:18.  41:20.86   
 72 J Wilson              M   5 ,                    13:31.  42:01.11   
 73 Patricia Ramsey       F  39 ,                    13:43.  42:40.44   
 74 Megan Ramsey          F  12 ,                    14:19.  44:32.41   
 75 Chevy Singleton       M   3 ,                    14:45.  45:50.81   
 76 Josh Morgan           M   3 ,                    14:49.  46:03.62   
 77 Noralynn Grindstaff   F  28 ,                    14:54.  46:20.50   
 78 Marc Trull            M  29 ,                    15:06.  46:57.44   
 79 Lydia Mashburn        F   2 ,                    15:06.  46:57.88   
 80 Stacy Waldroop        F  40 ,                    15:08.  47:03.58   
 81 Tiffany Penley        F  33 ,                    15:17.  47:31.66   
 82 Sarah Kilpatrick      F  47 ,                    15:31.  48:15.52   
 83 Desiree Mintz         F   4 ,                    15:37.  48:32.05   
 84 Ella Kilpatrick       F   4 ,                    15:37.  48:32.27   
 85 Matthew Smathers      M  28 ,                    15:50.  49:14.81   
 86 Kelsey Smathers       F   4 ,                    15:50.  49:15.22   
 87 Summer Schular        F   4 ,                    15:51.  49:17.41   
 88 Hilda Banks           F  73 ,                    15:53.  49:24.47   
 89 Kaye Culberson        F  63 ,                    15:55.  49:28.98   
 90 Jamie Edmonds         F  37 ,                    15:57.  49:36.50   
 91 Tracie Frady          F  47 ,                    16:16.  50:34.45   
 92 Sarah Sherman         F  71 ,                    16:16.  50:35.91   
 93 Chesnee Sheehan       F  13 ,                    16:21.  50:49.72   
 94 Kendall Trull         F   2 ,                    16:30.  51:16.83   
 95 Saylor Trull          F   1 ,                    16:40.  51:49.06   
 96 Natalie Ramsey        F   2 ,                    16:40.  51:49.34   
 97 Sam Bradley           M  74 ,                    16:49.  52:18.45   
 98 Retha Pace            F  63 ,                    17:01.  52:52.98   
 99 Beth Gray             F  52 ,                    17:05.  53:06.27   
100 Aaliyah Jackson-Hall  F   2 ,                    17:38.  54:50.47   
101 Terrance Jackson-Hall M   4 ,                    17:47.  55:18.14   
102 Daniel Medford        M   4 ,                    17:54.  55:38.12   
103 Nicolas Wagner        M   2 ,                    18:00.  55:58.38   
104 Colton Cutshaw        M   3 ,                    18:02.  56:03.92   
105 Russell Wagner        M  41 ,                    18:14.  56:39.92   
106 Skyler Lindsey        F  12 ,                    18:30.  57:30.72   
107 Barbara Clontz        F  73 ,                    18:30.  57:31.95   
108 Candance McJunkin     F  44 ,                    18:51.  58:37.44   
109 Seth Ferguson         M   2 ,                    22:21. 1:09:28.5   
110 Barbara Hunter        F  76 ,                    23:59. 1:14:31.7   

FEMALE GRADE/AGE GROUPS

K-1ST GRADE

                     Community Mixed 5000 Meter Run                     
========================================================================
    Name                  G Age Hometown             Pace/M      Time
------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Carson Swanger        F   1 ,                    13:15.  41:13.09   
  2 Saylor Trull          F   1 ,                    16:40.  51:49.06   

2ND GRADE

                     Community Mixed 5000 Meter Run                     
========================================================================
    Name                  G Age Hometown             Pace/M      Time
------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Landry Wilson         F   2 ,                    12:10.  37:50.34   
  2 Lexi Messer           F   2 ,                    12:16.  38:09.41   
  3 Lydia Mashburn        F   2 ,                    15:06.  46:57.88   
  4 Kendall Trull         F   2 ,                    16:30.  51:16.83   
  5 Natalie Ramsey        F   2 ,                    16:40.  51:49.34   
  6 Aaliyah Jackson-Hall  F   2 ,                    17:38.  54:50.47   

3RD GRADE

4TH GRADE

                     Community Mixed 5000 Meter Run                     
========================================================================
    Name                  G Age Hometown             Pace/M      Time
------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Callie Swanger        F   4 ,                    10:28.  32:31.59   
  2 Emily Kilpatrick      F   4 ,                    12:07.  37:42.14   
  3 Desiree Mintz         F   4 ,                    15:37.  48:32.05   
  4 Ella Kilpatrick       F   4 ,                    15:37.  48:32.27   
  5 Kelsey Smathers       F   4 ,                    15:50.  49:15.22   
  6 Summer Schular        F   4 ,                    15:51.  49:17.41   

5TH GRADE

                     Community Mixed 5000 Meter Run                     
========================================================================
    Name                  G Age Hometown             Pace/M      Time
------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 MaeAnna Norris        F   5 ,                    7:26.1  23:06.50   
  2 Chloe Medford         F   5 ,                    11:26.  35:32.33   
  3 Elizabeth Cartwright  F   5 ,                    11:26.  35:34.41   

12-19

                     Community Mixed 5000 Meter Run                     
========================================================================
    Name                  G Age Hometown             Pace/M      Time
------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Sydney Messer         F  18 ,                    9:58.7  31:00.59   
  2 Summer Clontz         F  19 ,                    10:11.  31:38.80   
  3 Summar Trull          F  14 ,                    11:48.  36:40.73   
  4 Megan Ramsey          F  12 ,                    14:19.  44:32.41   
  5 Chesnee Sheehan       F  13 ,                    16:21.  50:49.72   
  6 Skyler Lindsey        F  12 ,                    18:30.  57:30.72   

20-29

                     Community Mixed 5000 Meter Run                     
========================================================================
    Name                  G Age Hometown             Pace/M      Time
------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Lindsey Hendricks     F  25 ,                    9:53.2  30:43.66   
  2 Molly Carver          F  25 ,                    11:17.  35:05.16   
  3 Bonnie Thompson       F  28 ,                    12:11.  37:54.42   
  4 Noralynn Grindstaff   F  28 ,                    14:54.  46:20.50   

30-39

                     Community Mixed 5000 Meter Run                     
========================================================================
    Name                  G Age Hometown             Pace/M      Time
------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Deidra Boone          F  37 ,                    8:00.1  24:52.08   
  2 Adria Cavany          F  34 ,                    8:56.9  27:48.67   
  3 Heather Mull          F  33 ,                    10:15.  31:51.45   
  4 Jennifer McCall       F  31 ,                    10:36.  32:57.66   
  5 Becky Gaddis          F  38 ,                    10:46.  33:28.28   
  6 Kimberly Messer       F  33 ,                    12:21.  38:23.66   
  7 Patricia Ramsey       F  39 ,                    13:43.  42:40.44   
  8 Tiffany Penley        F  33 ,                    15:17.  47:31.66   
  9 Jamie Edmonds         F  37 ,                    15:57.  49:36.50   

40-49

                     Community Mixed 5000 Meter Run                     
========================================================================
    Name                  G Age Hometown             Pace/M      Time
------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Shannon Slater        F  43 ,                    8:00.8  24:54.09   
  2 Stephanie Stines      F  40 ,                    8:56.6  27:47.73   
  3 Susan Youse           F  47 ,                    9:30.7  29:33.59   
  4 Mary Medford          F  41 ,                    10:09.  31:32.86   
  5 Angel Lindsey         F  41 ,                    13:18.  41:20.53   
  6 Stacy Waldroop        F  40 ,                    15:08.  47:03.58   
  7 Sarah Kilpatrick      F  47 ,                    15:31.  48:15.52   
  8 Tracie Frady          F  47 ,                    16:16.  50:34.45   
  9 Candance McJunkin     F  44 ,                    18:51.  58:37.44   

50-59

                     Community Mixed 5000 Meter Run                     
========================================================================
    Name                  G Age Hometown             Pace/M      Time
------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Donna Cope            F  55 ,                    9:14.5  28:43.34   
  2 Sue Mills             F  52 ,                    11:36.  36:02.89   
  3 Sheila King           F  55 ,                    11:59.  37:14.52   
  4 Leslie King           F  56 ,                    11:59.  37:15.48   
  5 Beth Gray             F  52 ,                    17:05.  53:06.27   

60-69

                     Community Mixed 5000 Meter Run                     
========================================================================
    Name                  G Age Hometown             Pace/M      Time
------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Kaye Culberson        F  63 ,                    15:55.  49:28.98   
  2 Retha Pace            F  63 ,                    17:01.  52:52.98   

70 & OVER

                     Community Mixed 5000 Meter Run                     
========================================================================
    Name                  G Age Hometown             Pace/M      Time
------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Hilda Banks           F  73 ,                    15:53.  49:24.47   
  2 Sarah Sherman         F  71 ,                    16:16.  50:35.91   
  3 Barbara Clontz        F  73 ,                    18:30.  57:31.95   
  4 Barbara Hunter        F  76 ,                    23:59. 1:14:31.7   

MALE GRADE/AGE GROUPS

K-1ST GRADE

                     Community Mixed 5000 Meter Run                     
========================================================================
    Name                  G Age Hometown             Pace/M      Time
------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Jake Lowery           M   1 ,                    8:59.5  27:56.72   
  2 Pressley Edmonds      M   1 ,                    11:41.  36:20.25   
  3 Garrett Owens         M   1 ,                    12:40.  39:24.30   

2ND GRADE

                     Community Mixed 5000 Meter Run                     
========================================================================
    Name                  G Age Hometown             Pace/M      Time
------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Dawson Reeves         M   2 ,                    8:55.6  27:44.59   
  2 Hunter Mintz          M   2 ,                    10:13.  31:45.59   
  3 Kole Trull            M   2 ,                    11:44.  36:29.91   
  4 Nicolas Wagner        M   2 ,                    18:00.  55:58.38   
  5 Seth Ferguson         M   2 ,                    22:21. 1:09:28.5   

3RD GRADE

                     Community Mixed 5000 Meter Run                     
========================================================================
    Name                  G Age Hometown             Pace/M      Time
------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Chevy Singleton       M   3 ,                    14:45.  45:50.81   
  2 Josh Morgan           M   3 ,                    14:49.  46:03.62   
  3 Colton Cutshaw        M   3 ,                    18:02.  56:03.92   

4TH GRADE

                     Community Mixed 5000 Meter Run                     
========================================================================
    Name                  G Age Hometown             Pace/M      Time
------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Tanner Devlin         M   4 ,                    8:00.6  24:53.59   
  2 Caleb Holcomb         M   4 ,                    8:00.7  24:53.77   
  3 Trent Devlin          M   4 ,                    11:09.  34:38.94   
  4 Terrance Jackson-Hall M   4 ,                    17:47.  55:18.14   
  5 Daniel Medford        M   4 ,                    17:54.  55:38.12   

5TH GRADE

                     Community Mixed 5000 Meter Run                     
========================================================================
    Name                  G Age Hometown             Pace/M      Time
------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Noah Clontz           M   5 ,                    9:54.9  30:48.81   
  2 Zach Mull             M   5 ,                    10:14.  31:50.75   
  3 Gavin Owens           M   5 ,                    11:05.  34:27.88   
  4 Austin May            M   5 ,                    11:07.  34:34.59   
  5 Javen Delozier        M   5 ,                    11:16.  35:03.22   
  6 Austin Deeter         M   5 ,                    13:18.  41:20.86   
  7 J Wilson              M   5 ,                    13:31.  42:01.11   

12-19

                     Community Mixed 5000 Meter Run                     
========================================================================
    Name                  G Age Hometown             Pace/M      Time
------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Dakota Deeter         M  16 ,                    6:42.4  20:50.62   
  2 Joshua Jimison        M  15 ,                    6:55.4  21:31.02   
  3 Will Norris           M  13 ,                    6:57.9  21:38.78   
  4 Crayton Morrow        M  14 ,                    6:59.4  21:43.41   
  5 Jonathan Delozier     M  15 ,                    7:16.2  22:35.52   
  6 Caleb Baliles         M  17 ,                    7:20.0  22:47.44   
  7 Matthew Youse         M  13 ,                    7:50.0  24:20.70   
  8 Ethan Delozier        M  13 ,                    8:15.4  25:39.67   
  9 Sean LaFata           M  15 ,                    8:36.4  26:44.81   
 10 Jonas Sheehan         M  13 ,                    8:48.2  27:21.45   
 11 Eli Medford           M  13 ,                    9:40.7  30:04.70   
 12 Zackary Green         M  16 ,                    9:50.5  30:35.19   
 13 Daniel LaFata         M  12 ,                    10:29.  32:36.48   

20-29

                     Community Mixed 5000 Meter Run                     
========================================================================
    Name                  G Age Hometown             Pace/M      Time
------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Rico Griffin          M  21 ,                    9:50.3  30:34.39   
  2 Michael McHale        M  25 ,                    9:53.2  30:43.36   
  3 Marc Trull            M  29 ,                    15:06.  46:57.44   
  4 Matthew Smathers      M  28 ,                    15:50.  49:14.81   

30-39

                     Community Mixed 5000 Meter Run                     
========================================================================
    Name                  G Age Hometown             Pace/M      Time
------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Eric Olsen            M  39 ,                    8:00.7  24:53.92   

40-49

                     Community Mixed 5000 Meter Run                     
========================================================================
    Name                  G Age Hometown             Pace/M      Time
------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Duane Boyer           M  41 ,                    7:39.3  23:47.33   
  2 Kevin Lowery          M  43 ,                    8:59.7  27:57.16   
  3 Bob Morris            M  48 ,                    9:58.6  31:00.25   
  4 Douglas Sheehan       M  44 ,                    11:48.  36:41.20   
  5 Russell Wagner        M  41 ,                    18:14.  56:39.92   

50-59

                     Community Mixed 5000 Meter Run                     
========================================================================
    Name                  G Age Hometown             Pace/M      Time
------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Michael Cope          M  55 ,                    10:13.  31:46.19   
  2 Laura Rogers          M  52 ,                    10:21.  32:12.12   
  3 John LaFata           M  52 ,                    10:44.  33:22.19   

60-69

                     Community Mixed 5000 Meter Run                     
========================================================================
    Name                  G Age Hometown             Pace/M      Time
------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Kerry Cogburn         M  64 ,                    13:05.  40:39.66   

70 & OVER

                     Community Mixed 5000 Meter Run                     
========================================================================
    Name                  G Age Hometown             Pace/M      Time
------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Don McMahill          M  77 ,                    11:03.  34:20.28   
  2 Bill Fleming          M  73 ,                    12:21.  38:24.25   
  3 Dawson Hunter         M  84 ,                    12:51.  39:58.84   
  4 Sam Bradley           M  74 ,                    16:49.  52:18.45   


Leave a Reply