RUNNER RESULTSRunner results by name. More than 195,000 in the searchable database. FIND YOURS »

Results of the Carry Your Cross 5k – March 30, 2013 – Pole Creek Baptist Church – Candler, NC

Carry Your Cross 5k

Nice turnout for this unique event. Congratulations to Zach Wilkins as first overall and first male. Congratulations to Anna Buys as first female. Click here for age groups. Click here for teams. Following are overall results, courtesy of Lee Timing.

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Gender

Age Group

Total Time

Pace

1

Zach Wilkins Candler NC

110

26

M

1 Open

20:06.0

6:28/M

2

Wyatt Miller Fletcher NC

54

13

M

1 1-17

21:43.3

6:59/M

3

Eric Cannon Candler NC

12

37

M

1 31-40

21:49.7

7:01/M

4

Brad Miller Fletcher NC

53

37

M

2 31-40

22:02.1

7:05/M

5

Travis Campbell

11

28

M

1 18-30

22:09.4

7:07/M

6

Donnie Reuss Candler NC

62

40

M

3 31-40

22:14.6

7:09/M

7

Lam Tran Huntersville NC

98

38

M

4 31-40

22:34.0

7:15/M

8

Phillip Taylor

76

31

M

5 31-40

23:07.7

7:26/M

9

Andrew Crowell

18

18

M

2 18-30

23:11.8

7:27/M

10

Cooper Trull Candler NC

78

12

M

2 1-17

23:51.6

7:40/M

11

Derrick McCarson Candler NC

51

29

M

3 18-30

24:06.3

7:45/M

12

Anna Buys Candler NC

9

26

F

1 Open

24:26.5

7:51/M

13

Katie Priest Pilot VA

60

13

F

1 1-17

25:18.6

8:08/M

14

Logan Woodard Bryson City NC

83

18

M

4 18-30

25:42.8

8:16/M

15

Billy Conner Candler NC

90

16

M

3 1-17

25:52.9

8:19/M

16

Troy Bradley East Flat Rock NC

6

28

M

5 18-30

25:56.7

8:20/M

17

Pam Griffin Asheville NC

31

41

F

1 41-50

25:58.2

8:21/M

18

Dan Passarelli Candler NC

87

55

M

1 51-99

26:01.4

8:22/M

19

Zayne Nink Hudson NC

95

15

M

4 1-17

27:28.0

8:50/M

20

Jim Englent Hammondsport NY

109

60

M

2 51-99

27:41.9

8:54/M

21

Jeff Wheeler Waynesville NC

81

42

M

1 41-50

27:55.7

8:59/M

22

Mark Sale Bryson City NC

68

50

M

2 41-50

28:03.6

9:01/M

23

Chad Griffin Asheville NC

30

36

M

6 31-40

28:13.3

9:04/M

24

Lauren Reuss Candler NC

63

13

F

2 1-17

28:26.1

9:09/M

25

Katie Bradley East Flat Rock NC

5

31

F

1 31-40

28:39.7

9:13/M

26

Bill Taylor Candler NC

74

55

M

3 51-99

28:54.6

9:18/M

27

Michael Manning, Sr. Candler NC

45

35

M

7 31-40

29:25.9

9:28/M

28

Michael Corpening Mills River NC

16

40

M

8 31-40

29:36.1

9:31/M

29

Robert Conard Candler NC

15

40

M

9 31-40

29:44.0

9:34/M

30

Seth Phillips Candler NC

59

13

M

5 1-17

29:46.6

9:34/M

31

John Heath Candler NC

38

50

M

3 41-50

29:48.5

9:35/M

32

Boyd Winchester Candler NC

82

40

M

10 31-40

30:10.4

9:42/M

33

Jeff Frady Candler NC

28

35

M

11 31-40

30:11.7

9:42/M

34

Wayne Campbell Candler NC

96

63

M

4 51-99

30:15.2

9:44/M

35

Jessy Wilkins Candler NC

113

19

M

6 18-30

30:23.0

9:46/M

36

Chris Laney Candler NC

42

43

M

4 41-50

30:23.5

9:46/M

37

Robert Rhinehart

101

13

M

6 1-17

30:34.6

9:50/M

38

Preston Pyatt Franklin NC

94

14

M

7 1-17

30:55.1

9:56/M

39

Stephen Buys Candler NC

10

27

M

7 18-30

31:14.2

10:03/M

40

Jeremy Buckner Flat Rock NC

7

30

M

8 18-30

31:48.3

10:14/M

41

Anthony Craver Fletcher NC

17

44

M

5 41-50

32:10.1

10:21/M

42

Lindsay Sweeting Asheville NC

73

25

F

1 18-30

32:12.3

10:21/M

43

Don Ingle Asheville NC

41

36

M

12 31-40

32:18.6

10:23/M

44

Robert Martin Flat Rock NC

46

29

M

9 18-30

32:40.8

10:30/M

45

Lisa Priest Pilot VA

61

46

F

2 41-50

32:58.9

10:36/M

46

Beth Hooper Candler NC

40

45

F

3 41-50

33:01.1

10:37/M

47

Lisa Danks Canton NC

20

46

F

4 41-50

33:11.8

10:40/M

48

Melissa Tolley Raleigh NC

77

26

F

2 18-30

34:12.2

11:00/M

49

Jerry Gosnell Asheville NC

29

48

M

6 41-50

35:04.2

11:17/M

50

Rob Currin Arden NC

19

39

M

13 31-40

35:09.2

11:18/M

51

Nancy Duffie Candler NC

25

42

F

5 41-50

35:28.3

11:24/M

52

Keith Duffie Candler NC

24

42

M

7 41-50

35:42.9

11:29/M

53

Kristen Allison Candler NC

108

12

F

3 1-17

35:46.9

11:30/M

54

Bob Rhinehart

103

46

M

8 41-50

35:56.3

11:33/M

55

Seth Grooms Fletcher NC

34

12

M

8 1-17

36:17.9

11:40/M

56

Luke Woodard Bryson City NC

84

14

M

9 1-17

36:26.4

11:43/M

57

Mason Wright Fletcher NC

86

14

M

10 1-17

36:31.1

11:45/M

58

Laura Smith Candler NC

70

50

F

6 41-50

37:01.7

11:54/M

59

Kevin Burns Candler NC

8

35

M

14 31-40

37:06.3

11:56/M

60

Abby Heath Candler NC

37

15

F

4 1-17

37:14.0

11:58/M

61

Amanda Conard Candler NC

13

26

F

3 18-30

37:16.7

11:59/M

62

Jonathan Sale Bryson City NC

67

21

M

10 18-30

37:29.0

12:03/M

63

Selena Simonds Canton NC

111

19

F

4 18-30

37:33.1

12:04/M

64

Emily Alexander Canton NC

1

18

F

5 18-30

37:34.2

12:05/M

65

Crystal Stroupe Candler NC

72

27

F

6 18-30

37:42.3

12:07/M

66

Sophia Murphy Asheville NC

91

28

F

7 18-30

38:10.5

12:16/M

67

Lynn Bailey Canton NC

4

46

F

7 41-50

38:37.2

12:25/M

68

Jackie Herron Candler NC

39

56

F

1 51-99

39:10.8

12:36/M

69

Elizabeth Wilkins Candler NC

112

25

F

8 18-30

39:17.7

12:38/M

70

Jason Mathews Candler NC

49

35

M

15 31-40

39:48.1

12:48/M

71

Tyler Rice Candler NC

65

12

M

11 1-17

40:02.8

12:52/M

72

Kelly Phillips Candler NC

58

39

F

2 31-40

40:18.6

12:57/M

73

Margaret Walton Dartmouth NS

80

57

F

2 51-99

41:07.4

13:13/M

74

Stacey Anderson Candler NC

114

27

F

9 18-30

41:15.3

13:16/M

75

Shannon Davis Candler NC

21

41

F

8 41-50

41:20.8

13:17/M

76

Danny Pyatt Franklin NC

99

55

M

5 51-99

42:36.2

13:42/M

77

Bill Higdon Franklin NC

105

65

M

6 51-99

42:37.1

13:42/M

78

Marcia Pyatt Franklin NC

100

55

F

3 51-99

42:57.1

13:49/M

79

Linda Higdon Franklin NC

104

59

F

4 51-99

43:01.7

13:50/M

80

Andi Mathews

47

37

F

3 31-40

43:23.2

13:57/M

81

Jenna Mathews

50

10

F

5 1-17

43:42.5

14:03/M

82

Jamison Mathews

48

14

M

12 1-17

44:11.9

14:12/M

83

Daniel Conard Candler NC

14

13

M

13 1-17

44:13.1

14:13/M

84

Danelle Drake Candler NC

22

46

F

9 41-50

44:55.2

14:27/M

85

Meghan Meadows Fletcher NC

52

29

F

10 18-30

45:22.9

14:35/M

86

Nicholas Nink Raleigh NC

57

26

M

11 18-30

46:08.2

14:50/M

87

Casey Stroupe Candler NC

71

29

F

11 18-30

46:45.5

15:02/M

88

Brooke Turner Asheville NC

79

15

F

6 1-17

47:53.7

15:24/M

89

Ethan Grooms Asheville NC

32

10

M

14 1-17

47:53.7

15:24/M

90

Destinie Hancock Asheville NC

35

12

F

7 1-17

47:55.8

15:24/M

91

Laura Rice Fletcher NC

64

27

F

12 18-30

47:59.6

15:26/M

92

Leroy Grooms Fletcher NC

33

48

M

9 41-50

47:59.8

15:26/M

93

Melanie Wilson Candler NC

88

37

F

4 31-40

48:36.5

15:38/M

94

Lisa Laney Candler NC

43

42

F

10 41-50

48:40.3

15:39/M

95

Jimmy Drake Candler NC

23

47

M

10 41-50

48:54.5

15:43/M

96

Dana Pyatt Franklin NC

93

35

F

5 31-40

50:29.8

16:14/M

97

Doris Pendergrass Franklin NC

92

58

F

5 51-99

50:32.3

16:15/M

98

Kimberly Boots Jackson TN

97

28

F

13 18-30

50:57.7

16:23/M

99

Tara Ford Candler NC

27

24

F

14 18-30

53:18.6

17:08/M

100

Alisa Black Sloop Asheville NC

69

50

F

11 41-50

53:42.3

17:16/M

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Gender

Age Group

Total Time

Pace

101

Leslie Rhinehart

102

44

F

12 41-50

55:02.1

17:42/M

102

Joel Neilson

56

0

M

1 0- 0

55:03.1

17:42/M

103

Kim Butler Waynesville NC

106

43

F

13 41-50

57:00.4

18:20/M

104

Susie Black

107

55

F

6 51-99

1:00:17.2

19:23/M

105

Ronnie Gentry Candler NC

89

54

M

7 51-99

1:00:18.9

19:23/M

Leave a Reply