RUNNER RESULTSRunner results by name. More than 195,000 in the searchable database. FIND YOURS »

Results of the Valley of the Lilies 5k – April 6, 2013 – Cullowhee, NC

Valley of the Lilies Half Marathon and 5k 2013

Congratulations to Billy Simpson from Woodstock, GA as first overall and first male. Congratulations to Abbey Henson from Roan Mountain, TN as first female. Click here for age groups. Following are overall results, courtesy of Lee Timing.

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Gender

Age Group

Total Time

Pace

1

Billy Simpson Woodstock GA

313

19

M

1 Open

17:38.2

5:40/M

2

Jacob Scifers Webster NC

296

15

M

1 1-19

21:26.1

6:54/M

3

Jay Scifers Webster NC

297

44

M

1 40-49

21:41.5

6:58/M

4

Robert Tyson Cullowhee NC

209

23

M

1 20-29

22:25.4

7:12/M

5

Dylan Harris Maiden NC

228

17

M

2 1-19

22:34.5

7:15/M

6

Weston Pearson Matthews NC

259

23

M

2 20-29

22:58.6

7:23/M

7

Jeremiah Grimes Whittier NC

248

24

M

3 20-29

24:47.3

7:58/M

8

Britton Cline Travelers Rest NC

234

22

M

4 20-29

25:04.1

8:04/M

9

Ron Man Cullowhee NC

308

48

M

2 40-49

25:11.5

8:06/M

10

Perry Eury Cullowhee NC

202

58

M

1 50-59

25:19.8

8:08/M

11

John Mark Sale Bryson City NC

318

50

M

2 50-59

26:15.3

8:26/M

12

Jason Hicks Sylva NC

285

13

M

3 1-19

27:24.8

8:49/M

13

Abbey Henson Roan Mountain TN

250

23

F

1 Open

27:30.8

8:51/M

14

Richard Huffman Hickory NC

10

24

M

5 20-29

27:30.8

8:51/M

15

Lindsay Atwater Cullowhee NC

208

21

F

1 20-29

27:32.0

8:51/M

16

Danielle Zarger Cullowhee NC

246

18

F

1 1-19

27:40.2

8:54/M

17

Madison Rusher Cullowhee NC

292

19

F

2 1-19

27:52.1

8:58/M

18

Amy Hardin Canton NC

222

37

F

1 30-39

27:55.1

8:59/M

19

William Brown Monroe NC

265

18

M

4 1-19

28:03.4

9:01/M

20

Annalise Hicks Sylva NC

286

11

F

3 1-19

28:07.9

9:02/M

21

Mark Soots Lenoir NC

230

47

M

3 40-49

29:02.3

9:20/M

22

Corvin Parker Raleigh NC

276

20

M

6 20-29

29:16.7

9:25/M

23

Lance Thomas Weaverville NC

198

24

M

7 20-29

29:21.7

9:26/M

24

Colton Kinsy Bryson City NC

316

10

M

5 1-19

29:26.4

9:28/M

25

Lydia Moody Waynesville NC

263

23

F

2 20-29

29:34.6

9:30/M

26

Gary Jones Sylva NC

274

61

M

1 60-99

29:39.2

9:32/M

27

Harold McMahan Bryson City NC

277

53

M

3 50-59

29:43.8

9:33/M

28

Colleen Davis Sylva NC

255

23

F

3 20-29

30:00.3

9:39/M

29

Kara Sither Waynesville NC

262

26

F

4 20-29

30:14.3

9:43/M

30

Rachael Hawes Sylva NC

207

30

F

2 30-39

30:18.7

9:45/M

31

Kayla Vreeland Waynesville NC

284

21

F

5 20-29

30:29.0

9:48/M

32

Christine Hughes Cullowhee NC

282

23

F

6 20-29

30:29.3

9:48/M

33

Ryan Nesbitt Mooresville NC

256

27

M

8 20-29

30:37.5

9:51/M

34

Christy Barker Statesville NC

243

19

F

4 1-19

30:47.6

9:54/M

35

Andrea Ragusa Norfolk VA

307

39

F

3 30-39

30:49.3

9:55/M

36

Roy Osborn Cullowhee NC

217

69

M

2 60-99

30:50.2

9:55/M

37

John Maass Cullowhee NC

281

51

M

4 50-59

31:04.4

9:59/M

38

Maggie Adams Bryson City NC

267

24

F

7 20-29

31:07.0

10:00/M

39

Kyle Clayton Cullowhee NC

290

30

M

1 30-39

31:23.6

10:05/M

40

Hiddy Morgan Cullowhee NC

206

66

F

1 60-99

31:35.2

10:09/M

41

Ada Sloop Cullowhee NC

226

20

F

8 20-29

31:37.8

10:10/M

42

Natalie Rizzo Franklin NC

280

26

F

9 20-29

31:49.6

10:14/M

43

Kellie Angelo Monteith Waynesville NC

312

50

F

1 50-59

31:50.4

10:14/M

44

Brooke Sales Fairview NC

266

23

F

10 20-29

32:04.0

10:19/M

45

Lindsay Chewning Sylva NC

235

22

F

11 20-29

32:21.3

10:24/M

46

Annabell Plush Sylva NC

289

24

F

12 20-29

32:25.9

10:25/M

47

Katy Ginanni Cullowhee NC

201

50

F

2 50-59

32:41.2

10:31/M

48

David McGuire Sylva NC

283

56

M

5 50-59

32:58.8

10:36/M

49

Ali Harris Cullowhee NC

311

20

F

13 20-29

33:19.3

10:43/M

50

Robyn Kenyon Woodbridge CT

231

19

F

5 1-19

33:20.3

10:43/M

51

Leslie Wilson Dillsboro NC

200

26

F

14 20-29

33:45.8

10:51/M

52

Mike Beaver Charlotte NC

254

58

M

6 50-59

33:45.9

10:51/M

53

Paige Alvarez Charlotte NC

272

18

F

6 1-19

34:13.1

11:00/M

54

Grace Norton Cullowhee NC

268

18

F

7 1-19

34:39.0

11:08/M

55

Elizabeth McNamara Raleigh NC

264

18

F

8 1-19

34:45.1

11:10/M

56

Gene Norton Cullowhee NC

269

59

M

7 50-59

34:45.6

11:10/M

57

Lisa Nesbitt Mooresville NC

214

46

F

1 40-49

35:17.3

11:21/M

58

Stephanie Nyce Coopersburg PA

146

25

F

15 20-29

35:20.1

11:22/M

59

Rachel Hurd Sylva NC

244

30

F

4 30-39

35:43.0

11:29/M

60

Colby Creasman Hendersonville NC

242

21

F

16 20-29

35:44.8

11:29/M

61

Ellen Phillips Newton NC

233

20

F

17 20-29

36:00.2

11:35/M

62

Ashley Reddy Cullowhee NC

253

21

F

18 20-29

37:05.1

11:55/M

63

Kaitlyn Reddy Hendersonville NC

236

19

F

9 1-19

37:16.4

11:59/M

64

Stephanie Brridges Cullowhee NC

291

21

F

19 20-29

37:24.1

12:02/M

65

Allison Haddon Raleigh NC

294

19

F

10 1-19

37:24.9

12:02/M

66

Christy Wyatt Otto NC

221

44

F

2 40-49

37:31.7

12:04/M

67

Douglas Wyatt Otto NC

220

55

M

8 50-59

37:31.7

12:04/M

68

Kim Miller Bryson City NC

241

29

F

20 20-29

38:08.4

12:16/M

69

Susan Belcher Cullowhee NC

322

61

F

2 60-99

38:21.1

12:20/M

70

Emily Meyers Charlotte NC

199

22

F

21 20-29

38:28.9

12:22/M

71

Emily Pendergrass Cullowhee NC

211

21

F

22 20-29

38:36.2

12:25/M

72

Brittany Martinez Morrisville NC

238

19

F

11 1-19

38:57.9

12:31/M

73

Jeff Foster Cullowhee NC

239

20

M

9 20-29

38:57.9

12:31/M

74

Dawn Maass Cullowhee NC

278

45

F

3 40-49

39:00.1

12:32/M

75

Samantha Tillett Cullowhee NC

212

20

F

23 20-29

39:42.8

12:46/M

76

Shaina Danner Fletcher NC

219

24

F

24 20-29

39:44.3

12:47/M

77

Donna Frizzell Sylva NC

288

73

F

3 60-99

39:46.8

12:47/M

78

April Bone Gastonia NC

223

34

F

5 30-39

40:40.4

13:05/M

79

Nancy Davis Sylva NC

247

53

F

3 50-59

41:04.2

13:12/M

80

Kaylyn McCarraher Cullowhee NC

227

19

F

12 1-19

42:04.8

13:32/M

81

Crystal Noell Cullowhee NC

210

21

F

25 20-29

42:21.7

13:37/M

82

Jonathan Lensch Raleigh NC

298

29

M

10 20-29

42:47.5

13:45/M

83

Katie Aycock Canton NC

260

24

F

26 20-29

46:01.5

14:48/M

84

Allen Aycock Canton NC

295

25

M

11 20-29

46:02.1

14:48/M

85

Kelly Karr Robbinsville NC

252

50

F

4 50-59

46:16.2

14:53/M

86

Darsey Fox Waynesville NC

305

28

F

27 20-29

46:28.9

14:56/M

87

Suzanne McDowell Cullowhee NC

213

62

F

4 60-99

46:52.2

15:04/M

88

Frederick Wiley Charlotte NC

225

57

M

9 50-59

46:58.3

15:06/M

89

Allison Winkler Lenoir NC

245

20

F

28 20-29

48:08.5

15:29/M

90

Henry Wong Sylva NC

197

60

M

3 60-99

51:55.9

16:42/M

91

Kathy Wong Sylva NC

196

61

F

5 60-99

51:57.9

16:42/M

92

Rachel Valcourt Taylorsville NC

270

23

F

29 20-29

1:01:01.2

19:37/M

Leave a Reply