RUNNER RESULTSRunner results by name. More than 200,000 in the searchable database. FIND YOURS »

Results of the Fiddlin’ 5k – April 13, 2013 – Mars Hill College – Mars Hill, NC

Fiddlin 5k Logo

Nice turnout for this inaugural event. Congratulations to Derek Gibson of Greeneville, TN as first overall and first male. Congratulations to Cynthia Griffin of Mars Hill, NC as first female. Click here for age groups. Following are overall results, courtesy of Lee Timing.

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Gender

Age Group

Total Time

Pace

1

Derek Gibson Greeneville TN

116

19

M

1 Open

16:04.3

5:10/M

2

Elliott Austin Statham GA

68

29

M

2 Open

18:38.0

5:59/M

3

Nick Bennett Fayetteville NC

112

26

M

3 Open

20:57.0

6:44/M

4

Jesse Jones Asheville NC

18

31

M

1 30-39

21:16.3

6:50/M

5

Cynthia Griffin Mars Hill NC

89

19

F

1 Open

22:00.8

7:04/M

6

Jesse Young Mars Hill NC

114

15

M

1 15-19

23:06.0

7:26/M

7

Matthew Sexton Summerfield NC

72

21

M

1 20-29

23:36.8

7:35/M

8

Mike Foster Marshall NC

99

57

M

1 Masters

24:05.2

7:45/M

9

Tim Forrest Asheville NC

23

57

M

2 Masters

24:11.2

7:47/M

10

Andrew Spear Asheville NC

108

25

M

2 20-29

24:18.5

7:49/M

11

Shannon Slater Hendersonville NC

64

44

F

2 Open

24:28.3

7:52/M

12

Matthew Milnes Weaverville NC

16

39

M

2 30-39

24:54.6

8:00/M

13

Emily Patterson Hendersonville NC

51

19

F

3 Open

25:03.1

8:03/M

14

Cayla Hickey Arden NC

75

17

F

1 15-19

25:20.4

8:09/M

15

Amelia Lanier Hot Springs NC

84

14

F

1 10-14

25:28.7

8:11/M

16

Ellie McTaggart Marshall NC

103

11

F

2 10-14

25:44.7

8:16/M

17

Pat Hickey Arden NC

74

48

M

3 Masters

25:45.7

8:17/M

18

Natalya Weinstein Asheville NC

8

31

F

1 30-39

25:58.1

8:21/M

19

Elizabeth Austin Statham GA

67

27

F

1 20-29

26:17.6

8:27/M

20

Joy Ponder Mars Hill NC

102

40

F

1 Masters

26:47.2

8:37/M

21

Mitzi Pearson Mars Hill NC

43

50

F

2 Masters

27:00.3

8:41/M

22

Stephanie Johnson Burnsville NC

49

44

F

3 Masters

27:09.0

8:44/M

23

Jenny Kristoff Mars Hill NC

92

37

F

2 30-39

27:14.3

8:45/M

24

Heather Hawn Columbia NC

1

42

F

1 40-49

27:27.9

8:50/M

25

Becca Hale Topton NC

115

38

F

3 30-39

27:45.4

8:55/M

26

Heather Martin Leicester NC

37

25

F

2 20-29

27:53.1

8:58/M

27

Linda Block Leicester NC

22

50

F

1 50-59

28:04.6

9:01/M

28

Anna Woodruff Marshall NC

96

32

F

4 30-39

28:11.7

9:04/M

29

Suzanne Klonis Asheville NC

2

40

F

2 40-49

28:25.4

9:08/M

30

Nikki Black Candler NC

56

27

F

3 20-29

29:13.6

9:24/M

31

Jesse Oates Asheville NC

14

31

F

5 30-39

29:22.2

9:27/M

32

Scott Rogers Burnsville NC

85

32

M

3 30-39

29:24.1

9:27/M

33

Haley Martin Asheville NC

28

27

F

4 20-29

29:54.7

9:37/M

34

Lisa Barros Asheville NC

97

27

F

5 20-29

30:10.3

9:42/M

35

Robert Holcombe Asheville NC

86

64

M

1 60-69

30:35.3

9:50/M

36

Jonathan Muraski Johnson City TN

62

31

M

4 30-39

30:42.0

9:52/M

37

Peter West Newton NC

26

47

M

1 40-49

30:44.8

9:53/M

38

Joey Johnson Asheville NC

83

55

F

2 50-59

30:48.1

9:54/M

39

Deanna Buchanan Black Mountain NC

3

48

F

3 40-49

30:54.4

9:56/M

40

Candace Jones Asheville NC

19

31

M

5 30-39

31:11.6

10:02/M

41

Jackie Rowley Asheville NC

30

28

F

6 20-29

31:12.0

10:02/M

42

Kristin Buchanan Burnsville NC

21

32

F

6 30-39

31:12.1

10:02/M

43

Cassie Burleson Burnsville NC

50

33

F

7 30-39

31:19.8

10:04/M

44

Karen Horzepa Daytona Beach FL

36

57

F

3 50-59

31:25.4

10:06/M

45

Jessica Randell Asheville NC

17

29

F

7 20-29

31:29.7

10:07/M

46

Kristie Worley Mars Hill NC

81

41

F

4 40-49

31:32.1

10:08/M

47

Richard Molland Marshall NC

33

61

M

2 60-69

31:57.2

10:16/M

48

Connie Stoots Flag Pond TN

93

42

F

5 40-49

32:02.0

10:18/M

49

Megan Watson Arden NC

32

28

F

8 20-29

32:04.1

10:19/M

50

Tyler Burnett Mars Hill NC

107

17

M

2 15-19

32:07.2

10:20/M

51

Jessie Agee Candler NC

57

27

F

9 20-29

32:43.1

10:31/M

52

Jim Coyle Gastonia NC

91

54

M

1 50-59

32:49.1

10:33/M

53

Janet Foster Marshall NC

95

54

F

4 50-59

32:58.4

10:36/M

54

Terri Wells Asheville NC

110

42

F

6 40-49

32:58.5

10:36/M

55

Courtney McCracken Weaverville NC

29

29

F

10 20-29

33:00.0

10:37/M

56

Mary Smith Mars Hill NC

47

55

F

5 50-59

33:15.7

10:41/M

57

Heidi Alexander Burnsville NC

38

31

F

8 30-39

33:39.7

10:49/M

58

Carmen Limerick Pisgah Forest NC

80

18

F

2 15-19

33:41.2

10:50/M

59

Breanna Mason Brevard NC

73

23

F

11 20-29

33:41.4

10:50/M

60

Crystal Marsh Micaville NC

39

41

F

7 40-49

33:45.3

10:51/M

61

Yamilet Rivera Arden NC

58

21

F

12 20-29

33:47.5

10:52/M

62

Ceevah Stevenson Mars Hill NC

48

57

F

6 50-59

34:18.5

11:02/M

63

Laura Henson Charlotte NC

118

43

F

8 40-49

34:18.8

11:02/M

64

Leslie Granger Maggie Valley NC

88

34

F

9 30-39

34:25.2

11:04/M

65

Jeremy Granger Maggie Valley NC

31

36

M

6 30-39

34:26.4

11:04/M

66

Katie Milnes Weaverville NC

15

33

F

10 30-39

34:31.5

11:06/M

67

Shannon Oesch Burnsville NC

82

34

F

11 30-39

34:31.6

11:06/M

68

Holly Baumgartner Asheville NC

25

40

F

9 40-49

34:37.9

11:08/M

69

Andy Bissell

105

28

M

3 20-29

34:38.1

11:08/M

70

Jacob Conrad Pisgah Forest NC

111

11

M

1 10-14

34:39.0

11:08/M

71

Judy Futch Mars Hill NC

100

62

F

1 60-69

34:44.4

11:10/M

72

Jessie Dean Asheville NC

13

32

F

12 30-39

35:01.1

11:16/M

73

Tammy West Newton NC

27

47

F

10 40-49

35:12.0

11:19/M

74

Debi Kelly Weaverville NC

53

55

F

7 50-59

35:16.1

11:20/M

75

Karen Young Weaverville NC

45

22

F

13 20-29

35:40.0

11:28/M

76

Amanda Phillips Weaverville NC

46

23

F

14 20-29

35:42.4

11:29/M

77

Allison Bennett Fayetteville NC

113

27

F

15 20-29

36:25.9

11:43/M

78

Holly Stiles Asheville NC

12

31

F

13 30-39

36:34.4

11:45/M

79

Haeley Baker Matthews NC

98

18

F

3 15-19

37:23.2

12:01/M

80

Sarah Reiff Decatur GA

87

31

F

14 30-39

38:01.9

12:13/M

81

Denise Rector Marshall NC

59

25

F

16 20-29

38:03.4

12:14/M

82

Alexandra Muraski Johnson City TN

63

24

F

17 20-29

38:28.8

12:22/M

83

Amelia Derr Columbus NC

55

22

F

18 20-29

38:57.0

12:31/M

84

Debra Alexander Mars Hill NC

109

59

F

8 50-59

39:03.0

12:33/M

85

Millie Twiggs Lenoir City TN

35

53

F

9 50-59

39:19.2

12:39/M

86

Dusty Beam Burnsville NC

52

30

F

15 30-39

39:36.8

12:44/M

87

Hannah Rathbone Burnsville NC

71

10

F

3 10-14

39:37.0

12:44/M

88

Ann C Burnette Canton NC

41

50

F

10 50-59

39:43.9

12:46/M

89

Kim Wilson Wadesboro NC

60

37

F

16 30-39

40:22.9

12:59/M

90

Kristy Poplin Mcminnville TN

66

42

F

11 40-49

40:23.0

12:59/M

91

Samantha Alpiger Mars Hill NC

94

20

F

19 20-29

41:05.8

13:13/M

92

Caroline Twiggs Asheville NC

24

28

F

20 20-29

41:29.4

13:20/M

93

Liz Doup Weaverville NC

104

64

F

2 60-69

42:29.9

13:40/M

94

Missy Whitson Burnsville NC

6

26

F

21 20-29

43:28.6

13:59/M

95

David Twiggs Lenoir City TN

34

55

M

2 50-59

46:55.7

15:05/M

96

Lacie Baker Hickory NC

5

23

F

22 20-29

47:02.3

15:07/M

97

Alex Van Dusen Mars Hill NC

79

21

F

23 20-29

47:34.7

15:18/M

98

Nicole Bolick Old Fort NC

4

27

F

24 20-29

47:42.5

15:20/M

99

Derek Hodges Sexier Ills TN

76

30

M

7 30-39

49:09.1

15:48/M

100

Joan Sands Mars Hill NC

65

73

F

1 70-99

50:55.4

16:22/M

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Gender

Age Group

Total Time

Pace

101

Tom Plaut Marshall NC

117

75

M

1 70-99

51:15.1

16:29/M

102

Amanda Orders Decatur GA

61

31

F

17 30-39

55:08.1

17:44/M

103

Kathryn Hall Richmond VA

90

30

F

18 30-39

55:09.1

17:44/M

104

Katherine Pagan Montreat NC

69

42

F

12 40-49

55:57.8

17:59/M

105

Robert Hill Columbus NC

54

54

M

3 50-59

1:07:20.0

21:39/M

106

Deann Hill Columbus NC

106

52

F

11 50-59

1:07:20.9

21:39/M

Leave a Reply