RUNNER RESULTSRunner results by name. More than 195,000 in the searchable database. FIND YOURS »

Results of the Riverbound Race Series 5k Trail Race – June 8, 2013 – Warren Wilson College – Swannanoa, NC

River Bound Race Series 2013

Congratulations to Matt Cald as first overall and first male. Congratulations to Shawnda Martin as first female. Click here for age groups. Results courtesy of Charlotte Sports Cycling.

See pictures at the Outward Bound Facebook page.

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Gender

Age Group

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Matt Cald Asheville NC

193

33

M

1 Top Fin

22:57.5

22:57.5

7:16/M

2

Shawn Bagley Arden NC

189

35

M

2 Top Fin

23:05.6

23:05.6

7:18/M

3

Hudson Koch Mills River NC

151

12

M

3 Top Fin

24:37.9

24:37.9

7:47/M

4

Shawnda Martin Robbinsville NC

192

14

F

1 Top Fin

24:49.8

24:49.8

7:51/M

5

Anthony Franco Hendersonville NC

190

21

M

1 20-24

25:42.4

25:42.4

8:08/M

6

Brad Dellinger Spruce Pine NC

185

46

M

1 45-49

25:44.7

25:44.7

8:09/M

7

John Mazurek Asheville NC

188

33

M

1 30-34

25:49.1

25:49.1

8:10/M

8

Jonathan Young Sevierville TN

183

37

M

1 35-39

25:57.1

25:57.1

8:13/M

9

Mike Franco Hendersonville NC

191

23

M

2 20-24

26:20.2

26:20.2

8:20/M

10

Deborah Nigh Greer SC

159

27

F

2 Top Fin

26:42.5

26:42.5

8:27/M

11

Daryl Lee Charleston SC

153

30

M

2 30-34

27:02.0

27:02.0

8:33/M

12

David Nigh Greer SC

160

30

M

3 30-34

27:28.9

27:28.9

8:42/M

13

Michael Cleaver Candler NC

198

33

M

4 30-34

27:53.2

27:53.2

8:49/M

14

Matt Davis Asheville NC

126

28

M

1 25-29

27:59.3

27:59.3

8:51/M

15

Tyler Chazotte Asheville NC

117

18

M

1 15-19

28:01.4

28:01.4

8:52/M

16

Josh Winnecour Asheville NC

182

42

M

1 40-44

29:08.2

29:08.2

9:13/M

17

Maggie Lucas Asheville NC

155

35

F

3 Top Fin

29:34.9

29:34.9

9:21/M

18

Shawn Cox Fairview NC

204

39

M

2 35-39

30:00.6

30:00.6

9:30/M

19

Ken Walker Asheville NC

197

41

M

2 40-44

30:01.9

30:01.9

9:30/M

20

Wayne Fichtel Asheville NC

131

53

M

1 50-54

30:03.4

30:03.4

9:31/M

21

Jesse Lapinski Asheville NC

196

25

M

2 25-29

30:33.1

30:33.1

9:40/M

22

Julia Schafer Asheville NC

167

38

F

1 35-39

30:36.4

30:36.4

9:41/M

23

Cecil Greck Asheville NC

139

50

M

2 50-54

30:40.9

30:40.9

9:42/M

24

Kelly Bradish Asheville NC

110

30

F

1 30-34

30:48.2

30:48.2

9:45/M

25

Meg Donahue Asheville NC

127

33

F

2 30-34

30:49.0

30:49.0

9:45/M

26

Lori Bagwell Fletcher NC

105

31

F

3 30-34

31:23.8

31:23.8

9:56/M

27

Andrew Puhlow

199

38

M

3 35-39

31:26.3

31:26.3

9:57/M

28

Jeffrey Thompson Wilmington NC

177

36

M

4 35-39

32:19.4

32:19.4

10:14/M

29

Sean Donnelly Asheville NC

200

38

M

5 35-39

32:27.4

32:27.4

10:16/M

30

Coral Darby Asheville NC

186

42

F

1 40-44

32:28.9

32:28.9

10:16/M

31

Micheal Allred Asheville NC

102

37

F

2 35-39

32:37.1

32:37.1

10:19/M

32

Phillip Brigden Candler NC

111

29

M

3 25-29

32:47.6

32:47.6

10:22/M

33

??? ????

334

0

M

1 0- 0

32:52.5

32:52.5

10:24/M

34

Tim Philpott Asheville NC

359

28

M

4 25-29

32:54.0

32:54.0

10:25/M

35

Julian Fant Jacksonville FL

129

45

M

2 45-49

32:57.0

32:57.0

10:26/M

36

James Hatfield Asheville NC

142

31

M

5 30-34

33:14.3

33:14.3

10:31/M

37

Perrie Briskin Asheville NC

112

29

F

1 25-29

33:19.4

33:19.4

10:33/M

38

Bart Jones Black Mountain NC

148

44

M

3 40-44

33:43.1

33:43.1

10:40/M

39

Hannah Reser Marietta GA

164

18

F

1 15-19

33:51.7

33:51.7

10:43/M

40

Jessica Lee Charleston SC

154

25

F

2 25-29

35:25.4

35:25.4

11:12/M

41

Lindsay Sweeting Asheville NC

176

26

F

3 25-29

36:06.8

36:06.8

11:25/M

42

Barbara Cole Black Mountain NC

194

58

F

1 55-59

36:38.1

36:38.1

11:36/M

43

Anna Sexton Asheville NC

201

28

F

4 25-29

36:47.1

36:47.1

11:38/M

44

Annie Mott Arden NC

158

33

F

4 30-34

37:35.7

37:35.7

11:54/M

45

Thomas Schindler Asheville NC

169

13

M

1 1-14

37:36.9

37:36.9

11:54/M

46

Daniella Hatfield Asheville NC

141

33

F

5 30-34

37:37.6

37:37.6

11:54/M

47

Kristie Young Sevierville TN

184

34

F

6 30-34

37:37.6

37:37.6

11:54/M

48

Smith Metcalf Tryon NC

157

11

M

2 1-14

37:41.0

37:41.0

11:56/M

49

Laurie Powell Asheville NC

162

32

F

7 30-34

37:41.2

37:41.2

11:56/M

50

Amy Ashworth Dupont WA

104

37

F

3 35-39

37:41.6

37:41.6

11:56/M

51

Stacie Jones Black Mountain NC

149

40

F

2 40-44

37:45.0

37:45.0

11:57/M

52

Liza Van Cauwenberghe Asheville NC

195

29

F

5 25-29

37:55.3

37:55.3

12:00/M

53

Robert Price Asheville NC

163

33

M

6 30-34

38:33.7

38:33.7

12:12/M

54

Sherry Stoneman Weaverville NC

175

39

F

4 35-39

38:50.4

38:50.4

12:17/M

55

Jessica Williams Asheville NC

181

35

F

5 35-39

39:11.2

39:11.2

12:24/M

56

Jennifer Van Lue Asheville NC

178

35

F

6 35-39

39:14.5

39:14.5

12:25/M

57

Rod Barnes Ormond Beach FL

107

43

M

4 40-44

39:26.3

39:26.3

12:29/M

58

Tom Clark Asheville NC

202

51

M

3 50-54

39:27.1

39:27.1

12:29/M

59

Laura Justice Morganton NC

150

54

F

1 50-54

39:29.3

39:29.3

12:30/M

60

Elizabeth McCoy Black Mountain NC

156

28

F

6 25-29

40:06.2

40:06.2

12:41/M

61

Heather Bryan Charlotte NC

113

28

F

7 25-29

40:13.9

40:13.9

12:44/M

62

Drushena Clemons Memphis TN

120

40

F

3 40-44

40:43.1

40:43.1

12:53/M

63

Taylor Bell Arden NC

108

32

F

8 30-34

41:38.0

41:38.0

13:11/M

64

Daylon Schindler Asheville NC

168

22

M

3 20-24

41:47.5

41:47.5

13:13/M

65

Kenlyn Shepherd Nashville TN

171

27

F

8 25-29

42:03.9

42:03.9

13:18/M

66

Walton Shepherd Lake Junaluska NC

172

21

M

4 20-24

42:04.4

42:04.4

13:19/M

67

Eric Smythers Asheville NC

173

34

M

7 30-34

42:52.2

42:52.2

13:34/M

68

Elizabeth Chazotte Asheville NC

116

19

F

2 15-19

43:35.2

43:35.2

13:48/M

69

Melissa Mullaney Gastonia NC

353

43

F

4 40-44

45:23.8

45:23.8

14:22/M

70

Rhea Cooper Morganton NC

124

70

F

1 60-99

46:03.3

46:03.3

14:34/M

71

Gretchen Howard Candler NC

144

34

F

9 30-34

46:09.0

46:09.0

14:36/M

72

Lauren Fant Jacksonville FL

130

49

F

1 45-49

47:23.6

47:23.6

15:00/M

73

Megan Best Asheville NC

203

33

F

10 30-34

48:24.0

48:24.0

15:19/M

74

Donna Garris Swannanoa NC

134

35

F

7 35-39

48:55.9

48:55.9

15:29/M

75

Dianna Dowd-Lebow Mill Spring NC

128

27

F

9 25-29

49:11.2

49:11.2

15:34/M

76

Addie Garris Swannanoa NC

133

10

F

1 1-14

49:13.8

49:13.8

15:34/M

77

Gerri Grady Cherokee NC

136

55

F

2 55-59

49:20.1

49:20.1

15:37/M

78

Cassie Fordyce Gainesville FL

132

26

F

10 25-29

50:19.5

50:19.5

15:55/M

79

Michelle Holder Asheville NC

143

23

F

1 20-24

50:19.5

50:19.5

15:55/M

80

Sean Grady Cherokee NC

137

60

M

1 60-99

50:49.1

50:49.1

16:05/M

81

Laura Cleghorn Asheville NC

119

36

F

8 35-39

51:35.1

51:35.1

16:19/M

82

Kelsey Walker Clearwater FL

179

24

F

2 20-24

52:01.8

52:01.8

16:28/M

83

Pam Rilling Clearwater FL

166

53

F

2 50-54

52:02.7

52:02.7

16:28/M

84

Michelle Grasty Candler NC

138

25

F

11 25-29

56:01.6

56:01.6

17:44/M

85

Chris Chazotte Asheville NC

115

44

M

5 40-44

59:51.5

59:51.5

18:56/M

86

Bonnie Chazotte Asheville NC

114

46

F

2 45-49

59:52.0

59:52.0

18:57/M

87

Meagan Albert Greensboro NC

100

26

F

12 25-29

1:11:05.8

1:11:05.8

22:30/M

88

Gail Gordon Fletcher NC

135

56

F

3 55-59

1:11:07.6

1:11:07.6

22:30/M

89

Deanna Constance Leicester NC

122

49

F

3 45-49

1:17:56.7

1:17:56.7

24:40/M

90

Gail Stoneman Weaverville NC

174

66

F

2 60-99

1:23:46.9

1:23:46.9

26:31/M

91

Abby Warren Mill Spring NC

187

23

F

3 20-24

1:24:08.6

1:24:08.6

26:37/M

DQ

Alexander Allred Asheville NC

101

40

M

DQ 40-44

Leave a Reply