RUNNER RESULTSRunner results by name. More than 195,000 in the searchable database. FIND YOURS »

Results of the Coon Dog Day 5k – July 6, 2013 – Saluda, NC

Coon Dog Day 5k Logo 2013

Terrific turnout for the Coon Dog Day 5k in Saluda this morning. Congratulations to Daniel Amick of Asheville as first overall and first male. Congratulations to Leyden Hane of Columbia, SC as first female. I can’t resist giving a special shoutout to John Mangel. By my count, the Coon Dog Day 5k was John’s third 5k in a 48 hour period (Weaverville Firecracker 5k on July 4th in the morning, Cherokee Sunset 5k on July 4th in the evening and now the Coon Dog Day 5k this morning). Way to go John.

Place

Name

Age

Gender

City

State

Time

Pace

1

Daniel Amick

29

M

Asheville NC

16:43

5:23

2

Alejandro Arreola

31

M

Charlotte NC

18:00

5:48

3

Maxwell Randolph

24

M

18:08

5:50

4

Jacob Collins

17

M

Columbus NC

18:10

5:51

5

Dirk Dewitt

40

M

Daniel Island SC

18:18

5:54

6

Zach Tacy

17

M

Leicester NC

18:31

5:58

7

Randy Wilson

53

M

Swannanoa NC

19:12

6:11

8

Josh Cree

39

M

19:31

6:17

9

David Hefley

36

M

Nashville TN

19:41

6:21

10

Bobby Aswell

50

M

19:46

6:22

11

Jeff Tomkinson

25

M

Lillington NC

19:59

6:26

12

Sam Robinson

17

M

Landrum SC

20:07

6:29

13

Mitchell Brown

15

M

Columbus NC

20:10

6:30

14

Jason Silvers

28

M

Coosada AL

20:14

6:31

15

Byron Backer

48

M

Greenville SC

20:14

6:31

16

Scott Sweet

16

M

20:39

6:39

17

Seth Knight

16

M

Simpsonville SC

20:42

6:40

18

Joe Way

13

M

martinez GA

20:51

6:43

19

Phil Feisal

49

M

Greenville SC

21:13

6:50

20

Leyden Hane

37

F

Columbia SC

21:16

6:51

21

Wade Kolb

35

M

Greenville SC

21:38

6:58

22

Jackson Marshall

12

M

martinez GA

21:50

7:02

23

Lara Way

16

F

martinez GA

21:52

7:03

24

Isaac Glenn

26

M

Spruce Pine NC

21:57

7:04

25

Patrick McGrady

17

M

Hendersonville NC

21:58

7:05

26

Shawn Pace

34

M

Kingsport TN

21:59

7:05

27

Tracy Dewitt

40

F

Daniel Island SC

22:07

7:07

28

Elisabeth Elliott

22

F

Columbus NC

22:21

7:12

29

Jonathan Kirkland

20

M

Moore SC

22:26

7:14

30

Sean Smith

40

M

22:34

7:16

31

William Wagoner

53

M

East Flat Rock NC

22:35

7:17

32

Duane Boyer

41

M

Asheville NC

22:43

7:19

33

Daniel Pride

28

M

Black Mountain NC

22:48

7:21

34

Fred Reinhard

68

M

Mt. Pleasant SC

22:53

7:22

35

Howie Houston

31

M

Greenville SC

23:01

7:25

36

Vaughn Smith

51

M

Candler NC

23:05

7:26

37

Rodney Jessee

58

M

Swords Creek VA

23:06

7:26

38

Jordan Brown

17

M

Columbus NC

23:27

7:33

39

Brad Blackwell

15

M

Columbus NC

23:31

7:35

40

Matthew Garren

33

M

23:32

7:35

41

Kendal Maybin

35

M

Hendersonville NC

23:33

7:35

42

Daniel Pearce

14

M

23:36

7:36

43

John Mangel

55

M

Asheville NC

23:39

7:37

44

Rebecca Elliott

19

F

Columbus NC

23:48

7:40

45

Alli Beam

21

F

Greer SC

23:51

7:41

46

Matt Vaughan

22

M

23:56

7:43

47

Joel Knight

25

M

Mt. Pleasant SC

23:57

7:43

48

Matthew Coonrod

22

M

23:59

7:44

49

Mindy Bolgrin

31

F

Greer SC

24:01:00

7:44

50

Jason Hellriegel

26

M

Windermere FL

24:04:00

7:45

51

Childs Smith

41

M

24:13:00

7:48

52

Abel Knight

26

M

Simpsonville SC

24:16:00

7:49

53

Angela Rigdon

24

F

Savannah GA

24:21:00

7:51

54

Micah Carns

21

F

Saluda NC

24:22:00

7:51

55

Dillon Carns

19

M

Saluda NC

24:34:00

7:55

56

Gordon Gibbs

20

M

Saluda NC

24:34:00

7:55

57

Shirley Smith

54

F

Easley SC

24:35:00

7:55

58

James Madison

44

M

Mills River NC

24:38:00

7:56

59

Jimmy Gillipse

37

M

24:44:00

7:58

60

Quinn Dewitt

10

M

Daniel Island SC

24:45:00

7:58

61

Joann Zeise

38

F

Irmo SC

24:53:00

8:01

62

Blake Aiken

22

M

Alexander NC

24:56:00

8:02

63

Richard Carns

45

M

Saluda NC

24:56:00

8:02

64

Mike Tomkinson

64

M

Waynesville NC

25:01:00

8:04

65

Frances Tacy

43

F

Leicester NC

25:06:00

8:05

66

Wayne Boynton

68

M

Loxahatchee FL

25:10:00

8:06

67

Lauren Campbell

26

F

Greer SC

25:12:00

8:07

68

Stephen McGrady

24

M

Asheville NC

25:14:00

8:08

69

Emily Cowan

35

F

hendersonville NC

25:15:00

8:08

70

Derek Cowan

42

M

hendersonville NC

25:15:00

8:08

71

Jennifer Houde

33

F

zirconia NC

25:16:00

8:08

72

Tracy Sherrill

50

F

Hickory NC

25:23:00

8:11

73

David Rice

54

M

Saluda NC

25:25:00

8:11

74

Michael McGrady

54

M

Hendersonville NC

25:29:00

8:12

75

Catherine Salinas

18

F

Asheville NC

25:33:00

8:14

76

Janet Bensley

60

F

Arden NC

25:34:00

8:14

77

Sarah Alphin

29

F

Columbia SC

25:38:00

8:15

78

Beth Harris

50

F

Saluda NC

25:40:00

8:16

79

James Hyde

23

M

Saluda NC

25:45:00

8:17

80

Dewayne Elliott

50

M

Columbus NC

25:45:00

8:18

81

William Wilson

43

M

Greenville SC

25:47:00

8:18

82

Brian Houston

33

M

Tampa FL

25:52:00

8:20

83

Gracie Minor

16

F

Gaffney SC

25:56:00

8:21

84

Shawn Pearce

14

M

25:56:00

8:21

85

B Bandit

26:08:00

8:25

86

Nelson Radford

53

M

Lawrenceville GA

26:10:00

8:26

87

Griffin Houser

23

F

Arden NC

26:17:00

8:28

88

Carol Zucca

55

F

Asheville NC

26:17:00

8:28

89

Meredih Harling

32

F

Charlotte NC

26:27:00

8:31

90

Donnie McNeilly

56

M

Casar NC

26:29:00

8:32

91

Jennifer Knight

23

F

Mt. Pleasant SC

26:31:00

8:32

92

Timothy Richardson

11

M

Irmo SC

26:31:00

8:33

93

Bethany Hyde

20

F

Saluda NC

26:33:00

8:33

94

Chris Holmes

49

M

Franklin TN

26:33:00

8:33

95

Haley Newton

15

F

Anderson SC

26:34:00

8:33

96

Heather Meadows

32

F

Mills River NC

26:37:00

8:34

97

Sandy Reid

64

F

Asheville NC

26:44:00

8:37

98

George Sweet

48

M

26:50:00

8:38

99

Emily Taylor

19

F

Greenville SC

26:50:00

8:39

100

Cameron Russell

48

M

Naperville IL

26:51:00

8:39

101

Bryan Deoreo

56

M

26:52:00

8:39

102

Angela Conner

53

F

Tryon NC

26:53:00

8:39

103

Courtney Felinski

20

F

26:55:00

8:40

104

Carrie Maresh

27

F

Black Mountain NC

26:56:00

8:40

105

Amy Pearce

47

F

27:01:00

8:42

106

Bradford Deudne

54

M

Mill spring NC

27:02:00

8:42

107

Kym McCarson

49

F

Arden NC

27:05:00

8:43

108

Mandy Morrison

33

F

uniontown OH

27:10:00

8:45

109

James Chapman

38

M

Piedmont SC

27:11:00

8:45

110

Woodley Nelson

36

F

Saluda NC

27:11:00

8:45

111

Daphne Pierce

39

F

Isle of Palms SC

27:12:00

8:46

112

Kristie Johnson

40

F

27:26:00

8:50

113

Bailey Hunter

23

F

27:36:00

8:53

114

Jackson Chandler

11

M

Mills River NC

27:47:00

8:57

115

Leann Beddignfield

29

F

East Flat Rock NC

27:53:00

8:59

116

Susan Holmes

49

F

Franklin TN

27:55:00

8:59

117

Don Brown

64

M

27:56:00

9:00

118

Ben Bussard

25

M

Atlanta GA

28:01:00

9:01

119

Scott Mozingo

39

M

Greenville SC

28:04:00

9:02

120

Owen Clark

37

M

Candler NC

28:07:00

9:03

121

Vonda Thornton

55

F

Landrum SC

28:09:00

9:04

122

Max Wagoner

10

M

East Flat Rock NC

28:13:00

9:05

123

Ginny Pace

46

F

28:22:00

9:08

124

Ryan Blackstone

37

M

28:24:00

9:09

125

Tyler Aiken

24

M

Alexander NC

28:31:00

9:11

126

Tyler Remaly

27

M

Smyrna GA

28:47:00

9:16

127

Wendy Ashburn

43

F

Simpsonville SC

28:47:00

9:16

128

Malissa Sandhu

37

F

Daniel Island SC

28:49:00

9:17

129

Brandy Silvers

28

F

Coosada AL

28:50:00

9:17

130

Anthony Marine

16

M

28:52:00

9:18

131

John Marino

48

M

28:53:00

9:18

132

Pat Keenan

63

M

28:54:00

9:18

133

Paukina Dea Ketchan

23

F

29:08:00

9:23

134

Bryan Soferra

29

M

Asheville NC

29:09:00

9:23

135

Banks Wannamaker

54

M

29:10:00

9:24

136

Sierra Lindsey

12

F

Zirconia NC

29:17:00

9:26

137

Jennifer Lorch

38

F

Pickens SC

29:18:00

9:26

138

Tosha Moss

31

F

Asheville NC

29:27:00

9:29

139

Kurt Brendstrup

61

M

Saluda NC

29:42:00

9:34

140

Cristy Jordan

35

F

Rincon GA

29:57:00

9:39

141

Paula Klingmanpalk

61

F

Atlanta GA

29:59:00

9:39

142

Daniel Callahan

46

M

Charlotte NC

30:00:00

9:40

143

Cori Ray

34

F

Charlotte NC

30:04:00

9:41

144

Lindsey Smith

29

F

30:05:00

9:41

145

Sherry Stoneman

38

F

Weaverville NC

30:07:00

9:42

146

Lesley Siwek

26

F

Windermere FL

30:09:00

9:43

147

Spencer Cantrell

21

M

Waynesville NC

30:21:00

9:47

148

Stephanie Park

24

F

30:25:00

9:48

149

Andrew Scott

65

M

Flat Rock NC

30:27:00

9:49

150

Ryan Brown

33

M

30:35:00

9:51

151

Cindy Slagle

49

F

Greenville SC

30:47:00

9:55

152

Robin Windham

46

F

Mt Pleasant SC

30:47:00

9:55

153

Crumrine Abbie

30

F

30:48:00

9:55

154

Julie Davis

34

F

Lexington SC

30:56:00

9:58

155

Randy Hunter

51

M

31:03:00

10:00

156

Megan Russell

20

F

Naperville IL

31:06:00

10:01

157

Mary Pat Goodigkeit

42

F

Oxford FL

31:22:00

10:06

158

Derrick Chapman

33

M

Atlanta GA

31:25:00

10:07

159

Paul Tudico

50

M

Asheville NC

31:27:00

10:08

160

Maura Thompson

24

F

Asheville NC

31:28:00

10:08

161

Wendy Deudne

54

F

Mill spring NC

31:36:00

10:11

162

Will Redmon

13

M

31:38:00

10:11

163

Duane Ashcraft

50

M

Taylors SC

31:45:00

10:14

164

Sam Spencer

15

M

31:47:00

10:14

165

Alison Buckaloo

14

F

31:55:00

10:17

166

Leah Spitz

30

F

32:00:00

10:18

167

Richard Spitz

69

M

32:00:00

10:18

168

Tina Smith

45

F

Candler NC

32:01:00

10:19

169

Gary Wise

67

M

32:04:00

10:20

170

Serena Mansell

32

F

Asheville NC

32:06:00

10:20

171

Sarah Mohammed

42

F

Asheville NC

32:10:00

10:21

172

Courtney Hoots

26

F

Saluda NC

32:15:00

10:23

173

Matt Walker

47

M

32:19:00

10:24

174

Jesse Laintz

33

M

Lexington SC

32:30:00

10:28

175

Sheley Revis

48

F

Matthews NC

32:33:00

10:29

176

Angela Vaughan

43

F

Hendersonville NC

32:36:00

10:30

177

Earl Coble

21

M

Harrisburg NC

32:41:00

10:32

178

Calvin Jones

22

M

Saluda NC

32:46:00

10:33

179

Hope Grier

28

F

Hendersonville NC

32:47:00

10:33

180

Amanda Staggs

45

F

Columbus NC

32:51:00

10:35

181

Jeff Grier

30

M

Hendersonville NC

32:52:00

10:35

182

Robin Rice

47

F

32:53:00

10:35

183

Lewis Benston

11

M

Charlotte NC

32:55:00

10:36

184

Miranda Holcombe

36

F

32:58:00

10:37

185

Sheila Radcliff

56

F

Asheville NC

33:00:00

10:38

186

Margaret Greene

12

F

Columbia SC

33:01:00

10:38

187

Karen Swager

54

F

Saluda NC

33:02:00

10:38

188

Nathan Waters

11

M

Hendersonville NC

33:09:00

10:40

189

Wade Morgan

11

M

Tryon NC

33:11:00

10:41

190

Kristine Ford

42

F

Simpsonville SC

33:14:00

10:42

191

Cynthia De Miranda

43

F

33:15:00

10:42

192

Janna Forst

58

F

Asheville NC

33:28:00

10:47

193

Christopher Deyton

36

M

Spruce Pine NC

33:31:00

10:48

194

Courtney Sutton

26

F

Atlanta GA

33:32:00

10:48

195

Sharon Woods

48

F

Piedmont SC

33:41:00

10:51

196

Mark Thornton

56

M

Landrum SC

33:48:00

10:53

197

Mark Miller

40

M

Canton NC

33:49:00

10:53

198

Mary Farrell

46

F

Saluda NC

34:14:00

11:02

199

Robert Miller

57

M

Hendersonville NC

34:18:00

11:03

200

Erica Richardson

49

F

Irmo SC

34:30:00

11:07

201

Alyssa Small

23

F

34:32:00

11:07

202

Michael Moss

34

M

Asheville NC

34:48:00

11:12

203

Kathryn Evans

31

F

Mount pleasant SC

34:51:00

11:13

204

Beau Evans

34

M

Mount pleasant SC

35:01:00

11:17

205

Missy Hart

47

F

Greenville SC

35:02:00

11:17

206

Beth Brand

52

F

Saluda NC

35:03:00

11:17

207

Delton Young

56

M

Asheville NC

35:04:00

11:17

208

Danny Senn

59

M

Newberry SC

35:05:00

11:18

209

Bobby Rice

65

M

FAIRVIEW NC

35:06:00

11:18

210

Tyler Bailey

20

M

Lebanon VA

35:14:00

11:21

211

Caitlin Helton

19

F

Lebanon VA

35:16:00

11:21

212

Dawn Waters

39

F

Hendersonville NC

35:17:00

11:22

213

Gretchen Van Emburgh

67

F

Flat Rock NC

35:20:00

11:23

214

Carrie McCarson

31

F

Hendersonville NC

35:22:00

11:23

215

Donna Anderson

29

F

35:23:00

11:24

216

Rosemary Rice

54

F

Fairview NC

35:25:00

11:24

217

Joe Strelauski

57

M

Asheville NC

35:31:00

11:26

218

Avery Roberts

12

F

Deatsville AL

35:32:00

11:26

219

Jim Siwek

56

M

Boca Raton FL

35:32:00

11:27

220

Sarah Rullman

39

F

35:35:00

11:28

221

Linda Hood

54

F

Taylors SC

35:55:00

11:34

222

Anne Newton

51

F

Anderson SC

35:58:00

11:35

223

Carol Logan Thompson

57

F

Asheville NC

36:01:00

11:36

224

Stephanie Orr

20

F

36:03:00

11:37

225

Melissa Maybin

28

F

Hendersonville NC

36:07:00

11:38

226

Tracy Bench

43

F

Chesnee SC

36:22:00

11:42

227

Sterling Ambrose

49

M

Nashville TN

36:23:00

11:43

228

Mary France Ambrose

18

F

Nashville TN

36:26:00

11:44

229

Kate Thompson

27

F

36:35:00

11:47

230

Kevin Coffey

31

M

Greer SC

36:35:00

11:47

231

Cierra Jordan

14

F

Rincon GA

36:42:00

11:49

232

Richele Pugh

25

F

Atlanta GA

36:47:00

11:51

233

Alex Alverson

14

F

Piedmont SC

36:47:00

11:51

234

Warwick Spencer

50

M

36:53:00

11:52

235

Clayton Jordan

12

M

Rincon GA

36:58:00

11:54

236

Tisha Davis

34

F

Saluda NC

37:04:00

11:56

237

Larry Rostetter

74

M

Flat Rock NC

37:05:00

11:57

238

Kim Goforth

51

F

Asheville NC

37:06:00

11:57

239

Ericka Hahn

33

F

Florence SC

37:28:00

12:04

240

Wendy Campbell

41

F

Greer SC

37:47:00

12:10

241

Susan Stevens

47

F

38:00:00

12:14

242

Somer Houston

31

F

Tampa FL

38:02:00

12:15

243

Faisal Mohammed

41

M

Asheville NC

38:14:00

12:19

244

Renee Aiken

52

F

Alexander NC

38:15:00

12:19

245

Carol Dayberry

27

F

Casar NC

38:16:00

12:19

246

Roger Aiken

52

M

Alexander NC

38:37:00

12:26

247

Karla Ward

51

F

Colleyville TX

38:38:00

12:26

248

Eva Higgins

42

F

Candler NC

38:39:00

12:27

249

Augusta Greene

47

F

Columbia SC

38:48:00

12:30

250

Kristen Clayton

43

F

Candler NC

39:25:00

12:42

251

Andrea Maybin

28

F

Zirconia NC

39:29:00

12:43

252

Nick Swafford

68

M

Pascagoula MS

39:44:00

12:48

253

Denise Kennedy

43

F

Saluda NC

39:52:00

12:50

254

Albert Swafford

46

M

39:59:00

12:52

255

Mark Kennedy

47

M

39:59:00

12:53

256

Stephany Davis

34

F

Biltmore Lake NC

40:00:00

12:53

257

Austin Johnson

11

M

Saluda NC

40:01:00

12:53

258

Kayla Johnson

14

F

Saluda NC

40:20:00

12:59

259

Isaac Erwin

14

M

40:26:00

13:01

260

Savannah Pye

13

F

Mooresboro NC

40:27:00

13:02

261

Clayton Jordan

37

M

Rincon GA

40:28:00

13:02

262

Ty Edwards

37

M

Mooresboro NC

40:31:00

13:03

263

Mary Young

55

F

Asheville NC

40:32:00

13:03

264

Rebecca Fitzsimmons

44

F

Easley SC

40:42:00

13:06

265

John Klein

75

M

Weaverville NC

40:46:00

13:07

266

Kaffy Radford

50

F

Lawrenceville GA

41:06:00

13:14

267

Shelby Christensen

14

F

Livonia MI

41:10:00

13:15

268

Carrie Craine

21

F

greer SC

41:16:00

13:17

269

Danny Whisnant

49

M

Union SC

41:27:00

13:21

270

Jennifer Christensen

45

F

Livonia MI

41:29:00

13:21

271

Sara McNeilly

50

F

Casar NC

41:37:00

13:24

272

Melanis Pace

46

F

41:46:00

13:27

273

Timothy Monteith

58

M

Kings Mountain NC

41:54:00

13:30

274

Tara Johnson

32

F

Fletcher NC

42:25:00

13:39

275

Caroline Twiggs

29

F

Asheville NC

42:38:00

13:44

276

Edie Oliver

65

F

42:49:00

13:47

277

Toree Pitts

16

F

Zirconia NC

43:28:00

14:00

278

Amanda Dellinger

25

F

Saluda NC

43:28:00

14:00

279

Cherry Meier

66

F

Flat Rock NC

43:29:00

14:00

280

Kelly Johnson

40

F

Saluda NC

43:30:00

14:00

281

Heather McMinn

37

F

Horse Shoe NC

43:51:00

14:07

282

Summer Dale

40

F

43:53:00

14:08

283

Leslie Kingsbury

57

F

Candler NC

43:58:00

14:09

284

Melissa King

33

F

Valdese NC

43:58:00

14:09

285

Karen Fletcher

40

F

Saluda NC

44:20:00

14:16

286

Tonya Jackson

45

F

Saluda NC

44:23:00

14:17

287

Malissa Ed

37

F

Saluda NC

44:40:00

14:23

288

Sheri Jackson

37

F

Hendersonville NC

44:48:00

14:25

289

Kimberly Christensen

32

F

Pasadena CA

44:48:00

14:25

290

Anastasiia Komarova

61

F

Hendersonville NC

45:09:00

14:32

291

Candice Edwards

37

F

Mooresboro NC

45:11:00

14:33

292

Emily Helton

17

F

Lebanon VA

45:53:00

14:46

293

Bryon Helton

44

M

Lebanon VA

46:51:00

15:05

294

Jacqueline Helton

42

F

Lebanon VA

46:54:00

15:06

295

Marketta Puckett

50

F

Lebanon VA

47:39:00

15:20

296

Mike Puckett

67

M

Lebanon VA

47:39:00

15:21

297

Stephen Coffey

19

M

North Augusta SC

47:50:00

15:24

298

Cindy Hyde

57

F

Saluda NC

47:51:00

15:24

299

Kevin Hyde

51

M

Saluda NC

48:00:00

15:27

300

Taura Horey

27

F

49:21:00

15:53

301

Veronica Pace

33

F

Columbus NC

49:22:00

15:54

302

Pat Thompson

55

F

Seal Beach CA

51:47:00

16:40

303

Cindy Bishop

57

F

Charlotte NC

51:48:00

16:41

304

Paul Marion

34

M

Flat Rock NC

52:24:00

16:52

305

Gail Stoneman

65

F

Weaverville NC

53:07:00

17:06

306

Jessica Oconnor

28

F

Williamston SC

1:11:08

22:54

Leave a Reply