RUNNER RESULTSRunner results by name. More than 195,000 in the searchable database. FIND YOURS »

Results of the Grandfather Mountain Marathon – July 13, 2013 – Linville, NC

Grandfather Mountain Marathon

Congratulations to Brian Deal of St Louis, Michigan as first overall and first male. Congratulations to Yu Tsuchida of Greensboro, North Carolina as first female. Click here for age groups. Results courtesy of Lee Timing.

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Gender

Age Group

Total Time

Pace

1

Brian Deal St. Louis MI

93

28

M

1 Overall

2:44:47.8

6:17/M

2

Stephen Cowie Greensboro NC

80

36

M

2 Overall

2:52:26.9

6:35/M

3

Glen Mays Lexington KY

257

42

M

3 Overall

2:54:45.8

6:40/M

4

Mike Mitchell Mint Hill NC

280

29

M

1 1-29

2:56:25.9

6:44/M

5

Nick Whited Bluefield VA

450

35

M

1 35-39

2:59:04.6

6:50/M

6

Joshua Brewer Charleston SC

37

32

M

1 30-34

3:00:04.6

6:52/M

7

Brian Kelleher Lynchburg VA

213

46

M

1 Masters

3:07:00.6

7:08/M

8

JP Delaney Greensboro NC

96

27

M

2 1-29

3:08:18.8

7:11/M

9

Bryson Smith Greenville SC

392

24

M

3 1-29

3:10:58.1

7:17/M

10

Dink Taylor Hampton Cove AL

415

48

M

1 45-49

3:11:40.0

7:19/M

11

Brian Kistner Florence SC

221

42

M

1 40-44

3:11:52.0

7:19/M

12

Darian Smith Winston-Salem NC

394

32

M

2 30-34

3:12:27.9

7:21/M

13

Eric Graveling Deltona FL

153

32

M

3 30-34

3:13:49.8

7:24/M

14

Martin Thorne Salisbury NC

424

47

M

2 45-49

3:14:20.3

7:25/M

15

Matthew Hitechew Roan Mountain TN

182

31

M

4 30-34

3:14:59.9

7:26/M

16

Carson Blackwelder Boiling Spring SC

26

31

M

5 30-34

3:17:40.6

7:32/M

17

Andrew Knudsen Kirkwood MO

222

49

M

3 45-49

3:18:20.8

7:34/M

18

Zachary Barricklow Sparta NC

18

30

M

6 30-34

3:19:33.9

7:37/M

19

Jack Brown Lenoir NC

41

43

M

2 40-44

3:19:50.0

7:37/M

20

Yu Tsuchida Greensboro NC

433

39

F

1 Overall

3:20:48.7

7:40/M

21

Charles Shackelford Arlington VA

378

25

M

4 1-29

3:23:12.2

7:45/M

22

Aaron Hale Raleigh NC

164

35

M

2 35-39

3:23:14.9

7:45/M

23

Howard Edmiston Boone NC

114

27

M

5 1-29

3:24:17.9

7:48/M

24

Dwayne Patterson Raleigh NC

316

50

M

1 50-59

3:25:13.4

7:50/M

25

Michelle McKenzie Flowery Branch GA

263

36

F

2 Overall

3:25:45.2

7:51/M

26

Mike Fiorito Apex NC

127

46

M

4 45-49

3:25:57.8

7:51/M

27

Jeff Brown Charlotte NC

42

28

M

6 1-29

3:26:08.4

7:52/M

28

Kyle Buck Irmo SC

48

34

M

7 30-34

3:28:46.9

7:58/M

29

John Bauer Hickory NC

19

54

M

2 50-59

3:29:01.8

7:58/M

30

Kelcey Carlson Raleigh NC

60

38

F

3 Overall

3:29:03.7

7:59/M

31

Byron Backer Greenville SC

11

48

M

5 45-49

3:29:15.5

7:59/M

32

Dennis Norris II Blowing Rock NC

302

49

M

6 45-49

3:30:24.8

8:02/M

33

Jordan Whitlock Madison Heights VA

451

25

M

7 1-29

3:31:10.0

8:03/M

34

Bradley Morgan Granite Falls NC

287

30

M

8 30-34

3:31:53.1

8:05/M

35

David Maurer Raleigh NC

256

51

M

3 50-59

3:32:17.8

8:06/M

36

Brian Edmison Carrollton TX

113

37

M

3 35-39

3:33:31.7

8:09/M

37

Robert Boyer Charlotte NC

34

51

M

4 50-59

3:33:41.0

8:09/M

38

Laura Brock Cullman AL

39

35

F

1 35-39

3:34:40.9

8:11/M

39

Ian Gren Brooklyn NY

157

27

M

8 1-29

3:34:50.3

8:12/M

40

Mark Rostan Valdese NC

359

43

M

3 40-44

3:34:54.3

8:12/M

41

Ami Roach Dacula GA

348

38

F

2 35-39

3:35:04.4

8:12/M

42

Patrick Downs Boone NC

103

23

M

9 1-29

3:40:05.9

8:24/M

43

Rick Straughen Rochester Hills MI

407

32

M

9 30-34

3:40:07.1

8:24/M

44

Kenneth Ebener West Columbia SC

111

43

M

4 40-44

3:41:45.0

8:28/M

45

Phyllis Tsang Charlotte NC

432

31

F

1 30-34

3:41:51.5

8:28/M

46

Mitchell Dudley Raleigh NC

106

17

M

10 1-29

3:41:57.8

8:28/M

47

Scott Salger Raleigh NC

366

35

M

4 35-39

3:42:25.1

8:29/M

48

Dave Munger Davidson NC

289

46

M

7 45-49

3:42:44.6

8:30/M

49

Matthew Rich Virginia Beach VA

339

24

M

11 1-29

3:43:05.5

8:31/M

50

Becky Scheumann Advance NC

370

46

F

1 Masters

3:43:16.9

8:31/M

51

Don Sherrill Boone NC

382

56

M

5 50-59

3:43:19.0

8:31/M

52

Mark Wear Greensboro NC

444

40

M

5 40-44

3:43:24.9

8:31/M

53

Rick Paine Debary FL

309

51

M

6 50-59

3:43:36.1

8:32/M

54

Natalie Taylor Raleigh NC

416

41

F

1 40-44

3:43:39.1

8:32/M

55

Beth Frye Boone NC

136

44

F

2 40-44

3:43:55.9

8:33/M

56

Orlando Baez Villa Rica GA

12

37

M

5 35-39

3:44:35.4

8:34/M

57

Aregai Girmay Gastonia NC

149

53

M

7 50-59

3:44:43.5

8:34/M

58

Kevin Townsend Lebanon VA

431

40

M

6 40-44

3:45:54.6

8:37/M

59

Michael Nannenga Kingsport TN

290

34

M

10 30-34

3:46:58.2

8:40/M

60

Paul Wardzinski Morganton NC

442

58

M

8 50-59

3:47:29.3

8:41/M

61

Brian Clyburn Columbia SC

74

41

M

7 40-44

3:47:30.2

8:41/M

62

Charles Stroud Chapin SC

408

44

M

8 40-44

3:47:30.4

8:41/M

63

Dean Schuster Irmo SC

374

43

M

9 40-44

3:47:30.6

8:41/M

64

Ty Thomas Lexington SC

423

45

M

8 45-49

3:47:40.0

8:41/M

65

Chris Cowart Fort Mill SC

79

45

M

9 45-49

3:47:40.7

8:41/M

66

Steve Ryder Moravian Falls NC

363

53

M

9 50-59

3:47:50.6

8:42/M

67

Lawrence Hamilton Raleigh NC

166

54

M

10 50-59

3:47:53.5

8:42/M

68

Chad Randolph Mooresville NC

330

47

M

10 45-49

3:48:05.1

8:42/M

69

Jason Sutton Fort Mill SC

411

40

M

10 40-44

3:48:27.3

8:43/M

70

Jason Martin Charlotte NC

253

33

M

11 30-34

3:50:07.1

8:47/M

71

Michael Principato Chapel Hill NC

326

29

M

12 1-29

3:50:08.5

8:47/M

72

Brett Miller Atlanta GA

275

34

M

12 30-34

3:50:10.5

8:47/M

73

Luke Hough Meridianville AL

186

30

M

13 30-34

3:50:16.5

8:47/M

74

Rick Gray Johnson City TN

155

52

M

11 50-59

3:50:31.2

8:48/M

75

Don Alexander Prattville AL

4

50

M

12 50-59

3:51:03.3

8:49/M

76

Derrick Willmott Lewisville NC

457

47

M

11 45-49

3:51:09.6

8:49/M

77

Julie Garrett Cary NC

144

57

F

1 50-59

3:51:30.9

8:50/M

78

Dana Overton Albertville AL

306

38

F

3 35-39

3:51:45.6

8:51/M

79

Troy Jones Coshocton OH

210

46

M

12 45-49

3:51:56.8

8:51/M

80

Adam Herzog Asheville NC

178

34

M

14 30-34

3:52:40.5

8:53/M

81

Eric Smith Charlotte NC

395

43

M

11 40-44

3:52:56.2

8:53/M

82

Jenna Koenigshofer Wake Forest NC

223

31

F

2 30-34

3:53:12.1

8:54/M

83

Dale Riddle Pound VA

344

55

M

13 50-59

3:53:19.4

8:54/M

84

Lee Whitaker Fort Mill SC

448

39

M

6 35-39

3:54:11.8

8:56/M

85

Fred Arnette Fort Mill SC

8

44

M

12 40-44

3:54:12.7

8:56/M

86

Bill Adams Charlotte NC

2

52

M

14 50-59

3:55:21.6

8:59/M

87

Ryan James Birmingham AL

203

30

M

15 30-34

3:55:22.3

8:59/M

88

David Etter Windermere FL

121

51

M

15 50-59

3:55:36.8

8:59/M

89

James Gardner Henderson TN

142

61

M

1 60-99

3:55:43.5

9:00/M

90

Amy Mercer Lexington NC

270

47

F

1 45-49

3:55:55.6

9:00/M

91

Jenna Crawley Banner Elk NC

81

36

F

4 35-39

3:57:31.1

9:04/M

92

R.l. Bynum Durham NC

53

53

M

16 50-59

3:57:50.6

9:04/M

93

Charles Dalton Charlotte NC

85

50

M

17 50-59

3:58:04.9

9:05/M

94

Kathleen Davis Winston Salem NC

89

27

F

1 1-29

3:58:10.7

9:05/M

95

Doug Begeman Asheville NC

21

36

M

7 35-39

3:58:29.2

9:06/M

96

Paul Bottiglio Charlotte NC

32

40

M

13 40-44

3:58:35.5

9:06/M

97

Katie Dunn Coeburn VA

109

27

F

2 1-29

3:58:42.2

9:06/M

98

Doug Blackford Todd NC

25

66

M

2 60-99

3:58:59.1

9:07/M

99

Earnest Shadrick Jr Mooresboro NC

379

49

M

13 45-49

3:59:13.3

9:08/M

100

Terri Marshall Fort Mill SO

251

50

F

2 50-59

3:59:16.9

9:08/M

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Gender

Age Group

Total Time

Pace

101

Elizabeth Garner Chapel Hill NC

143

27

F

3 1-29

4:01:12.7

9:12/M

102

Jamie Moore Lewisville NC

285

44

M

14 40-44

4:01:19.7

9:12/M

103

Monica Huff Athens GA

191

43

F

3 40-44

4:02:05.4

9:14/M

104

Sam Mishler Davidson NC

279

39

M

8 35-39

4:02:08.7

9:14/M

105

Steven Meints Orlando FL

267

42

M

15 40-44

4:02:22.1

9:15/M

106

Don Rice Fort Mill SC

337

63

M

3 60-99

4:02:40.3

9:16/M

107

Chris Keldie Wellington FL

212

33

M

16 30-34

4:02:50.8

9:16/M

108

Emmeline Igboekwe Cary NC

197

37

F

5 35-39

4:03:16.2

9:17/M

109

Dwayne Hellard Crumpler NC

174

52

F

3 50-59

4:03:23.4

9:17/M

110

Carin Smith Bakersville NC

393

38

F

6 35-39

4:03:47.6

9:18/M

111

Curtis Hubbard Tampa FL

189

45

M

14 45-49

4:04:06.2

9:19/M

112

Glenn Boyles Chapel Hill NC

35

20

M

13 1-29

4:04:33.9

9:20/M

113

Michael Koerber Chapel Hill NC

224

59

M

18 50-59

4:04:55.3

9:21/M

114

Richard Johns Cary NC

205

42

M

16 40-44

4:05:14.8

9:21/M

115

John Wilkins Fancy Gap VA

454

34

M

17 30-34

4:05:51.9

9:23/M

116

Jeffrey McClintock Jamestown NC

260

41

M

17 40-44

4:06:01.5

9:23/M

117

Todd Miller Florence SC

277

42

M

18 40-44

4:07:17.6

9:26/M

118

Nicholas Peterson Asheville NC

320

30

M

18 30-34

4:07:23.8

9:26/M

119

Bob Wilhelm Collierville TN

453

46

M

15 45-49

4:08:09.4

9:28/M

120

Jeff Roberts Vilas NC

349

37

M

9 35-39

4:08:13.1

9:28/M

121

Gary Campbell Vilas NC

55

37

M

10 35-39

4:08:15.1

9:28/M

122

Tyler Peek Morrisville NC

319

47

M

16 45-49

4:08:48.7

9:30/M

123

Trey Watkins Wake Forest NC

443

45

M

17 45-49

4:09:13.3

9:31/M

124

Joe McMullen Park Ridge IL

264

50

M

19 50-59

4:09:49.9

9:32/M

125

Michael Dudek Cary NC

105

53

M

20 50-59

4:09:51.6

9:32/M

126

Hal Leroy New Smyrna Beach FL

238

53

M

21 50-59

4:09:54.8

9:32/M

127

Laura Mattern Richmond KY

255

34

F

3 30-34

4:10:29.6

9:33/M

128

Tom Rogers Charlotte NC

355

46

M

18 45-49

4:10:45.9

9:34/M

129

Jeffrey Brown Marietta GA

43

51

M

22 50-59

4:11:42.1

9:36/M

130

Rodney Henderson Dacula GA

175

53

M

23 50-59

4:11:59.7

9:37/M

131

Kimberly Holland Wilkesboro NC

183

39

F

7 35-39

4:12:17.5

9:38/M

132

Byron Wesson Denver NC

445

48

M

19 45-49

4:12:20.4

9:38/M

133

Elizabeth Hurley Rougemont NC

195

21

F

4 1-29

4:12:45.6

9:39/M

134

Myrrl McBride Asheville NC

258

60

M

4 60-99

4:12:46.4

9:39/M

135

Jon Westmoreland Pinnacle NC

447

48

M

20 45-49

4:13:05.6

9:39/M

136

Carrie Hughston Raleigh NC

193

34

F

4 30-34

4:13:11.2

9:40/M

137

Kevin Shenberger Hope Mills NC

381

44

M

19 40-44

4:13:16.3

9:40/M

138

Mike Detrick Yardley PA

97

33

M

19 30-34

4:13:21.7

9:40/M

139

Peter Balletta Waxhaw NC

14

63

M

5 60-99

4:13:35.2

9:41/M

140

Bill Parquet Raleigh NC

313

42

M

20 40-44

4:14:15.9

9:42/M

141

Peter Reavey Cary NC

333

44

M

21 40-44

4:15:01.6

9:44/M

142

Bill McCarter Shelby NC

259

52

M

24 50-59

4:15:14.1

9:44/M

143

Bob Ginsberg Kure Beach NC

148

55

M

25 50-59

4:15:23.1

9:45/M

144

Eddy Saldana Duluth GA

365

41

M

22 40-44

4:15:24.1

9:45/M

145

Deanna Abdin Eustis FL

1

30

F

5 30-34

4:16:23.9

9:47/M

146

Sunny Carey Loganville GA

57

22

F

5 1-29

4:16:24.5

9:47/M

147

Steven Jacobson Raleigh NC

201

51

M

26 50-59

4:17:46.4

9:50/M

148

Jeff Nates Columbia SC

291

51

M

27 50-59

4:18:01.4

9:51/M

149

Lorraine Moore Richmond VA

286

50

F

4 50-59

4:18:34.3

9:52/M

150

Bobbi Siefert Hickory NC

386

53

F

5 50-59

4:18:59.8

9:53/M

151

Peter Tegroen Quinton VA

419

59

M

28 50-59

4:19:00.0

9:53/M

152

Tom Patch Charlotte NC

315

54

M

29 50-59

4:19:19.1

9:54/M

153

Michael Yoder Athens GA

466

55

M

30 50-59

4:19:22.6

9:54/M

154

Steven Danelson Winston Salem NC

87

36

M

11 35-39

4:19:50.6

9:55/M

155

Reid George Fort Bragg NC

145

25

M

14 1-29

4:19:59.1

9:55/M

156

George Crump Fort Mill SC

84

38

M

12 35-39

4:20:06.4

9:55/M

157

Thomas Frost Morganton NC

135

42

M

23 40-44

4:20:07.1

9:55/M

158

John Jacob Waxhaw NC

200

44

M

24 40-44

4:20:42.3

9:57/M

159

Christina Kim Hillsborough NC

218

38

F

8 35-39

4:20:53.7

9:57/M

160

Melissa Orr Charlotte NC

305

35

F

9 35-39

4:21:11.3

9:58/M

161

Tim Rigsby Clemmons NC

346

45

M

21 45-49

4:21:13.8

9:58/M

162

Bryan Martin Boone NC

252

36

M

13 35-39

4:21:52.5

9:59/M

163

John Ferguson Alexander City AL

125

61

M

6 60-99

4:21:59.3

10:00/M

164

Dan Teague Ranlo NC

418

51

M

31 50-59

4:22:04.9

10:00/M

165

Carolyn Rock Collierville TN

352

49

F

2 45-49

4:22:09.6

10:00/M

166

Nirmal Krishnamoorthy Minneapolis MN

226

31

M

20 30-34

4:22:37.6

10:01/M

167

Brian Yates Hickory NC

464

21

M

15 1-29

4:23:12.1

10:03/M

168

Kelli Johnson Arden NC

206

37

F

10 35-39

4:23:39.2

10:04/M

169

James Patterson III Charlotte NC

317

33

M

21 30-34

4:24:02.6

10:04/M

170

David Doyle Wilkesboro NC

104

54

M

32 50-59

4:25:12.8

10:07/M

171

Eric Fogleman Aberdeen NC

129

53

M

33 50-59

4:25:23.7

10:08/M

172

Walter Zahler Hickory NC

470

62

M

7 60-99

4:25:29.8

10:08/M

173

Christopher Etter Kingwood TX

120

45

M

22 45-49

4:25:57.2

10:09/M

174

Gabriel Romero Brooklyn NY

356

21

M

16 1-29

4:26:09.4

10:09/M

175

Andrew Peddy Galax VA

318

30

M

22 30-34

4:27:10.0

10:12/M

176

Mitchell Rippy Shelby NC

347

50

M

34 50-59

4:27:15.7

10:12/M

177

Charlotte Nunez-Wolff Chapel Hill NC

303

45

F

3 45-49

4:27:16.6

10:12/M

178

Robert Barker Montreat NC

17

58

M

35 50-59

4:27:24.9

10:12/M

179

Dan Brunetti Hanceville AL

47

40

M

25 40-44

4:27:33.9

10:12/M

180

Dale Tiska Raleigh NC

425

50

F

6 50-59

4:27:41.0

10:13/M

181

Barbara Whitmire Lake Toxaway NC

452

55

F

7 50-59

4:27:56.7

10:13/M

182

Quint Carlisle Spartanburg SC

59

35

M

14 35-39

4:28:03.1

10:14/M

183

Lee Starnes Granite Falls NC

402

53

M

36 50-59

4:28:06.1

10:14/M

184

Dawn Doucette Sevierville TN

100

32

F

6 30-34

4:28:16.2

10:14/M

185

Samantha Vodopia Marietta GA

440

21

F

6 1-29

4:28:38.2

10:15/M

186

David Page Acworth GA

308

23

M

17 1-29

4:28:39.3

10:15/M

187

Suzanne Taylor Hampton Cove AL

417

44

F

4 40-44

4:28:53.6

10:16/M

188

Eva Gonzales St. Louis MO

151

52

F

8 50-59

4:30:33.8

10:19/M

189

Chris Neaville St. Louis MO

294

49

M

23 45-49

4:30:33.9

10:19/M

190

Miki Sato Greensboro NC

369

35

F

11 35-39

4:31:38.2

10:22/M

191

Margherita Scott Clayton NC

375

53

F

9 50-59

4:31:58.2

10:23/M

192

Chris Blumenthal Salisbury NC

28

44

M

26 40-44

4:32:27.4

10:24/M

193

Kim Wander West Union IA

441

52

M

37 50-59

4:32:36.2

10:24/M

194

Michael Barilla Charlotte NC

16

42

M

27 40-44

4:32:36.9

10:24/M

195

Anthony Privette Statesville NC

327

43

M

28 40-44

4:33:00.6

10:25/M

196

Steve Robinson Alexander City AL

351

53

M

38 50-59

4:33:03.2

10:25/M

197

Willie Saake Mooresville NC

364

33

M

23 30-34

4:33:49.6

10:27/M

198

Gordon Hendrickson South Haven MN

176

21

M

18 1-29

4:33:55.1

10:27/M

199

Ivins Steinhauer Stuart FL

404

64

M

8 60-99

4:34:07.8

10:28/M

200

Arlene Nichols-Saffian Newnan GA

299

45

F

4 45-49

4:34:12.8

10:28/M

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Gender

Age Group

Total Time

Pace

201

Kenneth Todd Salisbury NC

426

36

M

15 35-39

4:34:21.1

10:28/M

202

Wayne Manord Hanceville AL

249

64

M

9 60-99

4:34:46.1

10:29/M

203

Loraine Hillard Flowery Branch GA

180

54

F

10 50-59

4:35:57.7

10:32/M

204

Samuel Steinhauer Stuart FL

405

58

M

39 50-59

4:36:01.5

10:32/M

205

Alan Rogers Augusta GA

354

40

M

29 40-44

4:36:21.8

10:33/M

206

Tim Mooney Jefferson GA

283

49

M

24 45-49

4:36:32.5

10:33/M

207

Dominique Lacroix Charlotte NC

232

49

M

25 45-49

4:37:17.5

10:35/M

208

John Heiskell Waxhaw NC

173

48

M

26 45-49

4:37:46.8

10:36/M

209

Adam Chappell Fayetteville NC

70

28

M

19 1-29

4:37:50.6

10:36/M

210

Marvin Melton Denver NC

269

54

M

40 50-59

4:38:07.7

10:37/M

211

Anji Nussbaumer Charlotte NC

304

33

F

7 30-34

4:38:45.7

10:38/M

212

Ashley Funderburk Charlotte NC

138

36

F

12 35-39

4:38:45.8

10:38/M

213

Jerry Jenkins Anchorage AK

204

62

M

10 60-99

4:39:01.4

10:39/M

214

Steve Grace Charlotte NC

152

38

M

16 35-39

4:39:51.5

10:41/M

215

Troy Logan Ormond Beach FL

244

37

M

17 35-39

4:39:51.7

10:41/M

216

Kenneth Mercure North Charleston SC

271

48

M

27 45-49

4:40:01.4

10:41/M

217

Thomas Brown Honolulu HI

45

42

M

30 40-44

4:40:20.5

10:42/M

218

Devin Howard Climax NC

187

28

M

20 1-29

4:41:08.0

10:44/M

219

Will Grubbs Knoxville TN

162

41

M

31 40-44

4:41:08.3

10:44/M

220

Frank Beaty Winston Salem NC

20

28

M

21 1-29

4:41:28.9

10:44/M

221

Jennifer Ennis Raleigh NC

118

43

F

5 40-44

4:41:43.9

10:45/M

222

Joey Anderson Zebulon NC

7

57

M

41 50-59

4:41:44.1

10:45/M

223

David McKay Rockingham NC

262

49

M

28 45-49

4:41:48.4

10:45/M

224

Angela Sheets Millers Creek NC

380

34

F

8 30-34

4:41:54.2

10:45/M

225

Brian Schuller Cary NC

373

37

M

18 35-39

4:42:09.7

10:46/M

226

Robert Lance Shelby NC

234

37

M

19 35-39

4:42:40.0

10:47/M

227

Paul Zicuis Orlando FL

471

39

M

20 35-39

4:42:59.8

10:48/M

228

Danny Keatley White Sulphur Springs WV

211

66

M

11 60-99

4:43:00.5

10:48/M

229

Sabin Carroll Hudson NC

63

46

M

29 45-49

4:43:54.4

10:50/M

230

Ed Marsh Boone NC

250

66

M

12 60-99

4:44:18.4

10:51/M

231

Karen Gade-Pulido Hudson OH

139

48

F

5 45-49

4:44:19.6

10:51/M

232

Laura Williams Kingsland GA

455

51

F

11 50-59

4:45:13.5

10:53/M

233

Michael Krouse Chapel Hill NC

227

26

M

22 1-29

4:45:19.2

10:53/M

234

Jana White Nashville TN

449

47

F

6 45-49

4:45:30.3

10:54/M

235

Leon Harmon Lincolnton NC

169

63

M

13 60-99

4:45:47.2

10:54/M

236

Adam Rettberg Knoxville TN

336

28

M

23 1-29

4:45:59.9

10:55/M

237

Dominic Ruffalo Kenosha WI

362

62

M

14 60-99

4:46:24.7

10:56/M

238

Charles Buckland Wilmington NC

49

52

M

42 50-59

4:46:44.5

10:56/M

239

Male Unknown Clemmons NC

307

40

M

32 40-44

4:47:00.5

10:57/M

240

David Swingle Durham NC

412

47

M

30 45-49

4:47:37.8

10:58/M

241

Megan Cervantes Jasper AL

69

27

F

7 1-29

4:48:10.8

11:00/M

242

Robert Carbaugh Chesapeake VA

56

49

M

31 45-49

4:48:47.7

11:01/M

243

Mario Cervantes Jasper AL

68

32

M

24 30-34

4:48:51.5

11:01/M

244

Adrian Tait Boone NC

413

40

M

33 40-44

4:49:13.4

11:02/M

245

Anu Dawson Winston-Salem NC

91

40

F

6 40-44

4:50:28.7

11:05/M

246

Eldon Joines Sparta NC

208

56

M

43 50-59

4:50:43.0

11:06/M

247

Chris Fulbright Conover NC

137

41

M

34 40-44

4:50:44.9

11:06/M

248

Deana Gilliam Forest City NC

147

43

F

7 40-44

4:50:52.9

11:06/M

249

Robert Prestininzi Fort Mill SC

325

41

M

35 40-44

4:50:54.3

11:06/M

250

Charles Gallagher Fayetteville NC

140

28

M

24 1-29

4:50:56.0

11:06/M

251

Tony Rouse West End NC

360

48

M

32 45-49

4:52:20.4

11:09/M

252

Mark Long Hamlet NC

246

54

M

44 50-59

4:52:20.6

11:09/M

253

Jerry Lindstrand Rockingham NC

243

55

M

45 50-59

4:52:38.5

11:10/M

254

Jessica Emerick Enensburg PA

117

19

F

8 1-29

4:52:38.9

11:10/M

255

Andrew Steelman College Station TX

403

33

M

25 30-34

4:53:02.1

11:11/M

256

Shane Robertson Minnetonka MN

350

39

M

21 35-39

4:53:02.2

11:11/M

257

Daniel Escue Dickson TN

119

39

M

22 35-39

4:53:31.1

11:12/M

258

Scott Gryder Pfafftown NC

163

49

M

33 45-49

4:53:43.3

11:12/M

259

Tasha Dayhoff Jackson TN

92

31

F

9 30-34

4:54:05.1

11:13/M

260

Martin Coulter Hickory NC

77

40

M

36 40-44

4:54:16.5

11:14/M

261

Jerry Woodby Denver NC

458

44

M

37 40-44

4:54:28.3

11:14/M

262

Mary Kay Hansen Cleveland NC

167

42

F

8 40-44

4:54:29.2

11:14/M

263

Jason Young Greensboro NC

468

29

M

25 1-29

4:54:39.6

11:15/M

264

Peccy Vega Palm City FL

439

46

F

7 45-49

4:54:45.8

11:15/M

265

Bob Moore Raleigh NC

284

45

M

34 45-49

4:56:04.1

11:18/M

266

Brandy Burns Raleigh NC

50

38

F

13 35-39

4:56:17.0

11:18/M

267

Robyn Cross Kingsland GA

82

50

F

12 50-59

4:56:17.8

11:18/M

268

Michael Thomas Terrell NC

422

50

M

46 50-59

4:56:18.2

11:18/M

269

Julie Hurd Winston-Salem NC

194

35

F

14 35-39

4:56:27.3

11:19/M

270

Renee Privette Statesville NC

328

43

F

9 40-44

4:56:32.7

11:19/M

271

Mckenize Dougherty Virginia Beach VA

101

17

M

26 1-29

4:56:38.6

11:19/M

272

Lee Hollingsworth Madison AL

184

60

M

15 60-99

4:56:55.4

11:20/M

273

Todd Hansen Cleveland NC

168

49

M

35 45-49

4:57:01.3

11:20/M

274

Jennifer Lewis Carrboro NC

239

34

F

10 30-34

4:57:20.2

11:21/M

275

Lamar Cantelou Fort Benning GA

233

26

M

27 1-29

4:57:57.4

11:22/M

276

Bryan Allf Gastonia NC

5

55

M

47 50-59

4:59:16.0

11:25/M

277

Von George Allentown PA

146

52

M

48 50-59

4:59:57.3

11:27/M

278

Jennifer Brown Newton NC

44

31

F

11 30-34

5:00:25.5

11:28/M

279

Ken Baker Sherrills Ford NC

13

56

M

49 50-59

5:00:35.9

11:28/M

280

Brad Broyles Garner NC

46

47

M

36 45-49

5:00:41.6

11:28/M

281

Ricky Scott Ferrum VA

376

55

M

50 50-59

5:00:46.3

11:29/M

282

Chuck Bingham Ennice NC

24

60

M

16 60-99

5:00:46.9

11:29/M

283

Rich Holmes Durham NC

185

63

M

17 60-99

5:00:49.3

11:29/M

284

Troy Wright Brandenburg KY

461

49

M

37 45-49

5:00:52.2

11:29/M

285

Rhonda Lee Morganton NC

236

47

F

8 45-49

5:00:54.9

11:29/M

286

William Kirwan Charlotte NC

220

45

M

38 45-49

5:01:45.6

11:31/M

287

Amy Surrette Raleigh NC

410

39

F

15 35-39

5:02:55.5

11:33/M

288

Cindy Wyant New Albany IN

462

42

F

10 40-44

5:03:13.1

11:34/M

289

Michael Wyant New Albany IN

463

33

M

26 30-34

5:03:13.3

11:34/M

290

Osra Hutcheson St. Marys GA

196

65

F

1 60-99

5:03:59.2

11:36/M

291

James Brenan Palmetto Bay FL

36

40

M

38 40-44

5:04:02.1

11:36/M

292

Danielle Laatsch Apo AP

231

37

M

23 35-39

5:06:44.8

11:42/M

293

Denise Nation Winston-Salem NC

292

41

F

11 40-44

5:07:24.1

11:44/M

294

Jessica Redinger Sheridan WY

334

18

F

9 1-29

5:07:24.9

11:44/M

295

Tom Bzotte Murphy NC

54

49

M

39 45-49

5:07:50.6

11:45/M

296

Rob Turner Winston-Salem NC

436

56

M

51 50-59

5:08:35.6

11:46/M

297

Renee Kidwell Zirconia NC

217

56

F

13 50-59

5:08:53.0

11:47/M

298

Richard Kohrman Mebane NC

225

65

M

18 60-99

5:09:16.0

11:48/M

299

Daniel Lieb Charlotte NC

241

38

M

24 35-39

5:09:16.1

11:48/M

300

Donald Crump Lincolnton NC

83

49

M

40 45-49

5:09:31.0

11:49/M

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Gender

Age Group

Total Time

Pace

301

Andrew Boissonneau Fayetteville NC

29

34

M

27 30-34

5:09:33.2

11:49/M

302

Jane Patterson Raleigh NC

472

49

F

9 45-49

5:09:51.1

11:49/M

303

Tommy Ricks Fairfax SC

343

53

M

52 50-59

5:09:55.7

11:49/M

304

Bill Teng Burtonsville MD

421

60

M

19 60-99

5:09:59.9

11:50/M

305

Carol Rigsbee Chapel Hill NC

345

54

F

14 50-59

5:10:08.0

11:50/M

306

Chad Everett Matthews NC

123

35

M

25 35-39

5:10:19.4

11:50/M

307

Nina Santus Athens GA

368

32

F

12 30-34

5:10:24.0

11:51/M

308

Arthur Coffey Raphine VA

75

66

M

20 60-99

5:10:28.6

11:51/M

309

Patrick Brock Cullman AL

40

46

M

41 45-49

5:11:44.8

11:54/M

310

Blakely Molitor Columbia SC

281

29

F

10 1-29

5:12:23.7

11:55/M

311

Kevin Debruhl Raleigh NC

95

45

M

42 45-49

5:12:38.9

11:56/M

312

Monica Wright Columbia SC

460

48

F

10 45-49

5:12:44.0

11:56/M

313

James Stanley Newland NC

400

21

M

28 1-29

5:12:44.5

11:56/M

314

Cheryl Young Arlington VA

467

37

F

16 35-39

5:13:20.5

11:57/M

315

Becky Sandrik Altamonte Springs FL

367

32

F

13 30-34

5:13:21.0

11:57/M

316

Lisa Grippe Lawrenceville GA

160

50

F

15 50-59

5:13:55.6

11:59/M

317

Christine Richardville Orlando FL

340

29

F

11 1-29

5:13:58.6

11:59/M

318

Jonathan Seehorn Hudson NC

377

39

M

26 35-39

5:13:59.4

11:59/M

319

Steven Miller Arden NC

276

42

M

39 40-44

5:14:37.3

12:00/M

320

Wally Smith Coeburn VA

397

28

M

29 1-29

5:15:15.0

12:02/M

321

Wendy Schner Boca Raton FL

372

43

F

12 40-44

5:15:25.3

12:02/M

322

Peter Henn Boca Raton FL

177

52

M

53 50-59

5:15:25.6

12:02/M

323

Jack Daly San Clemente CA

86

64

M

21 60-99

5:15:43.8

12:03/M

324

Tommy Rakes Ferrum VA

329

56

M

54 50-59

5:16:59.9

12:06/M

325

Linda Havens Washington DC

172

38

F

17 35-39

5:17:50.2

12:08/M

326

Erin Barcomb Naples FL

15

33

F

14 30-34

5:17:51.4

12:08/M

327

Andy Sicard Blowing Rock NC

385

33

M

28 30-34

5:18:37.8

12:09/M

328

Tatyana Petrova Cary NC

321

37

F

18 35-39

5:18:39.2

12:09/M

329

Zhanat Alma Elliston Cary NC

116

39

F

19 35-39

5:18:41.5

12:10/M

330

Daniel Hudson Huntersville NC

190

27

M

30 1-29

5:18:54.3

12:10/M

331

Mona Parker Huntsville AL

312

52

F

16 50-59

5:20:12.0

12:13/M

332

James McNeil Hermitage PA

265

44

M

40 40-44

5:20:38.4

12:14/M

333

Trent Shuping Atlanta GA

384

32

M

29 30-34

5:20:44.7

12:14/M

334

Rebecca Keller Dayton OH

215

60

F

2 60-99

5:20:46.4

12:14/M

335

Johnny Nolen Rocky Mount VA

301

64

M

22 60-99

5:22:07.1

12:17/M

336

Kirk Adams Cayce SC

3

60

M

23 60-99

5:22:29.6

12:18/M

337

Silvana Temblador Greenville NC

420

37

F

20 35-39

5:22:52.4

12:19/M

338

Nancy Bermudez Greenville NC

23

27

F

12 1-29

5:23:18.6

12:20/M

339

Gene Meade Fuquay Varina NC

266

49

M

43 45-49

5:23:20.9

12:20/M

340

Ryan Franks Newland NC

131

41

M

41 40-44

5:24:47.0

12:23/M

341

Clifton Cartwright Booneville MS

64

59

M

55 50-59

5:25:46.5

12:26/M

342

Jeffrey Spears Hickory NC

399

43

M

42 40-44

5:25:57.4

12:26/M

343

Larry Yoder Lakeland FL

465

61

M

24 60-99

5:27:43.9

12:30/M

344

Jerry Stokes Lugoff SC

406

65

M

25 60-99

5:28:11.1

12:31/M

345

Don Covington Rockingham NC

78

60

M

26 60-99

5:29:28.9

12:34/M

346

Chris Carpenter Gastonia NC

62

36

M

27 35-39

5:31:52.8

12:40/M

347

Amy Lawson Cramerton NC

235

34

F

15 30-34

5:31:55.1

12:40/M

348

Andrea Ropko Charlotte NC

357

40

F

13 40-44

5:31:58.2

12:40/M

349

Lynn Fisher Pickens SC

128

61

M

27 60-99

5:35:07.0

12:47/M

350

Annie King Decatur GA

219

54

F

17 50-59

5:35:48.2

12:49/M

351

Marion Childress Roanoke VA

72

60

M

28 60-99

5:36:10.5

12:50/M

352

Mary Migliorini Lakeland FL

273

63

F

3 60-99

5:39:32.5

12:57/M

353

Cindy Toward Lakeland FL

428

57

F

18 50-59

5:39:39.8

12:58/M

354

Ron Toward Lakeland FL

429

59

M

56 50-59

5:39:43.3

12:58/M

355

Asheton Amerson Moore SC

6

33

M

30 30-34

5:40:01.3

12:58/M

356

Andy Wright Waxhaw NC

459

59

M

57 50-59

5:43:50.3

13:07/M

357

Michael Chase Decatur GA

71

62

M

29 60-99

5:45:34.4

13:11/M

358

Bruno Migliorini Lakeland FL

272

74

M

30 60-99

5:45:55.5

13:12/M

359

Rod Vahle Philadelphia PA

437

70

M

31 60-99

5:46:31.3

13:13/M

360

Michael Dunn Eatonton GA

110

74

M

32 60-99

5:46:33.8

13:13/M

361

Damon Yudichak Wake Forest NC

469

39

M

28 35-39

5:50:35.7

13:23/M

362

Edward Vega Raleigh NC

438

53

M

58 50-59

5:50:56.6

13:23/M

363

Donna Townsend Dayton OH

430

59

F

19 50-59

5:53:10.5

13:28/M

364

Amanda Burts Brasstown NC

52

51

F

20 50-59

5:54:07.2

13:31/M

365

Lauren Montieth Rutherfordton NC

282

17

F

13 1-29

5:54:58.8

13:33/M

366

Diann Tolbert Huntsville AL

427

60

F

4 60-99

5:56:09.4

13:35/M

367

Phyllis Sizemore Knoxville TN

390

67

F

5 60-99

5:59:02.4

13:42/M

368

Doug Jones Lakeland FL

209

55

M

59 50-59

6:02:44.5

13:50/M

369

Douglas Dawkins Rockingham NC

90

61

M

33 60-99

6:02:49.0

13:51/M

370

Joe Sinclair Statesville NC

389

66

M

34 60-99

6:05:28.2

13:57/M

371

Mike Pollock Huntington WV

323

66

M

35 60-99

6:06:14.8

13:58/M

372

Lara Richmond Victorville CA

341

21

F

14 1-29

6:08:14.0

14:03/M

373

Lisa Carlucci Victorville CA

61

53

F

21 50-59

6:08:15.3

14:03/M

374

Rosemary Evans Flemingsburg KY

122

59

F

22 50-59

6:08:31.9

14:04/M

375

Brett Bolte Lenoir NC

30

20

M

31 1-29

6:09:27.9

14:06/M

376

Jeffrey Dufour Greenville NC

107

52

M

60 50-59

6:11:25.8

14:10/M

377

Graham Gallemore Huntsville AL

141

70

M

36 60-99

6:12:48.8

14:13/M

378

Dewayne Stansell Calhoun GA

401

51

M

61 50-59

6:15:23.0

14:19/M

379

Nelson Long Knoxville TN

247

51

M

62 50-59

6:26:02.8

14:44/M

380

Haley Siggers Garyville LA

387

31

F

16 30-34

6:26:26.7

14:45/M

381

Christopher Bost Pulaski TN

31

34

M

31 30-34

6:26:27.9

14:45/M

Leave a Reply