RUNNER RESULTSRunner results by name. More than 195,000 in the searchable database. FIND YOURS »

Results of the Riverbound Race Series 5k – September 14, 2013 – Warren Wilson College – Swannanoa, NC

River Bound Race Series 2013

Congratulations to Benjamin Phan as first overall and first male. Congratulations to Lindsay Hensley as first female. Click here for age groups. Results courtesy of Charlotte Sports Cycling.

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Gender

Age Group

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Benjamin Phan Asheville NC

247

26

M

1 Top Fin

23:49.9

23:49.9

7:32/M

2

Hudson Koch Mills River NC

233

12

M

2 Top Fin

24:50.9

24:50.9

7:52/M

3

Geoff Jones Asheville NC

230

24

M

3 Top Fin

25:20.6

25:20.6

8:01/M

4

Nathan Gazoway Candler NC

218

25

M

1 25-29

25:28.5

25:28.5

8:04/M

5

Jeremy Terry Arden NC

257

32

M

1 30-34

25:58.2

25:58.2

8:13/M

6

Michael Savino Rougemont NC

280

57

M

1 55-59

26:32.3

26:32.3

8:24/M

7

Wayne Fichtel Asheville NC

216

53

M

1 50-54

27:07.6

27:07.6

8:35/M

8

Coalter Lathrop Asheville NC

237

44

M

1 40-44

27:29.7

27:29.7

8:42/M

9

Justin Meadows Asheville NC

239

31

M

2 30-34

28:33.3

28:33.3

9:02/M

10

Sean Lammers Charlotte NC

235

35

M

1 35-39

28:45.3

28:45.3

9:06/M

11

Peter Beagen Candler NC

207

38

M

2 35-39

28:51.1

28:51.1

9:08/M

12

Lindsay Hensley Asheville NC

223

32

F

1 Top Fin

29:09.8

29:09.8

9:13/M

13

Kiah Wells Hillsborough NC

278

16

M

1 15-19

29:18.4

29:18.4

9:16/M

14

Clint Hardin Kings Mountain NC

221

32

M

3 30-34

29:26.1

29:26.1

9:19/M

15

Cecil Greck Asheville NC

219

50

M

2 50-54

29:39.2

29:39.2

9:23/M

16

Matt Hardin Kings Mountain NC

222

29

M

2 25-29

30:05.0

30:05.0

9:31/M

17

Copland Rudolph Asheville NC

282

46

F

2 Top Fin

30:06.9

30:06.9

9:32/M

18

Aosha Wells Hillsborough NC

279

16

M

2 15-19

30:14.4

30:14.4

9:34/M

19

Braxton Lathrop Asheville NC

236

10

M

1 1-14

31:09.8

31:09.8

9:51/M

20

Kat Coker Asheville NC

209

24

F

3 Top Fin

31:19.9

31:19.9

9:55/M

21

Robert Lathrop Asheville NC

238

13

M

2 1-14

31:32.7

31:32.7

9:59/M

22

Noah Wilson Asheville NC

121

25

M

3 25-29

31:46.9

31:46.9

10:03/M

23

Lucia Rosero Asheville NC

252

15

F

1 15-19

32:06.4

32:06.4

10:09/M

24

Ricardo Rosero Asheville NC

253

46

M

1 45-49

32:06.5

32:06.5

10:09/M

25

Joe Elliot Mills River NC

273

65

M

1 60-99

32:21.5

32:21.5

10:14/M

26

Justin Wagner Asheville NC

266

33

M

4 30-34

33:00.5

33:00.5

10:27/M

27

James Palmer Greenville SC

245

37

M

3 35-39

33:03.1

33:03.1

10:28/M

28

Ralph Van Praag Asheville NC

274

51

M

3 50-54

33:08.5

33:08.5

10:29/M

29

Will Irwin Asheville NC

226

23

M

1 20-24

33:25.4

33:25.4

10:34/M

30

Meg Phillips Asheville NC

248

26

F

1 25-29

33:47.5

33:47.5

10:41/M

31

Sloan Poe Black Mountain NC

109

35

M

4 35-39

33:55.0

33:55.0

10:44/M

32

Will Volheim Candler NC

265

18

M

3 15-19

34:00.4

34:00.4

10:46/M

33

Jason Rodrigue Alexander NC

251

38

M

5 35-39

34:04.4

34:04.4

10:47/M

34

Brooke Hardin Kings Mountain NC

220

31

F

1 30-34

34:36.7

34:36.7

10:57/M

35

Jennifer Verde Swannanoa NC

262

35

F

1 35-39

34:37.8

34:37.8

10:57/M

36

Mark Richardson Johnson City TN

271

51

M

4 50-54

34:42.8

34:42.8

10:59/M

37

Kitty Price Asheville NC

277

31

F

2 30-34

34:45.1

34:45.1

11:00/M

38

Jodi Wygmans Asheville NC

103

32

F

3 30-34

35:05.1

35:05.1

11:06/M

39

Victor Verde Swannanoa NC

263

38

M

6 35-39

35:16.2

35:16.2

11:10/M

40

Anna Alsobrook Knoxville TN

206

27

F

2 25-29

35:50.2

35:50.2

11:20/M

41

Chris Defiore Asheville NC

212

27

M

4 25-29

35:51.7

35:51.7

11:21/M

42

David Esterby Chanhassen MN

214

65

M

2 60-99

35:51.9

35:51.9

11:21/M

43

Mark Terwilliger Asheville NC

259

26

M

5 25-29

36:33.2

36:33.2

11:34/M

44

Benjamin Allen Hilton Head Island SC

205

27

M

6 25-29

36:41.2

36:41.2

11:37/M

45

Kira Lammers Charlotte NC

234

31

F

4 30-34

36:42.7

36:42.7

11:37/M

46

Lisa Bolton Raleigh NC

208

28

F

3 25-29

36:59.2

36:59.2

11:42/M

47

Jennifer Van Lue Asheville NC

261

35

F

2 35-39

37:25.0

37:25.0

11:50/M

48

Robert Norris Candler NC

243

30

M

5 30-34

37:28.0

37:28.0

11:51/M

49

Rachel Williams Raeford NC

268

27

F

4 25-29

37:30.7

37:30.7

11:52/M

50

Mickie Day Mauldin SC

211

61

F

1 60-99

37:43.2

37:43.2

11:56/M

51

Winter Westfield Greenville SC

267

34

F

5 30-34

37:44.4

37:44.4

11:56/M

52

Peggy Emory Black Mountain NC

213

56

F

1 55-59

38:08.5

38:08.5

12:04/M

53

Bonnie Kirkman Asheville NC

232

27

F

5 25-29

38:17.1

38:17.1

12:07/M

54

Racheal Searcy Asheville NC

254

28

F

6 25-29

38:22.6

38:22.6

12:08/M

55

Paul Justus Flat Rock NC

231

32

M

6 30-34

38:33.3

38:33.3

12:12/M

56

Samuel Savino Rougemont NC

281

17

M

4 15-19

38:37.9

38:37.9

12:13/M

57

Emily Virtue Sylva NC

264

29

F

7 25-29

39:31.3

39:31.3

12:30/M

58

Bianca Jaikaran Alpharetta GA

229

35

F

3 35-39

39:47.4

39:47.4

12:35/M

59

Meadow Overstreet Homer GA

244

35

F

4 35-39

39:47.6

39:47.6

12:35/M

60

Robert Lightin Price Swannanoa NC

125

33

M

7 30-34

39:51.0

39:51.0

12:37/M

61

Tim Mulrouny Snow Camp NC

272

64

M

3 60-99

40:16.8

40:16.8

12:45/M

62

Elnora Thompson Cherokee NC

260

65

F

2 60-99

42:28.0

42:28.0

13:26/M

63

Julia Moore Black Mountain NC

241

50

F

1 50-54

43:28.2

43:28.2

13:45/M

64

Judy Futch Mars Hill NC

217

63

F

3 60-99

44:27.0

44:27.0

14:04/M

65

Pamela Van Praag Asheville NC

269

55

F

2 55-59

46:15.2

46:15.2

14:38/M

66

Malorie Irwin Asheville NC

225

24

F

1 20-24

46:19.0

46:19.0

14:39/M

67

Josh Terry Shelby NC

258

29

M

7 25-29

46:50.5

46:50.5

14:49/M

68

Ashley Hibbs Arden NC

224

28

F

8 25-29

46:50.6

46:50.6

14:49/M

69

Linda Rawlings Asheville NC

250

37

F

5 35-39

47:15.6

47:15.6

14:57/M

70

Rick Irwin Maryville TN

275

56

M

2 55-59

48:39.7

48:39.7

15:24/M

71

Carole Murphy Liberty SC

242

56

F

3 55-59

48:47.7

48:47.7

15:26/M

72

Evelyn Everidge Asheville NC

215

48

F

1 45-49

52:44.1

52:44.1

16:41/M

73

Jan Elingburg Asheville NC

270

59

F

4 55-59

52:45.7

52:45.7

16:42/M

74

Deanna Constance Leicester NC

286

48

F

2 45-49

1:11:36.8

1:11:36.8

22:39/M

Leave a Reply