RUNNER RESULTSRunner results by name. More than 195,000 in the searchable database. FIND YOURS »

Results of the Riverbound Race Series Half Marathon – September 14, 2013 – Warren Wilson College – Swannanoa, NC

River Bound Race Series 2013

Congratulations to Dave Workman as first overall and first male. Congratulations to Braden Reid as first female. Click here for age groups. Results courtesy of Charlotte Sports Cycling.

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Gender

Age Group

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

David Workman Flat Rock NC

388

42

M

1 Top Fin

1:28:58.8

1:28:58.8

6:47/M

2

Paul Scouten Black Mountain NC

301

43

M

2 Top Fin

1:31:53.2

1:31:53.2

7:01/M

3

Chris McLain Asheville NC

473

27

M

3 Top Fin

1:35:00.1

1:35:00.1

7:15/M

4

Beach Hensley Asheville NC

448

36

M

1 35-39

1:35:42.7

1:35:42.7

7:18/M

5

Seth Williams Raeford NC

523

27

M

1 25-29

1:39:41.6

1:39:41.6

7:37/M

6

Jeff Ray Fairview NC

492

45

M

1 45-49

1:39:55.5

1:39:55.5

7:38/M

7

Will Warner Fort Bragg NC

517

32

M

1 30-34

1:41:10.9

1:41:10.9

7:43/M

8

Braden Reid Seneca SC

494

31

F

1 Top Fin

1:41:35.2

1:41:35.2

7:45/M

9

Katie Gibson Asheville NC

440

34

F

2 Top Fin

1:44:32.4

1:44:32.4

7:59/M

10

Arnaud Levasseur Asheville NC

460

42

M

1 40-44

1:47:40.4

1:47:40.4

8:13/M

11

Emily Pulsifer

491

38

F

3 Top Fin

1:48:01.6

1:48:01.6

8:15/M

12

Steve Linton Arden NC

461

37

M

2 35-39

1:49:28.9

1:49:28.9

8:21/M

13

William Long,jr Glen Alpine NC

464

56

M

1 55-59

1:49:34.0

1:49:34.0

8:22/M

14

Peter Roe Asheville NC

498

45

M

2 45-49

1:50:58.4

1:50:58.4

8:28/M

15

John Mazurek Asheville NC

553

34

M

2 30-34

1:51:50.3

1:51:50.3

8:32/M

16

Sofie Beckham Asheville NC

413

38

F

1 35-39

1:52:18.2

1:52:18.2

8:34/M

17

Timothy Mulrooney Greensboro NC

482

41

M

2 40-44

1:53:25.6

1:53:25.6

8:39/M

18

Max Zaldivar Lillington NC

526

25

M

2 25-29

1:53:36.7

1:53:36.7

8:40/M

19

Neale Douffel Asheville NC

384

30

M

3 30-34

1:55:27.4

1:55:27.4

8:49/M

20

Brad Loder Asheville NC

463

34

M

4 30-34

1:55:57.2

1:55:57.2

8:51/M

21

Matt McComish Asheville NC

471

27

M

3 25-29

1:56:51.2

1:56:51.2

8:55/M

22

Drew Vetter Raleigh NC

513

33

M

5 30-34

1:59:33.4

1:59:33.4

9:08/M

23

Christopher Melling New Bern NC

476

29

M

4 25-29

2:00:29.3

2:00:29.3

9:12/M

24

Whitney Waters Asheville NC

518

26

F

1 25-29

2:00:52.2

2:00:52.2

9:14/M

25

Samuel Garmon Hendersonville NC

435

25

M

5 25-29

2:01:06.3

2:01:06.3

9:15/M

26

Eric McKeehan Hendersonville NC

472

30

M

6 30-34

2:01:10.8

2:01:10.8

9:15/M

27

Ashley Morris Fletcher NC

551

30

F

1 30-34

2:01:20.0

2:01:20.0

9:16/M

28

Matthew Phelan Durham NC

487

25

M

6 25-29

2:01:22.9

2:01:22.9

9:16/M

29

Seth Holling Cherokee NC

344

33

M

7 30-34

2:01:56.9

2:01:56.9

9:18/M

30

Patrick Flaherty Asheville NC

432

44

M

3 40-44

2:02:09.4

2:02:09.4

9:19/M

31

Anthony Jimenez Asheville NC

453

32

M

8 30-34

2:02:12.2

2:02:12.2

9:20/M

32

Jen Swearington Asheville NC

510

39

F

2 35-39

2:02:40.9

2:02:40.9

9:22/M

33

Barbara Green Asheville NC

443

40

F

1 40-44

2:04:19.8

2:04:19.8

9:29/M

34

Jennifer Hosler Asheville NC

449

37

F

3 35-39

2:04:30.5

2:04:30.5

9:30/M

35

Ben Bomer Swannanoa NC

415

31

M

9 30-34

2:04:42.4

2:04:42.4

9:31/M

36

Mark Rollins Clyde NC

501

47

M

3 45-49

2:05:09.9

2:05:09.9

9:33/M

37

Evie Tashie Asheville NC

511

39

F

4 35-39

2:05:12.8

2:05:12.8

9:33/M

38

Walker Aderhold Asheville NC

411

44

M

4 40-44

2:05:20.4

2:05:20.4

9:34/M

39

Thom Christensen New York NY

419

34

M

10 30-34

2:05:44.3

2:05:44.3

9:36/M

40

Cathy Liu Dallas TX

462

25

F

2 25-29

2:06:47.9

2:06:47.9

9:41/M

41

Steve Murphy Liberty SC

483

46

M

4 45-49

2:07:00.0

2:07:00.0

9:42/M

42

Elias Rolett Asheville NC

499

45

M

5 45-49

2:07:31.4

2:07:31.4

9:44/M

43

Anthony Schmitt Asheville NC

503

29

M

7 25-29

2:07:53.8

2:07:53.8

9:46/M

44

Erica Mulrooney Greensboro NC

481

36

F

5 35-39

2:08:01.6

2:08:01.6

9:46/M

45

Nicole White Hendersonville NC

519

25

F

3 25-29

2:08:10.1

2:08:10.1

9:47/M

46

Shannon Emery Weddington NC

428

37

F

6 35-39

2:08:29.3

2:08:29.3

9:48/M

47

Mary Andreae Fletcher NC

412

42

F

2 40-44

2:08:53.8

2:08:53.8

9:50/M

48

Jeff Wells Hillsborough NC

316

43

M

5 40-44

2:09:13.0

2:09:13.0

9:52/M

49

Kenneth Galloway Asheville NC

434

44

M

6 40-44

2:09:49.6

2:09:49.6

9:55/M

50

Yara White Asheville NC

521

34

F

2 30-34

2:11:54.4

2:11:54.4

10:04/M

51

Cody McClung Hendersonville NC

552

29

M

8 25-29

2:12:19.3

2:12:19.3

10:06/M

52

John Metcalf Weaverville NC

477

23

M

1 20-24

2:12:34.8

2:12:34.8

10:07/M

53

Mike Ward Gastonia NC

516

54

M

1 50-54

2:13:52.0

2:13:52.0

10:13/M

54

Scott Miller Asheville NC

478

44

M

7 40-44

2:14:41.3

2:14:41.3

10:17/M

55

Kristen Ripmaster Fairview NC

495

33

F

3 30-34

2:15:09.0

2:15:09.0

10:19/M

56

Peter Ripmaster Fairview NC

496

37

M

3 35-39

2:15:10.7

2:15:10.7

10:19/M

57

Dan George Arden NC

437

33

M

11 30-34

2:16:15.8

2:16:15.8

10:24/M

58

Curtis Shannon Asheville NC

504

55

M

2 55-59

2:16:19.0

2:16:19.0

10:24/M

59

Amanda Bowman Arden NC

416

27

F

4 25-29

2:16:29.0

2:16:29.0

10:25/M

60

Rob Johnson Hendersonville NC

385

36

M

4 35-39

2:17:07.3

2:17:07.3

10:28/M

61

Sarah Gross Asheville NC

444

25

F

5 25-29

2:17:12.5

2:17:12.5

10:28/M

62

Ben Woodard Eatonton GA

524

21

M

2 20-24

2:18:00.6

2:18:00.6

10:32/M

63

Matthew Leathers Brooklyn NY

550

33

M

12 30-34

2:18:04.1

2:18:04.1

10:32/M

64

Bryan Fisher Charlotte NC

431

40

M

8 40-44

2:18:05.1

2:18:05.1

10:32/M

65

Tag Garmon Naples NC

436

47

M

6 45-49

2:18:07.1

2:18:07.1

10:33/M

66

Michael Lee Clyde NC

459

57

M

3 55-59

2:19:43.9

2:19:43.9

10:40/M

67

Lee Doster-Ward Gastonia NC

425

52

F

1 50-54

2:20:17.1

2:20:17.1

10:43/M

68

Britt Cannon Asheville NC

418

37

F

7 35-39

2:20:38.6

2:20:38.6

10:44/M

69

Loren Shriner Asheville NC

505

32

F

4 30-34

2:20:50.7

2:20:50.7

10:45/M

70

Mike Jones Morganton NC

335

28

M

9 25-29

2:20:52.1

2:20:52.1

10:45/M

71

Jayson Gowdy Cincinnati OH

441

27

M

10 25-29

2:21:16.3

2:21:16.3

10:47/M

72

Jennifer Salemi Asheville FL

502

36

F

8 35-39

2:21:32.8

2:21:32.8

10:48/M

73

Sarah Zeinstra Greenville SC

527

29

F

6 25-29

2:22:11.7

2:22:11.7

10:51/M

74

Laurel Young Mills River NC

525

54

F

2 50-54

2:22:49.7

2:22:49.7

10:54/M

75

Jessica Roberts Asheville NC

497

35

F

9 35-39

2:22:57.9

2:22:57.9

10:55/M

76

Abby Walker Asheville NC

554

38

F

10 35-39

2:22:58.1

2:22:58.1

10:55/M

77

Elise Blanton Asheville NC

414

25

F

7 25-29

2:24:25.4

2:24:25.4

11:01/M

78

Sue Evans Fairview NC

430

45

F

1 45-49

2:24:27.6

2:24:27.6

11:02/M

79

Kim Dinan Asheville NC

424

31

F

5 30-34

2:24:30.3

2:24:30.3

11:02/M

80

Jessy Broyles Asheville NC

417

31

F

6 30-34

2:24:30.7

2:24:30.7

11:02/M

81

Dolly McLean Asheville NC

474

52

F

3 50-54

2:27:23.9

2:27:23.9

11:15/M

82

Julie Vetter Raleigh NC

514

35

F

11 35-39

2:27:23.9

2:27:23.9

11:15/M

83

Danny Day Mauldin SC

423

61

M

1 60-99

2:28:28.4

2:28:28.4

11:20/M

84

Alice Jones Canton NC

454

29

F

8 25-29

2:29:25.3

2:29:25.3

11:24/M

85

Laura Rollins Clyde NC

500

43

F

3 40-44

2:29:49.4

2:29:49.4

11:26/M

86

Loran Evans Fairview NC

429

46

M

7 45-49

2:30:50.6

2:30:50.6

11:31/M

87

Crystal Ebert Swannanoa NC

427

29

F

9 25-29

2:30:51.5

2:30:51.5

11:31/M

88

Michael Walls Black Mountain NC

515

60

M

2 60-99

2:32:48.7

2:32:48.7

11:40/M

89

Richard Adams Asheville NC

410

59

M

4 55-59

2:34:24.5

2:34:24.5

11:47/M

90

Beth Greck Asheville NC

442

38

F

12 35-39

2:36:44.3

2:36:44.3

11:58/M

91

Kaori Lopez Durham NC

465

44

F

4 40-44

2:39:03.7

2:39:03.7

12:08/M

92

Katherine Neville Black Mountain NC

484

52

F

4 50-54

2:39:40.4

2:39:40.4

12:11/M

93

Laurie Toman Morganton NC

512

52

F

5 50-54

2:40:14.8

2:40:14.8

12:14/M

94

Thomas White Cincinnati OH

520

32

M

13 30-34

2:41:10.1

2:41:10.1

12:18/M

95

Lisa Loveday Newland NC

466

57

F

1 55-59

2:42:49.1

2:42:49.1

12:26/M

96

Timothy Head Forest City NC

447

47

M

8 45-49

2:43:16.2

2:43:16.2

12:28/M

97

Kathleen King Asheville NC

455

26

F

10 25-29

2:43:54.4

2:43:54.4

12:31/M

98

Andrew Reeve Asheville NC

493

27

M

11 25-29

2:44:14.5

2:44:14.5

12:32/M

99

Diane Martinez Cullowhee NC

467

49

F

2 45-49

2:44:55.9

2:44:55.9

12:35/M

100

Audra Plucker Old Fort NC

488

39

F

13 35-39

2:50:38.4

2:50:38.4

13:02/M

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Gender

Age Group

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

101

Craig Plucker Old Fort NC

489

42

M

9 40-44

2:50:38.6

2:50:38.6

13:02/M

102

Carey Ownby Dallas TX

485

25

F

11 25-29

2:52:11.3

2:52:11.3

13:09/M

103

Margaret-Ellen Jeffreys Astoria NY

452

33

F

7 30-34

2:52:25.8

2:52:25.8

13:10/M

104

Cynthia Flischel Cincinnati OH

433

31

F

8 30-34

2:52:26.7

2:52:26.7

13:10/M

105

Lauren Haar Mason OH

445

30

F

9 30-34

2:52:57.2

2:52:57.2

13:12/M

106

Scott Kuchenbrod Louisville KY

456

49

M

9 45-49

2:53:09.7

2:53:09.7

13:13/M

107

John Cowart Asheville NC

421

60

M

3 60-99

2:53:09.8

2:53:09.8

13:13/M

108

Debi Hatton Louisville KY

446

47

F

3 45-49

2:54:18.3

2:54:18.3

13:18/M

109

Cheryl Laughter Hendersonville NC

457

50

F

6 50-54

2:59:32.2

2:59:32.2

13:42/M

110

Melissa Mullaney Gastonia NC

480

42

F

5 40-44

3:15:40.6

3:15:40.6

14:56/M

111

Helga Preece Gainesville FL

490

51

F

7 50-54

3:28:32.9

3:28:32.9

15:55/M

112

Sarah Cooney Cincinnati OH

420

31

F

10 30-34

3:58:29.4

3:58:29.4

18:12/M

Leave a Reply