RUNNER RESULTSRunner results by name. More than 195,000 in the searchable database. FIND YOURS »

Results of the Run with the Cows 5k + 10k – October 21, 2017 – Stony Point NC

Congratulations to Garrett Gibson and Jonna Strange as winners of the 5k and Ryan Medas and Erin Osetek as winners of the 10k. Click here for 5k age groups and here for 10k age groups. Results courtesy of Event Mercenaries.

5K RESULTS

PLACENAMECITYGENDERAGETIMEPACE
1Garrett GibsonStatesville NCM1718:41.66:02
2Dylan MahaffeyUnion Grove NCM1718:41.76:02
3Paxton PowellStatesville NCM1718:45.56:03
4Daniel NicholsonStatesville NCM1719:03.56:09
5Jonna StrangeStateville NCF1519:09.76:11
6Elijah WintersStatesville NCM1519:36.76:19
7Cullen AllenHarmony NCM1519:42.16:21
8Duncan AllenHarmony NCM1820:35.86:38
9Patrick MahaffeyUnion Grove NCM1521:38.56:59
10Zach HootsUnion Grove NCM1821:38.86:59
11Owen MundayStatesville NCM1721:39.26:59
12Kenny HazlettMooresville NCM5221:52.57:03
13Daelyn DowellStatesville NCF1422:10.57:09
14Noah CoseyStatesville NCM1822:18.47:12
15Joseph RodeckerCherryville NCM1922:42.27:19
16Benjamin CraverStatesville NCM1823:26.57:34
17John HannaUnion Grove NCM1723:34.47:36
18Abbey DryeStatesville NCF1524:43.47:58
19Sidney LeonardStatesville NCF1525:17.68:09
20Addie PennellOlin NCF1625:25.58:12
21Karen KeeleyCatawba NCF5326:28.48:32
22Robert MoneyStatesville NCM6526:46.88:38
23Scott GrahamStatesville NCM3727:21.68:49
24Craig JustStatesville NCM5327:30.58:52
25Ryan HallStatesville NCM1627:36.38:54
26Nolan WintersTaylors SCM3328:05.09:04
27Olivia RoachStatesville NCF1428:12.49:06
28Nancy AndersonStatesville NCF5828:35.89:13
29Lee ShelnuttHuntersville NCM5228:39.59:15
30Joey GillelandStony Point NCM5928:46.39:17
31Christine FerrellHuntersville NCF6330:17.49:46
32Paul FerrellHuntersville NCM3331:09.210:03
33Joni ShelnuttHuntersville NCF5331:21.810:07
34Sarah RodeckerCherryville NCF2131:25.210:08
35Lacey RichardsonDenver NCF2731:58.810:19
36Carley DryeStatesville NCF1632:00.710:19
37Jonathan HallStatesville NCM1232:03.610:20
38Donna RichardsonHuntersville NCF5732:11.110:23
39Rhonda WootenStatesville NCF4932:50.910:35
40Susan MooreWoodleaf NCF5433:13.210:43
41Tamara RoachStatesville NCF5035:27.711:26
42Rich RodeckerCherryville NCM6335:49.511:33
43Catherine BickleyStony Point NCF5236:22.511:44
44Kitzi EmeryStatesville NCF6037:28.512:05
45Mike WootenStatesville NCM5138:17.612:21
46Jason CarlisleTroutman NCM3938:45.712:30
47Neidin ShelnuttHuntersville NCF1641:13.713:18
48Connie McConnellMooresville NCF3441:41.213:27
49Michael KennardMooresville NCM6145:21.114:38
50Sandra WhiteGraham NCF5545:28.014:40
51Kortney HauckStony Point NCF2349:25.715:56
52Zach LewisStatesville NCF2149:26.015:57
53Kent BlackStatesville NCM6650:31.016:18
54Ruth RodeckerCherryville NCF2351:05.816:29
55Suzanne RodeckerCherryville NCF5851:12.216:31
56Ila MooreWoodleaf NCF2154:26.817:34

10K RESULTS

PLACENAMECITYGENDERAGETIMEPACE
1Ryan MedasCharlotte NCM3939:52.86:26
2Kevin CohenCharlotte NCM2841:24.86:41
3Erin OsetekStatesville NCF3547:39.77:41
4Cathy MooreStatesville NCF4548:11.87:46
5Jessica CarlisleHuntersville NCF3650:07.28:05
6Scott AtkinsHiddenite NCM4252:51.98:31
7Thomas JonesN. Wilkesboro NCM6152:55.58:32
8Calvin WhisnantCatawba NCM5154:34.68:48
9David McCannStatesville NCM4355:26.78:56
10Joe HahnStatesville NCM3855:27.28:57
11Christie KestlerStatesville NCF4159:37.59:37
12Paul VandestreekStatesville NCM541:01:03.39:51
13Kris HuntFort Mill SCF531:02:38.610:06
14Nichole VandestreekStatesville NCF381:02:56.610:09

Leave a Reply